PolandPoland
EkstraklasaEkstraklasa
Round 13

GKS Katowice vs Widzew Łódź Prediction & Betting Tips

Stadion miejski w Katowicach, Katowice

Our prediction: Draw (45%); over 2.5; Both teams to score: Yes.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Home/Draw
90%
Confidence
Do you agree with this prediction?

Betting Tips

45%
45%
10%
GKS KatowiceDrawWidzew Łódź
Match Result
GKS Katowice
45%
Total Goals
Over 2.5
59%
Both Teams Score
Yes
62%
Double Chance
Home/Draw
90%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

GKS Katowice1
1Draws
4Widzew Łódź
2.5Avg Goals
33%BTTS
50%Over 2.5
8 Feb 2026GKS Katowice1-0Widzew Łódź
2 Aug 2025Widzew Łódź3-0GKS Katowice
15 Mar 2025Widzew Łódź1-0GKS Katowice
13 Sept 2024GKS Katowice2-2Widzew Łódź
6 Apr 2022GKS Katowice0-2Widzew Łódź
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win GKS Katowice vs Widzew Łódź?
Our model predicts GKS Katowice with 45% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
How many goals will GKS Katowice vs Widzew Łódź have?
We expect Over 2.5 goals (59% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
Will both teams score in GKS Katowice vs Widzew Łódź?
Both teams to score: Yes (62% confidence).
Is the double chance 1X a good bet for GKS Katowice vs Widzew Łódź?
Our double chance pick is 1X with 90% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
When and where is GKS Katowice vs Widzew Łódź played?
GKS Katowice vs Widzew Łódź takes place on 31 Oct 2026 at Stadion miejski w Katowicach.

Additional Information

GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice

Top Scorers

S. Bartlewicz
S. BartlewiczMidfielder
1Goals

Top Assists

No data

Cards

L. Klemenz
L. KlemenzDefender
10
Pau Resta
Pau RestaDefender
10
M. Wasielewski
M. WasielewskiMidfielder
10
Widzew ŁódźWidzew Łódź

Top Scorers

M. Fornalczyk
M. FornalczykMidfielder
1Goals
S. Bergier
S. BergierAttacker
1Goals

Top Assists

Ángel Baena
Ángel BaenaMidfielder
1Assists

Cards

M. Krajewski
M. KrajewskiDefender
10
C. Cheng
C. ChengDefender
10
J. Shehu
J. ShehuMidfielder
10

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

GKS Katowice
LLWWW
10Played
6Wins
0Draws
4Losses
Points/Game1.8
Win %60%
Goals/Game3.5
Scored Avg2
Conceded Avg1.5
BTTS60%
Clean Sheets10%
Failed to Score30%

Recent Matches

12 OctWvs Wieczysta Kraków2-1
9 OctWat Raków Częstochowa4-1
19 SeptWvs Cracovia Krakow3-2
12 SeptLat Zaglebie Lubin1-2
4 SeptLat Piast Gliwice0-3
Widzew Łódź
DDDLD
10Played
1Wins
5Draws
4Losses
Points/Game0.8
Win %10%
Goals/Game2.6
Scored Avg1.2
Conceded Avg1.4
BTTS60%
Clean Sheets30%
Failed to Score30%

Recent Matches

16 OctDvs Wisla Krakow0-0
11 OctLat Piast Gliwice1-2
18 SeptDvs Wieczysta Kraków2-2
13 SeptDat Legia Warszawa1-1
5 SeptDvs Radomiak Radom0-0

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches6
Average Goals2.5
BTTS33%
Over 2.5 Goals50%
Over 1.5 Goals67%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
GKS Katowice40.67 per game
Widzew Łódź111.83 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
GKS Katowice1 (17%)
Widzew Łódź3 (50%)
8 Feb 2026EkstraklasaGKS Katowice1-0Widzew Łódź
2 Aug 2025EkstraklasaWidzew Łódź3-0GKS Katowice
15 Mar 2025EkstraklasaWidzew Łódź1-0GKS Katowice
13 Sept 2024EkstraklasaGKS Katowice2-2Widzew Łódź
6 Apr 2022I LigaGKS Katowice0-2Widzew Łódź
10 Sept 2021I LigaWidzew Łódź3-1GKS Katowice

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP