Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
Nigeria
NPFL
Round 10

Ikorodu City vs Shooting Stars Prediction & Betting Tips

Mobolaji Johnson Arena, Lagos

Our prediction: Draw (45%); over 2.5; Both teams to score: No.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Home/Draw
90%
Confidence

Betting Tips

45%
45%
10%
Ikorodu City Draw Shooting Stars
Match Result
Ikorodu City
Bet
45%
Total Goals
Over 2.5
Bet
52%
Both Teams Score
No
Bet
53%
Double Chance
Home/Draw
Bet
90%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

2
2 Draws
0
1.5 Avg Goals
50% BTTS
25% Over 2.5
29 Jan 2026 Ikorodu City 1-0 Shooting Stars
7 Sep 2025 Shooting Stars 1-1 Ikorodu City
6 Apr 2025 Shooting Stars 0-0 Ikorodu City
17 Nov 2024 Ikorodu City 2-1 Shooting Stars
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Ikorodu City vs Shooting Stars: who is predicted to win?
Our model predicts Ikorodu City with 45% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
Will both teams score in Ikorodu City vs Shooting Stars?
Both teams to score: No (53% confidence).
Is the double chance 1X a good bet for Ikorodu City vs Shooting Stars?
Our double chance pick is 1X with 90% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
How many goals will Ikorodu City vs Shooting Stars have?
We expect Over 2.5 goals (52% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
When and where is Ikorodu City vs Shooting Stars played?
Ikorodu City vs Shooting Stars takes place on 25 Oct 2026 at Mobolaji Johnson Arena.

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Ikorodu City
WLLWL
10Played
5Wins
1Draws
4Losses
Points/Game1.6
Win %50%
Goals/Game3.7
Scored Avg1.9
Conceded Avg1.8
BTTS70%
Clean Sheets30%
Failed to Score0%

Recent Matches

10 OctWvs Kwara United2-0
24 MayLvs Enugu Rangers1-2
10 MayLat Katsina United1-4
5 MayWvs Wikki Tourist3-1
19 AprLat Abia Warriors1-2
Shooting Stars
LDLLW
10Played
4Wins
2Draws
4Losses
Points/Game1.4
Win %40%
Goals/Game2.3
Scored Avg1.1
Conceded Avg1.2
BTTS40%
Clean Sheets30%
Failed to Score50%

Recent Matches

11 OctLat Kun Khalifat FC0-2
7 OctDvs Kano Pillars0-0
30 SepLat Enyimba2-4
24 MayLat Niger Tornadoes0-1
10 MayWvs Barau FC1-0

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches4
Average Goals1.5
BTTS50%
Over 2.5 Goals25%
Over 1.5 Goals50%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Ikorodu City41 per game
Shooting Stars20.5 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Ikorodu City2 (50%)
Shooting Stars1 (25%)
29 Jan 2026 NPFL Ikorodu City 1-0 Shooting Stars
7 Sep 2025 NPFL Shooting Stars 1-1 Ikorodu City
6 Apr 2025 NPFL Shooting Stars 0-0 Ikorodu City
17 Nov 2024 NPFL Ikorodu City 2-1 Shooting Stars

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP