SpainSpain
Primera RFEF - Group 2Primera RFEF - Group 2
Round 2

Gimnastic vs Real Madrid II Prediction & Betting Tips

13 Nov 2026
20:15
Nou Estadi de Tarragona, Tarragona

Our prediction: Draw (35%); over 2.5; Both teams to score: Yes.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Home/Draw
70%
Confidence
Do you agree with this prediction?

Betting Tips

35%
35%
30%
GimnasticDrawReal Madrid II
Match Result
Gimnastic
35%
Total Goals
Over 2.5
52%
Both Teams Score
Yes
59%
Double Chance
Home/Draw
70%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

Gimnastic1
0Draws
1Real Madrid II
2Avg Goals
50%BTTS
50%Over 2.5
6 Feb 2022Gimnastic1-0Real Madrid II
19 Sept 2021Real Madrid II2-1Gimnastic
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Gimnastic vs Real Madrid II: who is predicted to win?
Our model predicts Gimnastic with 35% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
Is the double chance 1X a good bet for Gimnastic vs Real Madrid II?
Our double chance pick is 1X with 70% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
How many goals will Gimnastic vs Real Madrid II have?
We expect Over 2.5 goals (52% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
Will both teams score in Gimnastic vs Real Madrid II?
Both teams to score: Yes (59% confidence).
When and where is Gimnastic vs Real Madrid II played?
Gimnastic vs Real Madrid II takes place on 13 Nov 2026 at Nou Estadi de Tarragona.

Additional Information

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1Villarreal IIVillarreal II106312312+1121
2ZaragozaZaragoza106311912+721
3IbizaIbiza105231713+417
4Real JaénReal Jaén9441139+416
5Real MurciaReal Murcia9513118+316
6AlcorconAlcorcon103611810+815
7FC CartagenaFC Cartagena104331411+315
8Real Madrid IIReal Madrid II104331311+215
9GimnasticGimnastic94231514+114
10AlgecirasAlgeciras94141313013
11HérculesHércules9414811-313
12Sant AndreuSant Andreu103341212012
13HuescaHuesca92611111012
14Atlético Madrid IIAtlético Madrid II102531816+211
15AntequeraAntequera92521413+111
16Rayo MajadahondaRayo Majadahonda9216710-37
17ÁguilasÁguilas9144915-67
18Europa FcEuropa Fc10217618-127
19Juventud TorremolinosJuventud Torremolinos91351120-96
20TeruelTeruel10136417-136
Champions League
Europa League
Conference League
Relegation

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Gimnastic
LLDWW
10Played
4Wins
3Draws
3Losses
Points/Game1.5
Win %40%
Goals/Game3.1
Scored Avg1.6
Conceded Avg1.5
BTTS60%
Clean Sheets20%
Failed to Score30%

Recent Matches

25 OctWvs Hércules4-2
18 OctWvs Atlético Madrid II2-1
10 OctDat Juventud Torremolinos2-2
4 OctLat Real Murcia0-2
26 SeptLvs Sant Andreu1-2
Real Madrid II
WDWLW
10Played
4Wins
3Draws
3Losses
Points/Game1.5
Win %40%
Goals/Game2.4
Scored Avg1.3
Conceded Avg1.1
BTTS50%
Clean Sheets30%
Failed to Score30%

Recent Matches

31 OctWvs FC Cartagena2-0
25 OctLat Algeciras0-2
18 OctWvs Antequera3-2
9 OctDat Ibiza1-1
2 OctWvs Atlético Madrid II3-2

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches2
Average Goals2
BTTS50%
Over 2.5 Goals50%
Over 1.5 Goals50%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Gimnastic21 per game
Real Madrid II21 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Gimnastic1 (50%)
Real Madrid II0 (0%)
6 Feb 2022Primera RFEF - Group 2Gimnastic1-0Real Madrid II
19 Sept 2021Primera RFEF - Group 2Real Madrid II2-1Gimnastic

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP