Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
Germany
Regionalliga Nord
Round 17

Eintracht Norderstedt vs SV Drochtersen/Assel Prediction & Betting Tips

Edmund-Plambeck-Stadion, Norderstedt

Our prediction: Draw (45%); over 2.5; Both teams to score: Yes.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Draw/Away
90%
Confidence

Betting Tips

10%
45%
45%
Eintracht Norderstedt Draw SV Drochtersen/Assel
Match Result
SV Drochtersen/Assel
Bet
45%
Total Goals
Over 2.5
Bet
70%
Both Teams Score
Yes
Bet
65%
Double Chance
Draw/Away
Bet
90%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

4
1 Draws
7
2.25 Avg Goals
33% BTTS
33% Over 2.5
27 Feb 2026 SV Drochtersen/Assel 5-1 Eintracht Norderstedt
31 Aug 2025 Eintracht Norderstedt 2-0 SV Drochtersen/Assel
9 Mar 2025 Eintracht Norderstedt 2-0 SV Drochtersen/Assel
8 Sep 2024 SV Drochtersen/Assel 2-1 Eintracht Norderstedt
11 Feb 2024 Eintracht Norderstedt 0-1 SV Drochtersen/Assel
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Eintracht Norderstedt vs SV Drochtersen/Assel: who is predicted to win?
Our model predicts SV Drochtersen/Assel with 45% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
Will both teams score in Eintracht Norderstedt vs SV Drochtersen/Assel?
Both teams to score: Yes (65% confidence).
Is the double chance X2 a good bet for Eintracht Norderstedt vs SV Drochtersen/Assel?
Our double chance pick is X2 with 90% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
How many goals will Eintracht Norderstedt vs SV Drochtersen/Assel have?
We expect Over 2.5 goals (70% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
When and where is Eintracht Norderstedt vs SV Drochtersen/Assel played?
Eintracht Norderstedt vs SV Drochtersen/Assel takes place on 8 Nov 2026 at Edmund-Plambeck-Stadion.

Additional Information

# Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Weiche Flensburg 14 11 1 2 43 14 +29 34
2 Hannover 96 II 15 10 3 2 36 21 +15 33
3 SV Drochtersen/Assel 15 10 1 4 48 22 +26 31
4 VfB Oldenburg 14 10 1 3 41 19 +22 31
5 Phönix Lübeck 13 8 3 2 36 12 +24 27
6 Schöningen 14 7 3 4 22 24 -2 24
7 Atlas Delmenhorst 13 5 4 4 19 20 -1 19
8 Kickers Emden 15 5 4 6 36 41 -5 19
9 VfB Lübeck 14 4 6 4 20 23 -3 18
10 HSC Hannover 15 4 5 6 23 32 -9 17
11 Werder Bremen II 14 4 3 7 21 25 -4 15
12 Eimsbütteler TV 14 4 3 7 22 36 -14 15
13 SSV Jeddeloh 15 4 2 9 23 37 -14 14
14 Eintracht Norderstedt 13 3 4 6 27 35 -8 13
15 Hamburger SV II 13 4 1 8 19 28 -9 13
16 Todesfelde 15 3 3 9 23 48 -25 12
17 St. Pauli II 13 3 1 9 24 29 -5 10
18 Bremer SV 13 2 2 9 9 26 -17 8
Champions League
Europa League
Conference League
Relegation

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Eintracht Norderstedt
LLWLD
10Played
2Wins
2Draws
6Losses
Points/Game0.8
Win %20%
Goals/Game4.8
Scored Avg1.8
Conceded Avg3
BTTS70%
Clean Sheets20%
Failed to Score10%

Recent Matches

24 OctLat Hannover 96 II3-4
11 OctLat Phönix Lübeck1-4
26 SepWat SSV Jeddeloh4-0
20 SepLvs Werder Bremen II2-5
16 SepDvs HSC Hannover3-3
SV Drochtersen/Assel
WLWWD
10Played
8Wins
1Draws
1Losses
Points/Game2.5
Win %80%
Goals/Game5.4
Scored Avg4
Conceded Avg1.4
BTTS60%
Clean Sheets30%
Failed to Score10%

Recent Matches

24 OctWvs Todesfelde5-1
16 OctLat Weiche Flensburg0-3
11 OctWat Bremer SV3-0
3 OctWvs SSV Jeddeloh7-2
25 SepDat Schöningen3-3

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches12
Average Goals2.25
BTTS33%
Over 2.5 Goals33%
Over 1.5 Goals58%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Eintracht Norderstedt110.92 per game
SV Drochtersen/Assel161.33 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Eintracht Norderstedt4 (33%)
SV Drochtersen/Assel5 (42%)
27 Feb 2026 Regionalliga Nord SV Drochtersen/Assel 5-1 Eintracht Norderstedt
31 Aug 2025 Regionalliga Nord Eintracht Norderstedt 2-0 SV Drochtersen/Assel
9 Mar 2025 Regionalliga Nord Eintracht Norderstedt 2-0 SV Drochtersen/Assel
8 Sep 2024 Regionalliga Nord SV Drochtersen/Assel 2-1 Eintracht Norderstedt
11 Feb 2024 Regionalliga Nord Eintracht Norderstedt 0-1 SV Drochtersen/Assel
19 Aug 2023 Regionalliga Nord SV Drochtersen/Assel 1-3 Eintracht Norderstedt
22 Feb 2023 Regionalliga Nord Eintracht Norderstedt 1-0 SV Drochtersen/Assel
13 Aug 2022 Regionalliga Nord SV Drochtersen/Assel 3-1 Eintracht Norderstedt
24 Oct 2021 Regionalliga Nord Eintracht Norderstedt 0-0 SV Drochtersen/Assel
25 Aug 2021 Regionalliga Nord SV Drochtersen/Assel 2-0 Eintracht Norderstedt
16 Sep 2020 Regionalliga Nord Eintracht Norderstedt 0-1 SV Drochtersen/Assel
27 Oct 2019 Regionalliga Nord Eintracht Norderstedt 0-1 SV Drochtersen/Assel

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP