GermanyGermany
3. Liga3. Liga
Round 8

Alemannia Aachen vs FC Viktoria Köln Prediction & Betting Tips

New Tivoli, Aachen

Our prediction: Alemannia Aachen — Win (46%); over 2.5; Both teams to score: Yes.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Both Teams Score
Yes
@ 1.39
67%
Confidence
Do you agree with this prediction?
Sports bonus 200%FIFA World Cup 2026 bonus
Receive
+100% first depositMatching deposit bonus
Receive

Betting Tips

46%
24%
30%
Alemannia AachenDrawFC Viktoria Köln
Match Result
Alemannia Aachen
@ 1.88
47%
Total Goals
Over 2.5
@ 1.45
64%
Double Chance
Home/Away
@ 1.22
38%
Asian Handicap
AH Home -0.5
@ 2.02
50%
Half Time
Draw
@ 2.35
38%
HT/FT
Draw/Home
@ 5.50
18.2%
Correct Score
2:1
@ 7.00
14.3%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

Alemannia Aachen2
0Draws
2FC Viktoria Köln
2.75Avg Goals
25%BTTS
75%Over 2.5
10 May 2026FC Viktoria Köln0-3Alemannia Aachen
13 Dec 2025Alemannia Aachen0-3FC Viktoria Köln
14 Feb 2025FC Viktoria Köln3-1Alemannia Aachen
15 Sept 2024Alemannia Aachen1-0FC Viktoria Köln
View all H2H matches

Betting Odds

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet1.973.803.05
Betano1.553.802.35
Betfair1.953.803.00

Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Alemannia Aachen vs FC Viktoria Köln?
Our model predicts Alemannia Aachen with 47% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
Alemannia Aachen vs FC Viktoria Köln: what is our Half Time tip?
Our Half Time call is Draw with 38% confidence.
What is the HT/FT prediction for Alemannia Aachen vs FC Viktoria Köln?
Our HT/FT call is X/1 with 18% confidence.
How many goals will Alemannia Aachen vs FC Viktoria Köln have?
We expect Over 2.5 goals (64% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
Will both teams score in Alemannia Aachen vs FC Viktoria Köln?
Both teams to score: Yes (67% confidence).
When and where is Alemannia Aachen vs FC Viktoria Köln played?
Alemannia Aachen vs FC Viktoria Köln takes place on 10 Oct 2026 at New Tivoli.

Additional Information

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1MSV DuisburgMSV Duisburg7601197+1218
2FC Viktoria KölnFC Viktoria Köln7502199+1015
3Rot-Weiß EssenRot-Weiß Essen7421139+414
4FC SaarbrückenFC Saarbrücken74121912+713
5Hoffenheim IIHoffenheim II7412148+613
6Hansa RostockHansa Rostock73311515012
7Alemannia AachenAlemannia Aachen7322118+311
8Preußen MünsterPreußen Münster73221213-111
9Waldhof MannheimWaldhof Mannheim73131110+110
10Fortuna DüsseldorfFortuna Düsseldorf731367-110
11VerlVerl73131013-310
12Fortuna KölnFortuna Köln72328809
13SG Sonnenhof GrossaspachSG Sonnenhof Grossaspach722369-38
14FC Ingolstadt 04FC Ingolstadt 047223711-48
15Stuttgart IIStuttgart II72141215-37
16Würzburger KickersWürzburger Kickers72141115-47
17SV MeppenSV Meppen7205815-76
18SSV Jahn RegensburgSSV Jahn Regensburg71241317-45
19SV WehenSV Wehen7124513-85
20HavelseHavelse71151015-54
Champions League
Europa League
Conference League
Relegation

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Alemannia Aachen
LWDLW
10Played
5Wins
3Draws
2Losses
Points/Game1.8
Win %50%
Goals/Game3.1
Scored Avg2.1
Conceded Avg1
BTTS50%
Clean Sheets30%
Failed to Score20%

Recent Matches

19 SeptWvs Fortuna Düsseldorf1-0
15 SeptLat Würzburger Kickers0-1
12 SeptDvs SSV Jahn Regensburg2-2
4 SeptWat FC Ingolstadt 043-0
29 AugLvs SV Meppen0-3
FC Viktoria Köln
WLWWW
10Played
6Wins
1Draws
3Losses
Points/Game1.9
Win %60%
Goals/Game3.5
Scored Avg2.2
Conceded Avg1.3
BTTS50%
Clean Sheets30%
Failed to Score20%

Recent Matches

19 SeptWvs FC Ingolstadt 043-0
15 SeptWat SV Meppen3-1
11 SeptWvs Hansa Rostock4-0
5 SeptLat Rot-Weiß Essen0-1
30 AugWvs Preußen Münster4-1

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches4
Average Goals2.75
BTTS25%
Over 2.5 Goals75%
Over 1.5 Goals75%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Alemannia Aachen51.25 per game
FC Viktoria Köln61.5 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Alemannia Aachen2 (50%)
FC Viktoria Köln1 (25%)
10 May 20263. LigaFC Viktoria Köln0-3Alemannia Aachen
13 Dec 20253. LigaAlemannia Aachen0-3FC Viktoria Köln
14 Feb 20253. LigaFC Viktoria Köln3-1Alemannia Aachen
15 Sept 20243. LigaAlemannia Aachen1-0FC Viktoria Köln

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP