South AfricaSouth Africa
Premier Soccer LeaguePremier Soccer League
Round 10

TS Galaxy vs Durban City Prediction & Betting Tips

4 Nov 2026
17:30
Mbombela Stadium, Mbombela

Our prediction: Draw (45%); under 2.5; Both teams to score: No.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Draw/Away
90%
Confidence
Do you agree with this prediction?

Betting Tips

10%
45%
45%
TS GalaxyDrawDurban City
Match Result
Durban City
45%
Total Goals
Under 2.5
57%
Both Teams Score
No
50%
Double Chance
Draw/Away
90%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Match Facts

TS Galaxy
TS Galaxy failed to score in 4 of 7 matches (57%)
TS Galaxy concede 30% of goals after the 75th minute (3 goals)
Durban City
Durban City failed to score in 4 of 7 matches (57%)
Under 2.5 goals in 5 of Durban City's last 6 matches (83%)

Key Statistics

TS Galaxy0
0Draws
2Durban City
2Avg Goals
0%BTTS
0%Over 2.5
13 Feb 2026Durban City2-0TS Galaxy
10 Aug 2025TS Galaxy0-2Durban City
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win TS Galaxy vs Durban City?
Our model predicts Durban City with 45% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
Will both teams score in TS Galaxy vs Durban City?
Both teams to score: No (50% confidence).
Is the double chance X2 a good bet for TS Galaxy vs Durban City?
Our double chance pick is X2 with 90% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
How many goals will TS Galaxy vs Durban City have?
We expect Under 2.5 goals (57% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
When and where is TS Galaxy vs Durban City played?
TS Galaxy vs Durban City takes place on 4 Nov 2026 at Mbombela Stadium.

Additional Information

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1Mamelodi SundownsMamelodi Sundowns9720238+1523
2Orlando PiratesOrlando Pirates8710191+1822
3AmazuluAmazulu8611128+419
4Milford FCMilford FC9432107+315
5Kaizer ChiefsKaizer Chiefs8350138+514
6Sekhukhune UnitedSekhukhune United842298+114
7StellenboschStellenbosch824298+110
8Golden ArrowsGolden Arrows815234-18
9Chippa UnitedChippa United815247-38
10Durban CityDurban City814357-27
11Polokwane CityPolokwane City8143811-37
12Kruger UnitedKruger United8215412-87
13TS GalaxyTS Galaxy8134712-56
14SiweleleSiwelele8134713-66
15Richards BayRichards Bay80351020-103
16Marumo GallantsMarumo Gallants8026615-92

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

TS Galaxy
DWDLL
10Played
2Wins
6Draws
2Losses
Points/Game1.2
Win %20%
Goals/Game2.2
Scored Avg1
Conceded Avg1.2
BTTS50%
Clean Sheets30%
Failed to Score50%

Recent Matches

13 OctLat Orlando Pirates0-3
20 SeptLvs Chippa United0-1
5 SeptDat Sekhukhune United0-0
25 AugWat Marumo Gallants3-2
16 AugDvs Golden Arrows0-0
Durban City
DDLDL
10Played
0Wins
6Draws
4Losses
Points/Game0.6
Win %0%
Goals/Game1.3
Scored Avg0.4
Conceded Avg0.9
BTTS30%
Clean Sheets40%
Failed to Score70%

Recent Matches

13 OctLvs Amazulu1-2
20 SeptDat Milford FC1-1
17 SeptLat Orlando Pirates0-2
1 SeptDvs Stellenbosch0-0
12 AugDvs Golden Arrows0-0

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches2
Average Goals2
BTTS0%
Over 2.5 Goals0%
Over 1.5 Goals100%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
TS Galaxy00 per game
Durban City42 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
TS Galaxy0 (0%)
Durban City2 (100%)
13 Feb 2026Premier Soccer LeagueDurban City2-0TS Galaxy
10 Aug 2025Premier Soccer LeagueTS Galaxy0-2Durban City

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP