Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
Romania
Liga I
Round 14

Dinamo Bucuresti vs Uta Arad Prediction & Betting Tips

Stadionul Arcul de Triumf, Bucharest

Our prediction: Draw (45%); over 2.5; Both teams to score: No.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Home/Draw
90%
Confidence

Betting Tips

45%
45%
10%
Dinamo Bucuresti Draw Uta Arad
Match Result
Dinamo Bucuresti
Bet
45%
Total Goals
Over 2.5
Bet
60%
Both Teams Score
No
Bet
50%
Double Chance
Home/Draw
Bet
90%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

6
4 Draws
4
1.86 Avg Goals
36% BTTS
21% Over 2.5
20 Dec 2025 Uta Arad 2-0 Dinamo Bucuresti
15 Aug 2025 Dinamo Bucuresti 1-1 Uta Arad
10 Mar 2025 Uta Arad 0-2 Dinamo Bucuresti
2 Nov 2024 Dinamo Bucuresti 1-0 Uta Arad
12 May 2024 Dinamo Bucuresti 2-0 Uta Arad
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Dinamo Bucuresti vs Uta Arad?
Our model predicts Dinamo Bucuresti with 45% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
Is the double chance 1X a good bet for Dinamo Bucuresti vs Uta Arad?
Our double chance pick is 1X with 90% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
How many goals will Dinamo Bucuresti vs Uta Arad have?
We expect Over 2.5 goals (60% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
Will both teams score in Dinamo Bucuresti vs Uta Arad?
Both teams to score: No (50% confidence).
When and where is Dinamo Bucuresti vs Uta Arad played?
Dinamo Bucuresti vs Uta Arad takes place on 31 Oct 2026 at Stadionul Arcul de Triumf.

Additional Information

# Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Dinamo Bucuresti 12 9 2 1 27 7 +20 29
2 Rapid 11 7 3 1 18 9 +9 24
3 Universitatea Craiova 11 7 2 2 25 9 +16 23
4 Petrolul Ploiesti 12 6 2 4 15 16 -1 20
5 Universitatea Cluj 11 6 0 5 20 18 +2 18
6 Farul Constanta 11 4 5 2 17 15 +2 17
7 Corvinul Hunedoara 11 4 4 3 14 11 +3 16
8 CFR 1907 Cluj 11 5 1 5 17 17 0 16
9 FCSB 11 4 3 4 14 17 -3 15
10 FC Botosani 12 3 5 4 16 14 +2 14
11 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 12 3 5 4 8 13 -5 14
12 Uta Arad 11 3 3 5 14 17 -3 12
13 Oţelul 12 2 5 5 12 17 -5 11
14 Arges Pitesti 11 3 2 6 6 11 -5 11
15 FC Voluntari 11 2 2 7 11 25 -14 8
16 Csikszereda 12 0 2 10 7 25 -18 2
Relegation

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Dinamo Bucuresti
WWWWW
10Played
9Wins
1Draws
0Losses
Points/Game2.8
Win %90%
Goals/Game3
Scored Avg2.5
Conceded Avg0.5
BTTS50%
Clean Sheets50%
Failed to Score0%

Recent Matches

16 OctWvs FC Botosani2-0
9 OctWat Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe2-0
20 SepWvs Farul Constanta4-0
11 SepWat Csikszereda3-1
5 SepWvs FCSB2-1
Uta Arad
LWLWW
10Played
4Wins
2Draws
4Losses
Points/Game1.4
Win %40%
Goals/Game2.6
Scored Avg1.5
Conceded Avg1.1
BTTS40%
Clean Sheets40%
Failed to Score40%

Recent Matches

10 OctLat FC Botosani0-2
18 SepWvs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe1-0
11 SepLat Farul Constanta2-4
5 SepWvs Csikszereda5-1
2 SepWat Minerul Lupeni3-0

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches14
Average Goals1.86
BTTS36%
Over 2.5 Goals21%
Over 1.5 Goals57%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Dinamo Bucuresti151.07 per game
Uta Arad110.79 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Dinamo Bucuresti6 (43%)
Uta Arad4 (29%)
20 Dec 2025 Liga I Uta Arad 2-0 Dinamo Bucuresti
15 Aug 2025 Liga I Dinamo Bucuresti 1-1 Uta Arad
10 Mar 2025 Liga I Uta Arad 0-2 Dinamo Bucuresti
2 Nov 2024 Liga I Dinamo Bucuresti 1-0 Uta Arad
12 May 2024 Liga I Dinamo Bucuresti 2-0 Uta Arad
8 Mar 2024 Liga I Dinamo Bucuresti 1-0 Uta Arad
6 Nov 2023 Liga I Uta Arad 2-1 Dinamo Bucuresti
13 May 2022 Liga I Dinamo Bucuresti 1-1 Uta Arad
13 Feb 2022 Liga I Uta Arad 0-0 Dinamo Bucuresti
2 Oct 2021 Liga I Dinamo Bucuresti 2-2 Uta Arad
20 Apr 2021 Liga I Dinamo Bucuresti 0-1 Uta Arad
31 Jan 2021 Liga I Uta Arad 0-1 Dinamo Bucuresti
28 Sep 2020 Liga I Dinamo Bucuresti 0-1 Uta Arad
24 Sep 2019 Cupa României Uta Arad 1-3 Dinamo Bucuresti

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP