Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
South Korea
WK-League
Round 27

Hwacheon KSPO W vs Gumi Sportstoto W Prediction & Betting Tips

Our prediction: Draw (50%); under 2.5; Both teams to score: No.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Home/Draw
95%
Confidence

Betting Tips

50%
50%
0%
Hwacheon KSPO W Draw Gumi Sportstoto W
Match Result
Hwacheon KSPO W
Bet
50%
Total Goals
Under 2.5
Bet
53%
Both Teams Score
No
Bet
50%
Double Chance
Home/Draw
Bet
95%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

12
7 Draws
1
2.25 Avg Goals
55% BTTS
35% Over 2.5
15 Aug 2026 Gumi Sportstoto W 0-0 Hwacheon KSPO W
20 Jun 2026 Hwacheon KSPO W 2-0 Gumi Sportstoto W
5 May 2026 Gumi Sportstoto W 0-1 Hwacheon KSPO W
2 Oct 2025 Gumi Sportstoto W 1-1 Hwacheon KSPO W
25 Aug 2025 Hwacheon KSPO W 2-1 Gumi Sportstoto W
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Hwacheon KSPO W vs Gumi Sportstoto W?
Our model predicts Hwacheon KSPO W with 50% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
Will both teams score in Hwacheon KSPO W vs Gumi Sportstoto W?
Both teams to score: No (50% confidence).
Is the double chance 1X a good bet for Hwacheon KSPO W vs Gumi Sportstoto W?
Our double chance pick is 1X with 95% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
How many goals will Hwacheon KSPO W vs Gumi Sportstoto W have?
We expect Under 2.5 goals (53% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
When and where is Hwacheon KSPO W vs Gumi Sportstoto W played?
Hwacheon KSPO W vs Gumi Sportstoto W takes place on 15 Oct 2026.

Additional Information

# Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Suwon FMC W 26 19 2 5 59 21 +38 59
2 Hwacheon KSPO W 27 15 9 3 38 13 +25 54
3 Seoul W 27 11 4 12 25 34 -9 37
4 Boeun Sangmu W 26 11 3 12 26 32 -6 36
5 Gyeongju W 26 9 7 10 36 32 +4 34
6 Gumi Sportstoto W 26 9 5 12 25 33 -8 32
7 Incheon Red Angels W 26 6 6 14 21 38 -17 24
8 Changnyeong W 26 4 6 16 23 50 -27 18
Champions League
Europa League
Conference League
Relegation

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Hwacheon KSPO W
WWDDD
10Played
4Wins
6Draws
0Losses
Points/Game1.8
Win %40%
Goals/Game1.5
Scored Avg1.1
Conceded Avg0.4
BTTS40%
Clean Sheets60%
Failed to Score30%

Recent Matches

7 OctWat Gyeongju W2-1
2 OctWat Incheon Red Angels W3-0
23 SepDat Seoul W1-1
14 SepDat Seoul W0-0
5 SepDat Boeun Sangmu W1-1
Gumi Sportstoto W
DLLLW
10Played
4Wins
2Draws
4Losses
Points/Game1.4
Win %40%
Goals/Game1.8
Scored Avg0.9
Conceded Avg0.9
BTTS20%
Clean Sheets50%
Failed to Score40%

Recent Matches

7 OctDvs Incheon Red Angels W1-1
2 OctLvs Suwon FMC W0-1
5 SepLvs Seoul W0-2
2 SepLvs Gyeongju W0-1
29 AugWat Boeun Sangmu W1-0

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches20
Average Goals2.25
BTTS55%
Over 2.5 Goals35%
Over 1.5 Goals70%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Hwacheon KSPO W321.6 per game
Gumi Sportstoto W130.65 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Hwacheon KSPO W9 (45%)
Gumi Sportstoto W2 (10%)
15 Aug 2026 WK-League Gumi Sportstoto W 0-0 Hwacheon KSPO W
20 Jun 2026 WK-League Hwacheon KSPO W 2-0 Gumi Sportstoto W
5 May 2026 WK-League Gumi Sportstoto W 0-1 Hwacheon KSPO W
2 Oct 2025 WK-League Gumi Sportstoto W 1-1 Hwacheon KSPO W
25 Aug 2025 WK-League Hwacheon KSPO W 2-1 Gumi Sportstoto W
5 Jun 2025 WK-League Gumi Sportstoto W 0-0 Hwacheon KSPO W
24 Apr 2025 WK-League Hwacheon KSPO W 2-0 Gumi Sportstoto W
5 Sep 2024 WK-League Gumi Sportstoto W 1-1 Hwacheon KSPO W
1 Jul 2024 WK-League Hwacheon KSPO W 1-0 Gumi Sportstoto W
15 May 2024 WK-League Gumi Sportstoto W 2-1 Hwacheon KSPO W
29 Mar 2024 WK-League Hwacheon KSPO W 1-1 Gumi Sportstoto W
6 Jun 2023 WK-League Gumi Sportstoto W 1-1 Hwacheon KSPO W
2 May 2023 WK-League Hwacheon KSPO W 2-1 Gumi Sportstoto W
25 Mar 2023 WK-League Gumi Sportstoto W 0-3 Hwacheon KSPO W
18 Aug 2022 WK-League Gumi Sportstoto W 2-5 Hwacheon KSPO W
23 May 2022 WK-League Gumi Sportstoto W 0-1 Hwacheon KSPO W
19 May 2022 WK-League Hwacheon KSPO W 1-0 Gumi Sportstoto W
6 Sep 2021 WK-League Gumi Sportstoto W 1-3 Hwacheon KSPO W
5 Jul 2021 WK-League Hwacheon KSPO W 3-1 Gumi Sportstoto W
17 May 2021 WK-League Gumi Sportstoto W 1-1 Hwacheon KSPO W

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP