Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
Belgium
First Amateur Division
Round 10

Hoogstraten vs Spouwen-Mopertingen Prediction & Betting Tips

Our prediction: Draw (45%); over 2.5; Both teams to score: Yes.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Home/Draw
90%
Confidence

Betting Tips

45%
45%
10%
Hoogstraten Draw Spouwen-Mopertingen
Match Result
Hoogstraten
Bet
45%
Total Goals
Over 2.5
Bet
65%
Both Teams Score
Yes
Bet
65%
Double Chance
Home/Draw
Bet
90%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

2
0 Draws
2
4 Avg Goals
50% BTTS
75% Over 2.5
28 Feb 2026 Hoogstraten 5-3 Spouwen-Mopertingen
16 Nov 2025 Spouwen-Mopertingen 2-1 Hoogstraten
5 Apr 2025 Hoogstraten 3-0 Spouwen-Mopertingen
3 Nov 2024 Spouwen-Mopertingen 2-0 Hoogstraten
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Hoogstraten vs Spouwen-Mopertingen?
Our model predicts Hoogstraten with 45% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
Will both teams score in Hoogstraten vs Spouwen-Mopertingen?
Both teams to score: Yes (65% confidence).
Is the double chance 1X a good bet for Hoogstraten vs Spouwen-Mopertingen?
Our double chance pick is 1X with 90% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
How many goals will Hoogstraten vs Spouwen-Mopertingen have?
We expect Over 2.5 goals (65% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
When and where is Hoogstraten vs Spouwen-Mopertingen played?
Hoogstraten vs Spouwen-Mopertingen takes place on 31 Oct 2026.

Additional Information

# Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 RWDM 8 6 1 1 13 7 +6 19
2 Rochefort 8 5 2 1 17 7 +10 17
3 Meux 8 5 1 2 15 8 +7 16
4 Union Saint-Gilloise II 8 4 2 2 15 10 +5 14
5 Tubize 8 4 2 2 11 10 +1 14
6 Albert Quévy-Mons 8 3 2 3 18 15 +3 11
7 Standard Liège II 8 3 1 4 12 7 +5 10
8 Sporting Charleroi II 8 2 4 2 9 8 +1 10
9 Olympic Charleroi 8 2 3 3 10 17 -7 9
10 Onhaye 8 2 0 6 10 20 -10 6
11 Habay-la-Neuve 8 1 3 4 7 12 -5 6
12 Flénu 8 0 1 7 10 26 -16 1
Relegation

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Hoogstraten
DWWDL
10Played
2Wins
5Draws
3Losses
Points/Game1.1
Win %20%
Goals/Game4.2
Scored Avg2
Conceded Avg2.2
BTTS80%
Clean Sheets10%
Failed to Score10%

Recent Matches

17 OctDvs Roeselare Daisel1-1
10 OctWat Zelzate4-1
3 OctWvs Houtvenne3-0
30 SepDat Harelbeke3-3
26 SepLvs Dender0-6
Spouwen-Mopertingen
WDLWL
10Played
5Wins
2Draws
3Losses
Points/Game1.7
Win %50%
Goals/Game4.1
Scored Avg2.4
Conceded Avg1.7
BTTS70%
Clean Sheets20%
Failed to Score10%

Recent Matches

17 OctWat Dessel Sport4-3
11 OctDvs Tienen2-2
3 OctLat Mandel United0-1
30 SepWvs Heist3-1
20 SepLat Knokke2-3

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches4
Average Goals4
BTTS50%
Over 2.5 Goals75%
Over 1.5 Goals100%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Hoogstraten92.25 per game
Spouwen-Mopertingen71.75 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Hoogstraten1 (25%)
Spouwen-Mopertingen1 (25%)
28 Feb 2026 First Amateur Division Hoogstraten 5-3 Spouwen-Mopertingen
16 Nov 2025 First Amateur Division Spouwen-Mopertingen 2-1 Hoogstraten
5 Apr 2025 First Amateur Division Hoogstraten 3-0 Spouwen-Mopertingen
3 Nov 2024 First Amateur Division Spouwen-Mopertingen 2-0 Hoogstraten

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP