Morocco
Morocco

Botola Pro

Best Value Predictions & Tips

Season2026/27
Matchday5
Teams16
35 / 240 matches played15%
📊
51.7%Our track recordlast 180 days
78W·73L·151 settled
Sports bonus 200%FIFA World Cup 2026 bonus
Receive
+100% first depositMatching deposit bonus
Receive

Botola Pro Predictions

League Facts

Yacoub El Mansour have scored in each of their last 19 matches
Wydad AC have lost their last 5 league matches
UTS Rabat are unbeaten in their last 5 league matches
Raja Casablanca have scored in each of their last 7 matches
Difaa EL Jadida have scored in each of their last 7 matches
UTS Rabat have scored in each of their last 6 matches
UTS Rabat have received 8 red cards in 25 matches this season
Olympique Safi have received 8 red cards in 25 matches this season
FUS Rabat have conceded in each of their last 7 matches
Wydad AC have conceded in each of their last 7 matches
Olympique Dcheïra have lost 8 of 13 home matches (62%)
Ittihad Tanger have received 7 red cards in 25 matches this season

Prediction Accuracy

35
Matches Analyzed
66%
Best: Double Chance
53%
Overall Accuracy

Season Betting Insights 35 matches

Match Result
Home
23%
Draw
31%
Away
46%
Total Goals
Avg: 2.51 goals/match
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
46%
Over 3.5
26%
Both Teams Score
54%Yes
46%No
Double Chance
1X
54%
X2
77%
12
69%
Asian Handicap
Avg Goal Diff: -0.51
77%Close (0-1)
23%Win by 2+
Half Time
Home
14%
Draw
46%
Away
40%
HT/FT
12/2
29%
2X/X
20%
3X/2
17%
41/1
11%
5X/1
9%
Correct Score
10-1
17%
20-0
14%
31-1
11%
42-1
11%
51-0
9%

Upcoming Predictions Overview

58%
42%
Home 19Draw 0Away 14
0High Confidence
4Medium
29Low
45%Avg Confidence

Botola Pro Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1CODM Meknès531194+510
2Kawkab Marrakech531175+210
3Wydad AC522154+18
4Hassania Agadir4211118+37
5Ittihad Tanger421175+27
6Maghreb Fès421154+17
7Difaa EL Jadida5212121207
8UTS Rabat52123307
9Widad Témara520364+26
10Raja Casablanca312021+15
11FUS Rabat512234-15
12FAR Rabat211032+14
13Amal Tiznit5113611-54
14Renaissance Berkane30302203
15Moghreb Tetouan503228-63
16CR Khemis Zemamra5014511-61
Champions League
Relegation

Famous Derbies

Past Predictions

Season Statistics

35
Matches
88
Total Goals
2.51
Avg Goals / Match
8
Max Goals in Match
8
0-15'
24
16-30'
8
31-45'
16
46-60'
24
61-75'
8
76-90'
12Yellow Cards
0Red Cards
0.3 cards per match (0.3 yellow)
Over 3.5
47%
Over 4.5
41%
Over 5.5
29%
7.6avg corners per match
Over 8.5
35%
Over 9.5
29%
Over 10.5
29%
Clean Sheets16
0-0 Draws5
Home Goals35
Away Goals53

Expert League Analysis

Morocco Botola Pro Predictions & Betting Tips
Alexey Andrianov
Alexey Andrianov ✓
Founder & Lead Analyst
60.3% Our Pick Win Rate
30+ Years Experience
16,179 Predictions Tracked

Botola Pro predictions and betting tips for the 2026/27 season. Our AI analyses every Morocco football fixture across all 16 teams to deliver expert match predictions, correct score tips and over/under forecasts. This season, Botola Pro averages 2.51 goals per game with 46% of matches going over 2.5 goals and 54% seeing both teams score. Get the latest Botola Pro predictions today with odds analysis and confidence ratings.

Select League

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP