Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
Japan
J1 League
Round 13

Fagiano Okayama vs FC Tokyo Prediction & Betting Tips

City Light Stadium, Okayama

Our prediction: Draw (45%); over 2.5; Both teams to score: Yes.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Draw/Away
90%
Confidence

Betting Tips

10%
45%
45%
Fagiano Okayama Draw FC Tokyo
Match Result
FC Tokyo
Bet
45%
Total Goals
Over 2.5
Bet
50%
Both Teams Score
Yes
Bet
60%
Double Chance
Draw/Away
Bet
90%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

1
0 Draws
1
2.5 Avg Goals
50% BTTS
50% Over 2.5
25 Oct 2025 FC Tokyo 3-1 Fagiano Okayama
6 Apr 2025 Fagiano Okayama 1-0 FC Tokyo
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Fagiano Okayama vs FC Tokyo: who is predicted to win?
Our model predicts FC Tokyo with 45% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
Will both teams score in Fagiano Okayama vs FC Tokyo?
Both teams to score: Yes (60% confidence).
Is the double chance X2 a good bet for Fagiano Okayama vs FC Tokyo?
Our double chance pick is X2 with 90% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
How many goals will Fagiano Okayama vs FC Tokyo have?
We expect Over 2.5 goals (50% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
When and where is Fagiano Okayama vs FC Tokyo played?
Fagiano Okayama vs FC Tokyo takes place on 31 Oct 2026 at City Light Stadium.

Additional Information

Fagiano Okayama

Top Scorers

LucaoAttacker
1Goals
N. BrowneMidfielder
1Goals

Top Assists

Y. SuzukiDefender
1Assists
E. MiyamotoMidfielder
1Assists

Cards

No data
FC Tokyo

Top Scorers

M. NagakuraAttacker
2Goals
Marcelo RyanAttacker
1Goals

Top Assists

K. SatoMidfielder
2Assists
T. NakagawaAttacker
1Assists

Cards

K. SatoMidfielder
10
K. HashimotoDefender
01

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Fagiano Okayama
LLWWW
10Played
5Wins
1Draws
4Losses
Points/Game1.6
Win %50%
Goals/Game2.6
Scored Avg1.4
Conceded Avg1.2
BTTS70%
Clean Sheets30%
Failed to Score10%

Recent Matches

10 OctLat Avispa Fukuoka1-2
19 SepLvs Kyoto Sanga1-2
13 SepWat Urawa2-1
6 SepWvs Sanfrecce Hiroshima3-2
2 SepWat JEF United Chiba2-1
FC Tokyo
WWWWD
10Played
6Wins
2Draws
2Losses
Points/Game2
Win %60%
Goals/Game2.9
Scored Avg1.8
Conceded Avg1.1
BTTS40%
Clean Sheets60%
Failed to Score0%

Recent Matches

10 OctWvs Urawa3-0
19 SepWvs Nagoya Grampus1-0
12 SepWat Gamba Osaka2-0
6 SepWvs Kyoto Sanga2-0
2 SepDat Shimizu S-pulse1-1

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches2
Average Goals2.5
BTTS50%
Over 2.5 Goals50%
Over 1.5 Goals50%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Fagiano Okayama21 per game
FC Tokyo31.5 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Fagiano Okayama1 (50%)
FC Tokyo0 (0%)
25 Oct 2025 J1 League FC Tokyo 3-1 Fagiano Okayama
6 Apr 2025 J1 League Fagiano Okayama 1-0 FC Tokyo

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP