IranIran
Persian Gulf Pro LeaguePersian Gulf Pro League
Round 4

Aluminium Arak vs Kheybar Khorramabad Prediction & Betting Tips

Imam Khomeini, Arak

Our prediction: Aluminium Arak — Win (39%); under 2.5; Both teams to score: No.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Total Goals
Under 2.5
@ 1.36
67%
Confidence
Do you agree with this prediction?
Sports bonus 200%FIFA World Cup 2026 bonus
Receive
+100% first depositMatching deposit bonus
Receive

Betting Tips

39%
32%
30%
Aluminium ArakDrawKheybar Khorramabad
Match Result
Aluminium Arak
@ 2.14
40%
Both Teams Score
No
@ 1.56
59%
Double Chance
Home/Draw
@ 1.29
35%
Asian Handicap
AH Home -0.25
@ 1.96
51%
Half Time
Draw
@ 1.82
48%
HT/FT
Draw/Home
@ 5.15
19.4%
Correct Score
1:0
@ 4.75
21.1%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

Aluminium Arak1
1Draws
2Kheybar Khorramabad
1.75Avg Goals
25%BTTS
25%Over 2.5
22 Jan 2026Kheybar Khorramabad2-2Aluminium Arak
25 Aug 2025Aluminium Arak0-1Kheybar Khorramabad
28 Feb 2025Kheybar Khorramabad1-0Aluminium Arak
27 Sept 2024Aluminium Arak1-0Kheybar Khorramabad
View all H2H matches

Betting Odds

Bookmaker1X2
10Bet1.602.852.20
1xBet2.372.883.04
Dafabet2.372.953.10

Frequently Asked Questions

Aluminium Arak vs Kheybar Khorramabad: who is predicted to win?
Our model predicts Aluminium Arak with 40% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
What is the best bet for Aluminium Arak vs Kheybar Khorramabad?
Our top recommendation is Under 2.5 with 67% confidence.
What scoreline is predicted for Aluminium Arak vs Kheybar Khorramabad?
Our most likely correct score is 1:0 (21.1% implied probability).
Aluminium Arak vs Kheybar Khorramabad: what is our Asian Handicap tip?
Our Asian Handicap call is Aluminium Arak -0.25 with 51% confidence.
What is the Half Time prediction for Aluminium Arak vs Kheybar Khorramabad?
Our Half Time call is Draw with 48% confidence.
When and where is Aluminium Arak vs Kheybar Khorramabad played?
Aluminium Arak vs Kheybar Khorramabad takes place on 28 Aug 2026 at Imam Khomeini.

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Aluminium Arak
WDDWD
10Played
2Wins
5Draws
3Losses
Points/Game1.1
Win %20%
Goals/Game2
Scored Avg1
Conceded Avg1
BTTS50%
Clean Sheets30%
Failed to Score30%

Recent Matches

23 AugDat Shams Azar Qazvin2-2
14 AugWat Esteghlal Khuzestan2-0
20 FebDvs Paykan1-1
13 FebDat Shams Azar Qazvin0-0
7 FebWvs ZOB Ahan1-0
Kheybar Khorramabad
WWLDL
10Played
2Wins
3Draws
5Losses
Points/Game0.9
Win %20%
Goals/Game2.8
Scored Avg1.2
Conceded Avg1.6
BTTS70%
Clean Sheets10%
Failed to Score20%

Recent Matches

24 AugLvs Paykan2-3
14 AugDvs Fajr Sepasi1-1
27 FebLvs Chadormalu SC0-2
20 FebWat Persepolis FC2-1
14 FebWvs Malavan1-0

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches4
Average Goals1.75
BTTS25%
Over 2.5 Goals25%
Over 1.5 Goals25%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Aluminium Arak30.75 per game
Kheybar Khorramabad41 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Aluminium Arak1 (25%)
Kheybar Khorramabad2 (50%)
22 Jan 2026Persian Gulf Pro LeagueKheybar Khorramabad2-2Aluminium Arak
25 Aug 2025Persian Gulf Pro LeagueAluminium Arak0-1Kheybar Khorramabad
28 Feb 2025Persian Gulf Pro LeagueKheybar Khorramabad1-0Aluminium Arak
27 Sept 2024Persian Gulf Pro LeagueAluminium Arak1-0Kheybar Khorramabad

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP