Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
Costa Rica
Primera División
Round 14

Deportivo Saprissa vs LD Alajuelense Prediction & Betting Tips

Our prediction: Draw (45%); over 2.5; Both teams to score: Yes.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Home/Draw
90%
Confidence

Betting Tips

45%
45%
10%
Deportivo Saprissa Draw LD Alajuelense
Match Result
Deportivo Saprissa
Bet
45%
Total Goals
Over 2.5
Bet
58%
Both Teams Score
Yes
Bet
61%
Double Chance
Home/Draw
Bet
90%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

5
8 Draws
7
2.4 Avg Goals
50% BTTS
40% Over 2.5
6 Sep 2026 LD Alajuelense 0-2 Deportivo Saprissa
19 Apr 2026 LD Alajuelense 1-1 Deportivo Saprissa
22 Feb 2026 Deportivo Saprissa 2-1 LD Alajuelense
21 Dec 2025 LD Alajuelense 3-1 Deportivo Saprissa
18 Dec 2025 Deportivo Saprissa 2-2 LD Alajuelense
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Deportivo Saprissa vs LD Alajuelense?
Our model predicts Deportivo Saprissa with 45% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
Is the double chance 1X a good bet for Deportivo Saprissa vs LD Alajuelense?
Our double chance pick is 1X with 90% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
How many goals will Deportivo Saprissa vs LD Alajuelense have?
We expect Over 2.5 goals (58% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
Will both teams score in Deportivo Saprissa vs LD Alajuelense?
Both teams to score: Yes (61% confidence).
When and where is Deportivo Saprissa vs LD Alajuelense played?
Deportivo Saprissa vs LD Alajuelense takes place on 1 Nov 2026.

Additional Information

# Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Deportivo Saprissa 11 8 0 3 26 11 +15 24
2 CS Cartagines 11 7 0 4 22 14 +8 21
3 Sporting San Jose 11 6 2 3 19 15 +4 20
4 San Carlos 11 6 0 5 10 11 -1 18
5 Inter San Carlos 11 5 3 3 12 14 -2 18
6 LD Alajuelense 11 4 4 3 17 12 +5 16
7 Puntarenas FC 11 3 3 5 10 17 -7 12
8 Escorpiones Belén 11 3 1 7 11 16 -5 10
9 Perez Zeledon 11 2 3 6 9 19 -10 9
10 CS Herediano 11 2 2 7 9 16 -7 8
Champions League
Europa League
Conference League
Relegation

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Deportivo Saprissa
WLWLW
10Played
7Wins
0Draws
3Losses
Points/Game2.1
Win %70%
Goals/Game3.1
Scored Avg2.1
Conceded Avg1
BTTS40%
Clean Sheets40%
Failed to Score20%

Recent Matches

16 OctWvs Sporting San Jose6-0
11 OctLat Escorpiones Belén0-1
20 SepWvs CS Herediano2-0
13 SepLat Sporting San Jose2-4
6 SepWat LD Alajuelense2-0
LD Alajuelense
DDWLL
10Played
4Wins
3Draws
3Losses
Points/Game1.5
Win %40%
Goals/Game2.7
Scored Avg1.6
Conceded Avg1.1
BTTS60%
Clean Sheets20%
Failed to Score20%

Recent Matches

15 OctDvs CS Herediano1-1
10 OctDat Puntarenas FC1-1
20 SepWvs Inter San Carlos5-0
14 SepLat CS Cartagines1-3
6 SepLvs Deportivo Saprissa0-2

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches20
Average Goals2.4
BTTS50%
Over 2.5 Goals40%
Over 1.5 Goals75%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Deportivo Saprissa241.2 per game
LD Alajuelense241.2 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Deportivo Saprissa5 (25%)
LD Alajuelense6 (30%)
6 Sep 2026 Primera División LD Alajuelense 0-2 Deportivo Saprissa
19 Apr 2026 Primera División LD Alajuelense 1-1 Deportivo Saprissa
22 Feb 2026 Primera División Deportivo Saprissa 2-1 LD Alajuelense
21 Dec 2025 Primera División LD Alajuelense 3-1 Deportivo Saprissa
18 Dec 2025 Primera División Deportivo Saprissa 2-2 LD Alajuelense
20 Oct 2025 Primera División LD Alajuelense 2-0 Deportivo Saprissa
31 Aug 2025 Primera División Deportivo Saprissa 0-1 LD Alajuelense
22 May 2025 Primera División LD Alajuelense 1-0 Deportivo Saprissa
18 May 2025 Primera División Deportivo Saprissa 3-3 LD Alajuelense
22 Apr 2025 Primera División LD Alajuelense 1-1 Deportivo Saprissa
9 Feb 2025 Primera División Deportivo Saprissa 1-1 LD Alajuelense
3 Nov 2024 Primera División Deportivo Saprissa 3-0 LD Alajuelense
1 Sep 2024 Primera División LD Alajuelense 1-1 Deportivo Saprissa
26 May 2024 Primera División Deportivo Saprissa 3-0 LD Alajuelense
23 May 2024 Primera División LD Alajuelense 1-0 Deportivo Saprissa
21 Apr 2024 Primera División LD Alajuelense 2-2 Deportivo Saprissa
17 Feb 2024 Primera División Deportivo Saprissa 0-0 LD Alajuelense
19 Nov 2023 Copa Costa Rica LD Alajuelense 2-0 Deportivo Saprissa
5 Nov 2023 Primera División Deportivo Saprissa 1-0 LD Alajuelense
3 Sep 2023 Primera División LD Alajuelense 2-1 Deportivo Saprissa

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP