Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
Denmark
DBU Pokalen
Round 16

FC Midtjylland vs Odense Prediction & Betting Tips

MCH Arena, Herning

Our prediction: Draw (45%); under 2.5; Both teams to score: No.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Home/Draw
90%
Confidence

Betting Tips

45%
45%
10%
FC Midtjylland Draw Odense
Match Result
FC Midtjylland
Bet
45%
Total Goals
Under 2.5
Bet
60%
Both Teams Score
No
Bet
54%
Double Chance
Home/Draw
Bet
90%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

10
4 Draws
4
3.61 Avg Goals
89% BTTS
83% Over 2.5
19 Sep 2026 Odense 1-1 FC Midtjylland
15 Feb 2026 Odense 1-4 FC Midtjylland
20 Jul 2025 FC Midtjylland 3-3 Odense
23 Oct 2023 Odense 1-2 FC Midtjylland
24 Sep 2023 FC Midtjylland 2-1 Odense
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win FC Midtjylland vs Odense?
Our model predicts FC Midtjylland with 45% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
Will both teams score in FC Midtjylland vs Odense?
Both teams to score: No (54% confidence).
Is the double chance 1X a good bet for FC Midtjylland vs Odense?
Our double chance pick is 1X with 90% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
How many goals will FC Midtjylland vs Odense have?
We expect Under 2.5 goals (60% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
When and where is FC Midtjylland vs Odense played?
FC Midtjylland vs Odense takes place on 28 Oct 2026 at MCH Arena.

Additional Information

FC Midtjylland

Top Scorers

V. ByskovMidfielder
1Goals
M. BechDefender
1Goals
Franculino DjúAttacker
1Goals
Julius EmefileMidfielder
1Goals
F. EtimForward
1Goals

Top Assists

V. ByskovMidfielder
2Assists
D. OsorioMidfielder
2Assists
P. BillingMidfielder
1Assists
B. Dje Bi DjeDefender
1Assists

Cards

R. KristensenDefender
20
Franculino DjúAttacker
10
F. EtimForward
10
D. OsorioMidfielder
10
P. BillingMidfielder
10
Odense

Top Scorers

N. GanausAttacker
1Goals

Top Assists

No data

Cards

M. McCoyDefender
20
J. GomezDefender
10
U. Yttergård JenssenDefender
10
J. Berthel AskouDefender
10
Lasse LegolasAttacker
10

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

FC Midtjylland
WDWWD
10Played
7Wins
3Draws
0Losses
Points/Game2.4
Win %70%
Goals/Game3.3
Scored Avg2.6
Conceded Avg0.7
BTTS60%
Clean Sheets40%
Failed to Score0%

Recent Matches

11 OctWvs FC Copenhagen2-1
19 SepDat Odense1-1
14 SepWvs Brondby4-1
10 SepWat Sundby7-0
7 SepDvs FC Nordsjaelland2-2
Odense
DDWWL
10Played
3Wins
4Draws
3Losses
Points/Game1.3
Win %30%
Goals/Game2.6
Scored Avg1.1
Conceded Avg1.5
BTTS70%
Clean Sheets10%
Failed to Score30%

Recent Matches

9 OctDat FC Nordsjaelland0-0
19 SepDvs FC Midtjylland1-1
13 SepWat Randers FC2-1
9 SepWat Kolding IF2-1
6 SepLvs FC Copenhagen0-5

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches18
Average Goals3.61
BTTS89%
Over 2.5 Goals83%
Over 1.5 Goals94%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
FC Midtjylland402.22 per game
Odense251.39 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
FC Midtjylland1 (6%)
Odense1 (6%)
19 Sep 2026 Superliga Odense 1-1 FC Midtjylland
15 Feb 2026 Superliga Odense 1-4 FC Midtjylland
20 Jul 2025 Superliga FC Midtjylland 3-3 Odense
23 Oct 2023 Superliga Odense 1-2 FC Midtjylland
24 Sep 2023 Superliga FC Midtjylland 2-1 Odense
3 Jun 2023 Superliga FC Midtjylland 4-2 Odense
31 Mar 2023 Superliga Odense 1-3 FC Midtjylland
31 Oct 2022 Superliga FC Midtjylland 1-2 Odense
29 Jul 2022 Superliga Odense 1-5 FC Midtjylland
27 Feb 2022 Superliga Odense 2-2 FC Midtjylland
16 Jul 2021 Superliga FC Midtjylland 1-2 Odense
10 Mar 2021 DBU Pokalen FC Midtjylland 3-0 Odense
11 Feb 2021 DBU Pokalen Odense 1-2 FC Midtjylland
14 Dec 2020 Superliga Odense 1-1 FC Midtjylland
17 Oct 2020 Superliga FC Midtjylland 3-1 Odense
25 Nov 2019 Superliga Odense 1-2 FC Midtjylland
29 Sep 2019 Superliga FC Midtjylland 0-1 Odense
5 May 2019 Superliga Odense 3-1 FC Midtjylland

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP