Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
Honduras
Liga Nacional
Round 14

CD Marathon vs Atlético Choloma Prediction & Betting Tips

Estadio Yankel Rosenthal, San Pedro Sula

Our prediction: Draw (45%); under 2.5; Both teams to score: No.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Home/Draw
90%
Confidence

Betting Tips

45%
45%
10%
CD Marathon Draw Atlético Choloma
Match Result
CD Marathon
Bet
45%
Total Goals
Under 2.5
Bet
50%
Both Teams Score
No
Bet
53%
Double Chance
Home/Draw
Bet
90%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

4
8 Draws
3
2.2 Avg Goals
53% BTTS
40% Over 2.5
16 Aug 2026 Atlético Choloma 0-1 CD Marathon
1 May 2026 CD Marathon 0-1 Atlético Choloma
11 Mar 2026 Atlético Choloma 0-0 CD Marathon
27 Nov 2025 Atlético Choloma 0-4 CD Marathon
14 Sep 2025 CD Marathon 1-0 Atlético Choloma
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

CD Marathon vs Atlético Choloma: who is predicted to win?
Our model predicts CD Marathon with 45% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
How many goals will CD Marathon vs Atlético Choloma have?
We expect Under 2.5 goals (50% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
Will both teams score in CD Marathon vs Atlético Choloma?
Both teams to score: No (53% confidence).
Is the double chance 1X a good bet for CD Marathon vs Atlético Choloma?
Our double chance pick is 1X with 90% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
When and where is CD Marathon vs Atlético Choloma played?
CD Marathon vs Atlético Choloma takes place on 9 Nov 2026 at Estadio Yankel Rosenthal.

Additional Information

# Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Real Espana 11 7 3 1 19 9 +10 24
2 CD Olimpia 10 7 2 1 22 8 +14 23
3 CD Marathon 11 6 4 1 18 9 +9 22
4 CD Motagua 10 6 1 3 15 9 +6 19
5 Atlético Choloma 11 4 1 6 12 12 0 13
6 Olancho 11 2 7 2 11 11 0 13
7 Estrella Roja 11 3 4 4 18 21 -3 13
8 Lobos Upnfm 10 3 3 4 11 12 -1 12
9 Génesis 11 3 2 6 12 12 0 11
10 Atletico Independiente 11 2 5 4 10 18 -8 11
11 Platense FC 11 2 2 7 11 25 -14 8
12 Juticalpa 10 2 0 8 10 23 -13 6
Champions League
Europa League
Conference League
Relegation

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

CD Marathon
DWDLW
10Played
5Wins
4Draws
1Losses
Points/Game1.9
Win %50%
Goals/Game2.6
Scored Avg1.7
Conceded Avg0.9
BTTS60%
Clean Sheets40%
Failed to Score10%

Recent Matches

25 OctDat Atletico Independiente2-2
15 OctWvs Olancho2-1
11 OctDat Lobos Upnfm0-0
21 SepLat Juticalpa2-3
13 SepWvs CD Olimpia1-0
Atlético Choloma
WWLWL
10Played
4Wins
1Draws
5Losses
Points/Game1.3
Win %40%
Goals/Game2.2
Scored Avg1.2
Conceded Avg1
BTTS50%
Clean Sheets30%
Failed to Score30%

Recent Matches

24 OctWvs Génesis3-1
17 OctWat Juticalpa2-1
10 OctLat CD Motagua1-2
19 SepWvs Estrella Roja2-0
13 SepLat Lobos Upnfm0-1

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches15
Average Goals2.2
BTTS53%
Over 2.5 Goals40%
Over 1.5 Goals60%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
CD Marathon181.2 per game
Atlético Choloma151 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
CD Marathon6 (40%)
Atlético Choloma4 (27%)
16 Aug 2026 Liga Nacional Atlético Choloma 0-1 CD Marathon
1 May 2026 Liga Nacional CD Marathon 0-1 Atlético Choloma
11 Mar 2026 Liga Nacional Atlético Choloma 0-0 CD Marathon
27 Nov 2025 Liga Nacional Atlético Choloma 0-4 CD Marathon
14 Sep 2025 Liga Nacional CD Marathon 1-0 Atlético Choloma
20 Apr 2013 Liga Nacional CD Marathon 1-1 Atlético Choloma
28 Feb 2013 Liga Nacional Atlético Choloma 0-0 CD Marathon
22 Nov 2012 Liga Nacional CD Marathon 2-2 Atlético Choloma
17 Nov 2012 Liga Nacional Atlético Choloma 0-0 CD Marathon
14 Oct 2012 Liga Nacional Atlético Choloma 2-2 CD Marathon
17 Aug 2012 Liga Nacional CD Marathon 1-2 Atlético Choloma
22 Apr 2012 Liga Nacional CD Marathon 1-1 Atlético Choloma
26 Feb 2012 Liga Nacional Atlético Choloma 2-3 CD Marathon
13 Nov 2011 Liga Nacional CD Marathon 1-1 Atlético Choloma
18 Sep 2011 Liga Nacional Atlético Choloma 3-1 CD Marathon

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP