Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
Saudi Arabia
Pro League
Round 9

Al-Ahli Jeddah vs Al-Nassr Prediction & Betting Tips

Alinma Stadium, Jeddah

Our prediction: Al-Nassr — Win (43%); over 2.5; Both teams to score: Yes.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Total Goals
Over 2.5
64%
Confidence

Betting Tips

30%
27%
43%
Al-Ahli Jeddah Draw Al-Nassr
Match Result
Al-Nassr
Bet
43%
Total Goals
Over 2.5
Bet
64%
Both Teams Score
Yes
Bet
62%
Double Chance
Home/Away
Bet
36%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

3
5 Draws
10
2.83 Avg Goals
67% BTTS
50% Over 2.5
29 Apr 2026 Al-Nassr 2-0 Al-Ahli Jeddah
2 Jan 2026 Al-Ahli Jeddah 3-2 Al-Nassr
13 Feb 2025 Al-Ahli Jeddah 2-3 Al-Nassr
13 Sep 2024 Al-Nassr 1-1 Al-Ahli Jeddah
15 Mar 2024 Al-Ahli Jeddah 0-1 Al-Nassr
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Al-Ahli Jeddah vs Al-Nassr?
Our model predicts Al-Nassr with 43% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
How many goals will Al-Ahli Jeddah vs Al-Nassr have?
We expect Over 2.5 goals (64% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
Will both teams score in Al-Ahli Jeddah vs Al-Nassr?
Both teams to score: Yes (62% confidence).
Is the double chance 12 a good bet for Al-Ahli Jeddah vs Al-Nassr?
Our double chance pick is 12 with 36% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
When and where is Al-Ahli Jeddah vs Al-Nassr played?
Al-Ahli Jeddah vs Al-Nassr takes place on 15 Oct 2026 at Alinma Stadium.

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Al-Ahli Jeddah
WWLWL
10Played
7Wins
0Draws
3Losses
Points/Game2.1
Win %70%
Goals/Game4
Scored Avg2.7
Conceded Avg1.3
BTTS60%
Clean Sheets30%
Failed to Score10%

Recent Matches

9 OctWat Al-Fateh4-0
11 SepWvs Al-Hazm3-1
8 SepLat Al-Qadisiyah FC2-3
4 SepWvs Al Riyadh5-0
1 SepLat Al-Hilal Saudi FC0-3
Al-Nassr
DLWWW
10Played
6Wins
2Draws
2Losses
Points/Game2
Win %60%
Goals/Game3.4
Scored Avg2.3
Conceded Avg1.1
BTTS70%
Clean Sheets20%
Failed to Score10%

Recent Matches

12 SepDat Al Khaleej Saihat1-1
5 SepLat Al-Ittihad FC1-2
28 AugWvs Al Taawon2-1
25 AugWat Al-Ettifaq3-2
21 AugWat Al Riyadh4-0

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches18
Average Goals2.83
BTTS67%
Over 2.5 Goals50%
Over 1.5 Goals83%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Al-Ahli Jeddah211.17 per game
Al-Nassr301.67 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Al-Ahli Jeddah2 (11%)
Al-Nassr5 (28%)
29 Apr 2026 Pro League Al-Nassr 2-0 Al-Ahli Jeddah
2 Jan 2026 Pro League Al-Ahli Jeddah 3-2 Al-Nassr
13 Feb 2025 Pro League Al-Ahli Jeddah 2-3 Al-Nassr
13 Sep 2024 Pro League Al-Nassr 1-1 Al-Ahli Jeddah
15 Mar 2024 Pro League Al-Ahli Jeddah 0-1 Al-Nassr
22 Sep 2023 Pro League Al-Nassr 4-3 Al-Ahli Jeddah
28 May 2022 Pro League Al-Nassr 1-1 Al-Ahli Jeddah
26 Nov 2021 Pro League Al-Ahli Jeddah 1-2 Al-Nassr
11 Mar 2021 Pro League Al-Ahli Jeddah 1-2 Al-Nassr
12 Dec 2020 Pro League Al-Nassr 1-2 Al-Ahli Jeddah
27 Feb 2020 Pro League Al-Nassr 2-2 Al-Ahli Jeddah
27 Sep 2019 Pro League Al-Ahli Jeddah 0-0 Al-Nassr
12 Feb 2019 Pro League Al-Ahli Jeddah 1-2 Al-Nassr
3 Nov 2018 Pro League Al-Nassr 0-2 Al-Ahli Jeddah
29 Dec 2017 Pro League Al-Nassr 3-1 Al-Ahli Jeddah
17 Sep 2017 Pro League Al-Ahli Jeddah 1-1 Al-Nassr
17 Feb 2017 Pro League Al-Ahli Jeddah 0-2 Al-Nassr
21 Oct 2016 Pro League Al-Nassr 1-0 Al-Ahli Jeddah

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP