Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
Scotland
Scottish Premiership
Round 11

Aberdeen vs Falkirk Prediction & Betting Tips

Pittodrie Stadium, Aberdeen

Our prediction: Draw (45%); under 2.5; Both teams to score: No.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Draw/Away
90%
Confidence

Betting Tips

10%
45%
45%
Aberdeen Draw Falkirk
Match Result
Falkirk
Bet
45%
Total Goals
Under 2.5
Bet
59%
Both Teams Score
No
Bet
50%
Double Chance
Draw/Away
Bet
90%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

0
1 Draws
2
1.33 Avg Goals
33% BTTS
0% Over 2.5
14 Mar 2026 Aberdeen 1-1 Falkirk
3 Jan 2026 Falkirk 1-0 Aberdeen
31 Aug 2025 Aberdeen 0-1 Falkirk
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Aberdeen vs Falkirk?
Our model predicts Falkirk with 45% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
Is the double chance X2 a good bet for Aberdeen vs Falkirk?
Our double chance pick is X2 with 90% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
How many goals will Aberdeen vs Falkirk have?
We expect Under 2.5 goals (59% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
Will both teams score in Aberdeen vs Falkirk?
Both teams to score: No (50% confidence).
When and where is Aberdeen vs Falkirk played?
Aberdeen vs Falkirk takes place on 28 Oct 2026 at Pittodrie Stadium.

Additional Information

Aberdeen

Top Scorers

K. NisbetAttacker
1Goals
L. MayoDefender
1Goals

Top Assists

K. NisbetAttacker
1Assists

Cards

K. NisbetAttacker
10
L. MayoDefender
10
A. AremuMidfielder
10
A. BriedlMidfielder
10
B. LyonsMidfielder
10
Falkirk

Top Scorers

No data

Top Assists

No data

Cards

A. DohertyAttacker
10
L. McCannDefender
10
F. YeatsMidfielder
10
L. NeilsonDefender
10
B. KrauhausMidfielder
10

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Aberdeen
LDWDL
10Played
2Wins
2Draws
6Losses
Points/Game0.8
Win %20%
Goals/Game2.3
Scored Avg0.9
Conceded Avg1.4
BTTS30%
Clean Sheets20%
Failed to Score60%

Recent Matches

11 OctLvs ST Johnstone0-1
19 SepDat Hibernian1-1
15 SepWat Motherwell4-0
5 SepDvs Kilmarnock0-0
2 SepLat Celtic0-3
Falkirk
LDWDL
10Played
1Wins
3Draws
6Losses
Points/Game0.6
Win %10%
Goals/Game2.8
Scored Avg0.9
Conceded Avg1.9
BTTS70%
Clean Sheets10%
Failed to Score30%

Recent Matches

10 OctLvs Dundee1-2
19 SepDat ST Johnstone1-1
15 SepWvs Heart Of Midlothian2-1
5 SepDat Dundee Utd1-1
2 SepLvs Rangers1-2

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches3
Average Goals1.33
BTTS33%
Over 2.5 Goals0%
Over 1.5 Goals33%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Aberdeen10.33 per game
Falkirk31 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Aberdeen0 (0%)
Falkirk2 (67%)
14 Mar 2026 Scottish Premiership Aberdeen 1-1 Falkirk
3 Jan 2026 Scottish Premiership Falkirk 1-0 Aberdeen
31 Aug 2025 Scottish Premiership Aberdeen 0-1 Falkirk

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP