GermanyGermany
BundesligaBundesliga
Round 5

1899 Hoffenheim vs Hamburger SV Prediction & Betting Tips

PreZero Arena, Sinsheim

Our prediction: 1899 Hoffenheim — Win (69%); over 2.5; Both teams to score: Yes.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Match Result
1899 Hoffenheim
@ 1.30
69%
Confidence
Do you agree with this prediction?
Sports bonus 200%FIFA World Cup 2026 bonus
Receive
+100% first depositMatching deposit bonus
Receive

Betting Tips

69%
18%
13%
1899 HoffenheimDrawHamburger SV
Total Goals
Over 2.5
@ 1.37
68%
Both Teams Score
Yes
@ 1.59
59%
Double Chance
Home/Draw
@ 1.09
44%
Asian Handicap
AH Home -1.5
@ 1.91
52%
Half Time
1899 Hoffenheim
@ 1.68
52%
HT/FT
Home/Home
@ 1.77
56.5%
Correct Score
2:1
@ 8.00
12.5%

Additional Markets

Anytime Goal Scorer
Andrej Kramaric
52.4%@ 1.91
Fisnik Asllani
50.0%@ 2.00
Adam Hlozek
50.0%@ 2.00
Tim Lemperle
43.5%@ 2.30
Max Moerstedt
43.5%@ 2.30
Bambase Conte
38.5%@ 2.60
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

1899 Hoffenheim8
3Draws
7Hamburger SV
3.06Avg Goals
50%BTTS
67%Over 2.5
25 Apr 2026Hamburger SV1-21899 Hoffenheim
13 Dec 20251899 Hoffenheim4-1Hamburger SV
14 Apr 20181899 Hoffenheim2-0Hamburger SV
26 Nov 2017Hamburger SV3-01899 Hoffenheim
8 Apr 2017Hamburger SV2-11899 Hoffenheim
View all H2H matches

Betting Odds

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet1.435.347.80
Bet3651.125.256.00
Marathonbet1.395.207.60

Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win 1899 Hoffenheim vs Hamburger SV?
Our model predicts 1899 Hoffenheim with 69% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
How many goals will 1899 Hoffenheim vs Hamburger SV have?
We expect Over 2.5 goals (68% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
Will both teams score in 1899 Hoffenheim vs Hamburger SV?
Both teams to score: Yes (59% confidence).
Is the double chance 1X a good bet for 1899 Hoffenheim vs Hamburger SV?
Our double chance pick is 1X with 44% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
What scoreline is predicted for 1899 Hoffenheim vs Hamburger SV?
Our most likely correct score is 2:1 (12.5% implied probability).
When and where is 1899 Hoffenheim vs Hamburger SV played?
1899 Hoffenheim vs Hamburger SV takes place on 10 Oct 2026 at PreZero Arena.

Additional Information

1899 Hoffenheim1899 Hoffenheim

Top Scorers

O. Kabak
O. KabakDefender
1Goals
A. Daghim
A. DaghimMidfielder
1Goals

Top Assists

V. Coufal
V. CoufalDefender
1Assists
B. Conté
B. ContéAttacker
1Assists

Cards

O. Kabak
O. KabakDefender
10
Max Moerstedt
Max MoerstedtAttacker
10
Hamburger SVHamburger SV

Top Scorers

No data

Top Assists

No data

Cards

A. Sambi Lokonga
A. Sambi LokongaMidfielder
10

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

1899 Hoffenheim
LLWLL
10Played
4Wins
1Draws
5Losses
Points/Game1.3
Win %40%
Goals/Game3.7
Scored Avg1.7
Conceded Avg2
BTTS60%
Clean Sheets20%
Failed to Score20%

Recent Matches

20 SeptLat SC Paderborn 071-3
17 SeptLat OFI0-2
12 SeptWvs VfB Stuttgart2-1
5 SeptLvs Borussia Dortmund2-3
29 AugLat 1. FC Köln2-3
Hamburger SV
WLLLW
10Played
4Wins
1Draws
5Losses
Points/Game1.3
Win %40%
Goals/Game3.5
Scored Avg1.3
Conceded Avg2.2
BTTS60%
Clean Sheets10%
Failed to Score30%

Recent Matches

19 SeptWvs 1. FC Köln2-1
13 SeptLat RB Leipzig0-5
6 SeptLvs FSV Mainz 050-5
29 AugLat Borussia Dortmund0-2
24 AugWat Verl3-0

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches18
Average Goals3.06
BTTS50%
Over 2.5 Goals67%
Over 1.5 Goals89%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
1899 Hoffenheim321.78 per game
Hamburger SV231.28 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
1899 Hoffenheim5 (28%)
Hamburger SV5 (28%)
25 Apr 2026BundesligaHamburger SV1-21899 Hoffenheim
13 Dec 2025Bundesliga1899 Hoffenheim4-1Hamburger SV
14 Apr 2018Bundesliga1899 Hoffenheim2-0Hamburger SV
26 Nov 2017BundesligaHamburger SV3-01899 Hoffenheim
8 Apr 2017BundesligaHamburger SV2-11899 Hoffenheim
20 Nov 2016Bundesliga1899 Hoffenheim2-2Hamburger SV
19 Mar 2016BundesligaHamburger SV1-31899 Hoffenheim
23 Oct 2015Bundesliga1899 Hoffenheim0-1Hamburger SV
14 Mar 2015Bundesliga1899 Hoffenheim3-0Hamburger SV
19 Oct 2014BundesligaHamburger SV1-11899 Hoffenheim
1 Feb 2014Bundesliga1899 Hoffenheim3-0Hamburger SV
17 Aug 2013BundesligaHamburger SV1-51899 Hoffenheim
11 May 2013Bundesliga1899 Hoffenheim1-4Hamburger SV
7 Dec 2012BundesligaHamburger SV2-01899 Hoffenheim
11 Apr 2012Bundesliga1899 Hoffenheim4-0Hamburger SV
20 Nov 2011BundesligaHamburger SV2-01899 Hoffenheim
2 Apr 2011Bundesliga1899 Hoffenheim0-0Hamburger SV
6 Nov 2010BundesligaHamburger SV2-11899 Hoffenheim

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP