ItalyItaly
Serie BSerie B
Round 11

Cesena vs Catanzaro Prediction & Betting Tips

7 Nov 2026
14:00
Stadio Dino Manuzzi, Cesena

Our prediction: Draw (35%); over 2.5; Both teams to score: Yes.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Home/Draw
70%
Confidence
Do you agree with this prediction?

Betting Tips

35%
35%
30%
CesenaDrawCatanzaro
Match Result
Cesena
35%
Total Goals
Over 2.5
55%
Both Teams Score
Yes
62%
Double Chance
Home/Draw
70%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

Cesena2
0Draws
3Catanzaro
3Avg Goals
40%BTTS
40%Over 2.5
21 Mar 2026Cesena3-1Catanzaro
27 Dec 2025Catanzaro2-0Cesena
17 May 2025Catanzaro1-0Cesena
1 Feb 2025Catanzaro4-2Cesena
28 Aug 2024Cesena2-0Catanzaro
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Cesena vs Catanzaro?
Our model predicts Cesena with 35% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
Is the double chance 1X a good bet for Cesena vs Catanzaro?
Our double chance pick is 1X with 70% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
How many goals will Cesena vs Catanzaro have?
We expect Over 2.5 goals (55% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
Will both teams score in Cesena vs Catanzaro?
Both teams to score: Yes (62% confidence).
When and where is Cesena vs Catanzaro played?
Cesena vs Catanzaro takes place on 7 Nov 2026 at Stadio Dino Manuzzi.

Additional Information

CesenaCesena

Top Scorers

C. Shpendi
C. ShpendiAttacker
1Goals

Top Assists

M. Guidi
M. GuidiMidfielder
1Assists

Cards

C. Shpendi
C. ShpendiAttacker
10
A. David
A. DavidDefender
10
CatanzaroCatanzaro

Top Scorers

B. Verrengia
B. VerrengiaDefender
1Goals
M. D'Alessandro
M. D'AlessandroAttacker
1Goals

Top Assists

Matias Antonini
Matias AntoniniDefender
1Assists
G. Alesi
G. AlesiMidfielder
1Assists

Cards

M. Ruggero
M. RuggeroDefender
10
J. Petriccione
J. PetriccioneMidfielder
10
P. Iemmello
P. IemmelloMidfielder
10

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Cesena
DDDLD
10Played
1Wins
6Draws
3Losses
Points/Game0.9
Win %10%
Goals/Game2.7
Scored Avg1.1
Conceded Avg1.6
BTTS70%
Clean Sheets10%
Failed to Score30%

Recent Matches

18 OctDvs Avellino1-1
10 OctLat Benevento0-2
18 SeptDat Juve Stabia1-1
12 SeptDvs Cremonese2-2
6 SeptDvs Mantova1-1
Catanzaro
LWLLD
10Played
2Wins
1Draws
7Losses
Points/Game0.7
Win %20%
Goals/Game2.8
Scored Avg1
Conceded Avg1.8
BTTS50%
Clean Sheets20%
Failed to Score30%

Recent Matches

16 OctDat Hellas Verona2-2
11 OctLvs Mantova1-3
19 SeptLat Sampdoria1-2
12 SeptWvs Carrarese1-0
5 SeptLat Sudtirol0-2

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches5
Average Goals3
BTTS40%
Over 2.5 Goals40%
Over 1.5 Goals80%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Cesena71.4 per game
Catanzaro81.6 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Cesena1 (20%)
Catanzaro2 (40%)
21 Mar 2026Serie BCesena3-1Catanzaro
27 Dec 2025Serie BCatanzaro2-0Cesena
17 May 2025Serie BCatanzaro1-0Cesena
1 Feb 2025Serie BCatanzaro4-2Cesena
28 Aug 2024Serie BCesena2-0Catanzaro

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP