Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
Bulgaria
First League
Round 14

Cherno More Varna vs Botev Vratsa Prediction & Betting Tips

Ticha, Varna

Our prediction: Draw (35%); over 2.5; Both teams to score: Yes.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Home/Draw
70%
Confidence

Betting Tips

35%
35%
30%
Cherno More Varna Draw Botev Vratsa
Match Result
Cherno More Varna
Bet
35%
Total Goals
Over 2.5
Bet
61%
Both Teams Score
Yes
Bet
65%
Double Chance
Home/Draw
Bet
70%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

11
4 Draws
2
2.47 Avg Goals
59% BTTS
53% Over 2.5
19 Jul 2026 Botev Vratsa 1-1 Cherno More Varna
20 Feb 2026 Cherno More Varna 0-0 Botev Vratsa
29 Aug 2025 Botev Vratsa 1-0 Cherno More Varna
7 Dec 2024 Botev Vratsa 2-3 Cherno More Varna
12 Aug 2024 Cherno More Varna 2-1 Botev Vratsa
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Cherno More Varna vs Botev Vratsa: who is predicted to win?
Our model predicts Cherno More Varna with 35% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
Will both teams score in Cherno More Varna vs Botev Vratsa?
Both teams to score: Yes (65% confidence).
Is the double chance 1X a good bet for Cherno More Varna vs Botev Vratsa?
Our double chance pick is 1X with 70% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
How many goals will Cherno More Varna vs Botev Vratsa have?
We expect Over 2.5 goals (61% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
When and where is Cherno More Varna vs Botev Vratsa played?
Cherno More Varna vs Botev Vratsa takes place on 7 Nov 2026 at Ticha.

Additional Information

# Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Levski Sofia 10 9 1 0 23 4 +19 28
2 CSKA Sofia 11 8 3 0 27 9 +18 27
3 Ludogorets 10 8 2 0 21 7 +14 26
4 CSKA 1948 12 8 1 3 25 13 +12 25
5 Botev Plovdiv 12 6 1 5 17 18 -1 19
6 Arda Kardzhali 11 5 2 4 15 17 -2 17
7 Spartak Varna 12 3 4 5 11 17 -6 13
8 Slavia Sofia 11 2 5 4 9 9 0 11
9 Dunav Ruse 12 3 2 7 15 21 -6 11
10 Botev Vratsa 12 2 4 6 10 21 -11 10
11 Lokomotiv Sofia 12 1 6 5 13 20 -7 9
12 Lokomotiv Plovdiv 11 2 2 7 6 14 -8 8
13 Septemvri Sofia 11 2 2 7 10 21 -11 8
14 Cherno More Varna 11 1 3 7 11 22 -11 6
Conference League
Relegation

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Cherno More Varna
WLDDL
10Played
2Wins
2Draws
6Losses
Points/Game0.8
Win %20%
Goals/Game3.1
Scored Avg1.3
Conceded Avg1.8
BTTS60%
Clean Sheets10%
Failed to Score30%

Recent Matches

17 OctWat Marek3-0
11 OctLvs Levski Sofia0-2
19 SepDat Arda Kardzhali1-1
11 SepDvs Lokomotiv Sofia2-2
6 SepLat Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-1
Botev Vratsa
DWLDD
10Played
3Wins
3Draws
4Losses
Points/Game1.2
Win %30%
Goals/Game2.6
Scored Avg0.9
Conceded Avg1.7
BTTS40%
Clean Sheets20%
Failed to Score50%

Recent Matches

24 OctDat Lokomotiv Sofia1-1
18 OctWat Fratria2-1
10 OctLvs Spartak Varna0-1
19 SepDat Dunav Ruse2-2
13 SepDvs Levski Sofia0-0

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches17
Average Goals2.47
BTTS59%
Over 2.5 Goals53%
Over 1.5 Goals71%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Cherno More Varna291.71 per game
Botev Vratsa130.76 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Cherno More Varna6 (35%)
Botev Vratsa3 (18%)
19 Jul 2026 First League Botev Vratsa 1-1 Cherno More Varna
20 Feb 2026 First League Cherno More Varna 0-0 Botev Vratsa
29 Aug 2025 First League Botev Vratsa 1-0 Cherno More Varna
7 Dec 2024 First League Botev Vratsa 2-3 Cherno More Varna
12 Aug 2024 First League Cherno More Varna 2-1 Botev Vratsa
1 Mar 2024 First League Cherno More Varna 2-1 Botev Vratsa
1 Sep 2023 First League Botev Vratsa 0-1 Cherno More Varna
21 Apr 2023 First League Botev Vratsa 0-2 Cherno More Varna
30 Sep 2022 First League Cherno More Varna 2-1 Botev Vratsa
4 Apr 2022 First League Cherno More Varna 5-0 Botev Vratsa
23 Oct 2021 First League Botev Vratsa 0-0 Cherno More Varna
23 Apr 2021 First League Botev Vratsa 0-1 Cherno More Varna
22 Nov 2020 First League Cherno More Varna 2-1 Botev Vratsa
30 Nov 2019 First League Cherno More Varna 4-1 Botev Vratsa
9 Aug 2019 First League Botev Vratsa 1-1 Cherno More Varna
4 Nov 2018 First League Botev Vratsa 2-1 Cherno More Varna
20 Jul 2018 First League Cherno More Varna 2-1 Botev Vratsa

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP