Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
Australia
A-League
Round 4

Auckland vs Wellington Phoenix Prediction & Betting Tips

Go Media Stadium, Auckland

Our prediction: Draw (45%); under 2.5; Both teams to score: No.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Home/Draw
90%
Confidence

Betting Tips

45%
45%
10%
Auckland Draw Wellington Phoenix
Match Result
Auckland
Bet
45%
Total Goals
Under 2.5
Bet
55%
Both Teams Score
No
Bet
54%
Double Chance
Home/Draw
Bet
90%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

6
0 Draws
0
4 Avg Goals
67% BTTS
83% Over 2.5
21 Feb 2026 Wellington Phoenix 0-5 Auckland
6 Dec 2025 Auckland 3-1 Wellington Phoenix
8 Nov 2025 Wellington Phoenix 1-2 Auckland
22 Feb 2025 Auckland 6-1 Wellington Phoenix
7 Dec 2024 Auckland 2-1 Wellington Phoenix
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Auckland vs Wellington Phoenix: who is predicted to win?
Our model predicts Auckland with 45% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
How many goals will Auckland vs Wellington Phoenix have?
We expect Under 2.5 goals (55% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
Will both teams score in Auckland vs Wellington Phoenix?
Both teams to score: No (54% confidence).
Is the double chance 1X a good bet for Auckland vs Wellington Phoenix?
Our double chance pick is 1X with 90% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
When and where is Auckland vs Wellington Phoenix played?
Auckland vs Wellington Phoenix takes place on 7 Nov 2026 at Go Media Stadium.

Additional Information

# Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Auckland 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Brisbane Roar 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Wellington Phoenix 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Macarthur 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
5 Central Coast Mariners 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
6 Newcastle Jets 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
7 Sydney 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
8 Western Sydney Wanderers 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
9 Adelaide United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Melbourne Victory 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
11 Perth Glory 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0
12 Melbourne City 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Champions League
Relegation

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Auckland
WWWDD
10Played
4Wins
4Draws
2Losses
Points/Game1.6
Win %40%
Goals/Game2.7
Scored Avg1.6
Conceded Avg1.1
BTTS70%
Clean Sheets20%
Failed to Score10%

Recent Matches

17 OctWvs Melbourne City3-1
23 MayWvs Sydney1-0
15 MayWat Adelaide United3-0
9 MayDvs Adelaide United1-1
26 AprDat Sydney2-2
Wellington Phoenix
WLWLW
10Played
5Wins
1Draws
4Losses
Points/Game1.6
Win %50%
Goals/Game2.6
Scored Avg1
Conceded Avg1.6
BTTS40%
Clean Sheets20%
Failed to Score40%

Recent Matches

18 OctWvs Melbourne Victory2-1
24 AprLat Macarthur0-4
18 AprWvs Western Sydney Wanderers2-1
12 AprLat Melbourne City0-2
5 AprWat Melbourne Victory1-0

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches6
Average Goals4
BTTS67%
Over 2.5 Goals83%
Over 1.5 Goals100%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Auckland203.33 per game
Wellington Phoenix40.67 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Auckland2 (33%)
Wellington Phoenix0 (0%)
21 Feb 2026 A-League Wellington Phoenix 0-5 Auckland
6 Dec 2025 A-League Auckland 3-1 Wellington Phoenix
8 Nov 2025 A-League Wellington Phoenix 1-2 Auckland
22 Feb 2025 A-League Auckland 6-1 Wellington Phoenix
7 Dec 2024 A-League Auckland 2-1 Wellington Phoenix
2 Nov 2024 A-League Wellington Phoenix 0-2 Auckland

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP