Round Group Stage
Manila Digger vs Dynamic Herb Cebu Prediction & Betting Tips
Correct
Our #1 Pick
Match Result
Manila Digger
@ 1.12
2 : 0
FT
Betting Tips
Manila DiggerDrawDynamic Herb Cebu
Match Result
Manila Digger
@ 1.12
79%
Total Goals
Best ValueOver 2.5
@ 1.34
68%
Both Teams Score
No
@ 1.75
52%
Double Chance
Home/Draw
@ 1.02
46%
Asian Handicap
AH Home -2.50
@ 1.98
51%
Half Time
Manila Digger
@ 1.40
59%
HT/FT
Home/Home
@ 1.53
65.4%
Correct Score
3:0
@ 7.00
14.3%
Additional Markets
Total Corners
Under 9.5
@ 1.67
55.7%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff
Expert Analysis
Expert analysis is being prepared
Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.
Key Statistics
2Draws
2
2Avg Goals
38%BTTS
25%Over 2.5
4 Oct 2026Manila Digger2-0Dynamic Herb Cebu
16 May 2026Dynamic Herb Cebu1-1Manila Digger
25 Apr 2026Dynamic Herb Cebu0-4Manila Digger
19 Oct 2025Manila Digger1-1Dynamic Herb Cebu
4 May 2025Manila Digger0-1Dynamic Herb Cebu
Betting Odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.17 | 8.00 | 14.50 |
| Bet365 | 1.06 | 6.50 | 8.00 |
| Betfair | 1.13 | 6.50 | 13.00 |
Frequently Asked Questions
Who will win Manila Digger vs Dynamic Herb Cebu?
Our model predicts Manila Digger with 79% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
How many goals will Manila Digger vs Dynamic Herb Cebu have?
We expect Over 2.5 goals (68% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
Will both teams score in Manila Digger vs Dynamic Herb Cebu?
Both teams to score: No (52% confidence).
Is the double chance 1X a good bet for Manila Digger vs Dynamic Herb Cebu?
Our double chance pick is 1X with 46% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
What is the best bet for Manila Digger vs Dynamic Herb Cebu?
Our top recommendation is Over 2.5 with 68% confidence.
When and where is Manila Digger vs Dynamic Herb Cebu played?
Manila Digger vs Dynamic Herb Cebu takes place on 4 Oct 2026.
Detailed Form & Recent Matches
DWDLW
10Played
5Wins
3Draws
2Losses
| Points/Game | 1.8 |
| Win % | 50% |
| Goals/Game | 2.6 |
| Scored Avg | 2 |
| Conceded Avg | 0.6 |
| BTTS | 40% |
| Clean Sheets | 40% |
| Failed to Score | 20% |
Recent Matches
4 OctWvs Dynamic Herb Cebu2-0
31 AugLat Persib Bandung0-1
30 MayDvs Taguig1-1
27 MayWat Kaya3-0
23 MayDvs Stallion1-1
LDWLL
10Played
1Wins
4Draws
5Losses
| Points/Game | 0.7 |
| Win % | 10% |
| Goals/Game | 2.2 |
| Scored Avg | 0.6 |
| Conceded Avg | 1.6 |
| BTTS | 50% |
| Clean Sheets | 10% |
| Failed to Score | 40% |
Recent Matches
4 OctLat Manila Digger0-2
12 SeptLat Maharlika0-1
30 MayWvs Kaya1-0
27 MayDat Stallion1-1
23 MayLvs Davao Aguilas0-1
Head to Head History
Betting Statistics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Total Matches | 8 |
| Average Goals | 2 |
| BTTS | 38% |
| Over 2.5 Goals | 25% |
| Over 1.5 Goals | 63% |
Goals by Team
| Team | Total | Average |
|---|---|---|
| Manila Digger | 11 | 1.38 per game |
| Dynamic Herb Cebu | 5 | 0.63 per game |
Clean Sheets
| Team | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|
| Manila Digger | 3 (38%) |
| Dynamic Herb Cebu | 2 (25%) |
4 Oct 2026PFLManila Digger2-0Dynamic Herb Cebu
16 May 2026PFLDynamic Herb Cebu1-1Manila Digger
25 Apr 2026PFLDynamic Herb Cebu0-4Manila Digger
19 Oct 2025PFLManila Digger1-1Dynamic Herb Cebu
4 May 2025PFLManila Digger0-1Dynamic Herb Cebu
22 Feb 2025PFLManila Digger2-1Dynamic Herb Cebu
19 Oct 2024PFLDynamic Herb Cebu0-1Manila Digger
16 Jun 2024PFLDynamic Herb Cebu1-0Manila Digger

