Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
Italy
Serie A
Round 9

Genoa vs Juventus Prediction & Betting Tips

Stadio Luigi Ferraris, Genoa

Our prediction: Draw (50%); over 2.5; Both teams to score: Yes.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Draw/Away
95%
Confidence

Betting Tips

0%
50%
50%
Genoa Draw Juventus
Match Result
Juventus
Bet
50%
Total Goals
Over 2.5
Bet
53%
Both Teams Score
Yes
Bet
61%
Double Chance
Draw/Away
Bet
95%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

3
3 Draws
14
2.55 Avg Goals
45% BTTS
45% Over 2.5
6 Apr 2026 Juventus 2-0 Genoa
31 Aug 2025 Genoa 0-1 Juventus
29 Mar 2025 Juventus 1-0 Genoa
28 Sep 2024 Genoa 0-3 Juventus
17 Mar 2024 Juventus 0-0 Genoa
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Genoa vs Juventus: who is predicted to win?
Our model predicts Juventus with 50% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
How many goals will Genoa vs Juventus have?
We expect Over 2.5 goals (53% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
Will both teams score in Genoa vs Juventus?
Both teams to score: Yes (61% confidence).
Is the double chance X2 a good bet for Genoa vs Juventus?
Our double chance pick is X2 with 95% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
When and where is Genoa vs Juventus played?
Genoa vs Juventus takes place on 28 Oct 2026 at Stadio Luigi Ferraris.

Additional Information

Genoa

Top Scorers

No data

Top Assists

No data

Cards

No data
Juventus

Top Scorers

BremerDefender
1Goals

Top Assists

Francisco ConceiçãoMidfielder
1Assists

Cards

Z. ÇelikDefender
10
A. CambiasoDefender
10

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Genoa
WLWDL
10Played
3Wins
1Draws
6Losses
Points/Game1
Win %30%
Goals/Game2.6
Scored Avg1.1
Conceded Avg1.5
BTTS60%
Clean Sheets10%
Failed to Score30%

Recent Matches

10 OctWvs Fiorentina2-1
20 SepLat Parma1-2
15 SepWvs Sudtirol1-0
12 SepDvs Frosinone1-1
4 SepLvs Como1-4
Juventus
DWWLD
10Played
5Wins
3Draws
2Losses
Points/Game1.8
Win %50%
Goals/Game2.6
Scored Avg1.7
Conceded Avg0.9
BTTS40%
Clean Sheets50%
Failed to Score10%

Recent Matches

11 OctDat Cagliari1-1
20 SepWvs Atalanta2-0
17 SepWvs NEC Nijmegen5-0
13 SepLat Sassuolo2-3
6 SepDvs AC Milan1-1

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches20
Average Goals2.55
BTTS45%
Over 2.5 Goals45%
Over 1.5 Goals75%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Genoa150.75 per game
Juventus361.8 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Genoa2 (10%)
Juventus10 (50%)
6 Apr 2026 Serie A Juventus 2-0 Genoa
31 Aug 2025 Serie A Genoa 0-1 Juventus
29 Mar 2025 Serie A Juventus 1-0 Genoa
28 Sep 2024 Serie A Genoa 0-3 Juventus
17 Mar 2024 Serie A Juventus 0-0 Genoa
15 Dec 2023 Serie A Genoa 1-1 Juventus
6 May 2022 Serie A Genoa 2-1 Juventus
5 Dec 2021 Serie A Juventus 2-0 Genoa
11 Apr 2021 Serie A Juventus 3-1 Genoa
13 Dec 2020 Serie A Genoa 1-3 Juventus
30 Jun 2020 Serie A Genoa 1-3 Juventus
30 Oct 2019 Serie A Juventus 2-1 Genoa
17 Mar 2019 Serie A Genoa 2-0 Juventus
20 Oct 2018 Serie A Juventus 1-1 Genoa
22 Jan 2018 Serie A Juventus 1-0 Genoa
20 Dec 2017 Coppa Italia Juventus 2-0 Genoa
26 Aug 2017 Serie A Genoa 2-4 Juventus
23 Apr 2017 Serie A Juventus 4-0 Genoa
27 Nov 2016 Serie A Genoa 3-1 Juventus
3 Feb 2016 Serie A Juventus 1-0 Genoa

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP