Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
Kenya
Super League
Round 1

Kibera Black Stars vs Naivas Prediction & Betting Tips

Our prediction: Draw (45%); Both teams to score: No.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Draw/Away
90%
Confidence

Betting Tips

10%
45%
45%
Kibera Black Stars Draw Naivas
Match Result
Naivas
Bet
45%
Both Teams Score
No
Bet
62%
Double Chance
Draw/Away
Bet
90%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

2
5 Draws
3
2.4 Avg Goals
60% BTTS
50% Over 2.5
3 Apr 2026 Naivas 2-1 Kibera Black Stars
24 Jan 2026 Kibera Black Stars 1-1 Naivas
14 Mar 2025 Kibera Black Stars 0-1 Naivas
16 Nov 2024 Naivas 0-0 Kibera Black Stars
20 Apr 2024 Naivas 2-3 Kibera Black Stars
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Kibera Black Stars vs Naivas: who is predicted to win?
Our model predicts Naivas with 45% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
Is the double chance X2 a good bet for Kibera Black Stars vs Naivas?
Our double chance pick is X2 with 90% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
Will both teams score in Kibera Black Stars vs Naivas?
Both teams to score: No (62% confidence).
When and where is Kibera Black Stars vs Naivas played?
Kibera Black Stars vs Naivas takes place on 25 Oct 2026.

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Kibera Black Stars
LLDDL
10Played
1Wins
5Draws
4Losses
Points/Game0.8
Win %10%
Goals/Game1.7
Scored Avg0.7
Conceded Avg1
BTTS60%
Clean Sheets20%
Failed to Score30%

Recent Matches

13 JunLat Nzoia Sugar0-1
7 JunLvs MCF1-2
1 JunDat MOFA1-1
27 MayDvs Nairobi City Stars1-1
23 MayLat Migori Youth0-1
Naivas
DLWWW
10Played
6Wins
2Draws
2Losses
Points/Game2
Win %60%
Goals/Game2.5
Scored Avg1.9
Conceded Avg0.6
BTTS40%
Clean Sheets60%
Failed to Score10%

Recent Matches

13 JunDvs Mombasa Elite1-1
7 JunLat Kabati Youth FC1-2
1 JunWvs Vihiga United FC2-0
28 MayWat Mwatate United2-0
24 MayWat Nzoia Sugar1-0

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches10
Average Goals2.4
BTTS60%
Over 2.5 Goals50%
Over 1.5 Goals70%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Kibera Black Stars101 per game
Naivas141.4 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Kibera Black Stars2 (20%)
Naivas4 (40%)
3 Apr 2026 Super League Naivas 2-1 Kibera Black Stars
24 Jan 2026 Super League Kibera Black Stars 1-1 Naivas
14 Mar 2025 Super League Kibera Black Stars 0-1 Naivas
16 Nov 2024 Super League Naivas 0-0 Kibera Black Stars
20 Apr 2024 Super League Naivas 2-3 Kibera Black Stars
20 Jan 2024 Super League Kibera Black Stars 2-1 Naivas
6 May 2023 Super League Naivas 4-0 Kibera Black Stars
11 Jan 2023 Super League Kibera Black Stars 0-0 Naivas
18 Jun 2022 Super League Naivas 2-2 Kibera Black Stars
26 Feb 2022 Super League Kibera Black Stars 1-1 Naivas

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP