Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
England
Championship
Round 15

Charlton vs Sheffield Utd Prediction & Betting Tips

The Valley, London

Our prediction: Draw (45%); under 2.5; Both teams to score: Yes.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Draw/Away
90%
Confidence

Betting Tips

10%
45%
45%
Charlton Draw Sheffield Utd
Match Result
Sheffield Utd
Bet
45%
Total Goals
Under 2.5
Bet
56%
Both Teams Score
Yes
Bet
58%
Double Chance
Draw/Away
Bet
90%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

4
1 Draws
2
1.71 Avg Goals
29% BTTS
14% Over 2.5
17 Jan 2026 Charlton 1-0 Sheffield Utd
20 Sep 2025 Sheffield Utd 0-1 Charlton
18 Mar 2017 Sheffield Utd 2-1 Charlton
26 Nov 2016 Charlton 1-1 Sheffield Utd
9 Mar 2014 Sheffield Utd 2-0 Charlton
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Charlton vs Sheffield Utd: who is predicted to win?
Our model predicts Sheffield Utd with 45% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
How many goals will Charlton vs Sheffield Utd have?
We expect Under 2.5 goals (56% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
Will both teams score in Charlton vs Sheffield Utd?
Both teams to score: Yes (58% confidence).
Is the double chance X2 a good bet for Charlton vs Sheffield Utd?
Our double chance pick is X2 with 90% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
When and where is Charlton vs Sheffield Utd played?
Charlton vs Sheffield Utd takes place on 7 Nov 2026 at The Valley.

Additional Information

Charlton

Top Scorers

L. JonesDefender
1Goals
Tyreece Anthony Tupac Shakur CampbellMidfielder
1Goals

Top Assists

K. Ahearne-GrantMidfielder
1Assists

Cards

No data
Sheffield Utd

Top Scorers

No data

Top Assists

No data

Cards

No data

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Charlton
LLDDL
10Played
1Wins
5Draws
4Losses
Points/Game0.8
Win %10%
Goals/Game2.3
Scored Avg0.7
Conceded Avg1.6
BTTS50%
Clean Sheets30%
Failed to Score40%

Recent Matches

24 OctLvs Norwich1-3
17 OctLat Watford0-2
13 OctDat Burnley2-2
10 OctDvs Bristol City1-1
19 SepLat Cardiff1-3
Sheffield Utd
DWLWL
10Played
4Wins
2Draws
4Losses
Points/Game1.4
Win %40%
Goals/Game3.1
Scored Avg1.6
Conceded Avg1.5
BTTS70%
Clean Sheets20%
Failed to Score10%

Recent Matches

24 OctDvs Derby1-1
17 OctWat Bristol City1-0
14 OctLat Portsmouth2-3
10 OctWvs Lincoln3-0
19 SepLat Stoke City1-2

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches7
Average Goals1.71
BTTS29%
Over 2.5 Goals14%
Over 1.5 Goals57%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Charlton71 per game
Sheffield Utd50.71 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Charlton4 (57%)
Sheffield Utd1 (14%)
17 Jan 2026 Championship Charlton 1-0 Sheffield Utd
20 Sep 2025 Championship Sheffield Utd 0-1 Charlton
18 Mar 2017 League One Sheffield Utd 2-1 Charlton
26 Nov 2016 League One Charlton 1-1 Sheffield Utd
9 Mar 2014 FA Cup Sheffield Utd 2-0 Charlton
21 Jan 2012 League One Charlton 1-0 Sheffield Utd
1 Oct 2011 League One Sheffield Utd 0-2 Charlton

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP