Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
Hungary
NB II
Round 13

Kozarmisleny FC vs Ajka Prediction & Betting Tips

Our prediction: Draw (45%); over 2.5; Both teams to score: Yes.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Home/Draw
90%
Confidence

Betting Tips

45%
45%
10%
Kozarmisleny FC Draw Ajka
Match Result
Kozarmisleny FC
Bet
45%
Total Goals
Over 2.5
Bet
51%
Both Teams Score
Yes
Bet
62%
Double Chance
Home/Draw
Bet
90%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

6
3 Draws
5
2.29 Avg Goals
36% BTTS
29% Over 2.5
19 Apr 2026 Kozarmisleny FC 1-1 Ajka
26 Oct 2025 Ajka 0-2 Kozarmisleny FC
13 Apr 2025 Kozarmisleny FC 1-0 Ajka
6 Oct 2024 Ajka 1-1 Kozarmisleny FC
21 Apr 2024 Kozarmisleny FC 1-0 Ajka
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Kozarmisleny FC vs Ajka?
Our model predicts Kozarmisleny FC with 45% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
Will both teams score in Kozarmisleny FC vs Ajka?
Both teams to score: Yes (62% confidence).
Is the double chance 1X a good bet for Kozarmisleny FC vs Ajka?
Our double chance pick is 1X with 90% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
How many goals will Kozarmisleny FC vs Ajka have?
We expect Over 2.5 goals (51% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
When and where is Kozarmisleny FC vs Ajka played?
Kozarmisleny FC vs Ajka takes place on 7 Nov 2026.

Additional Information

# Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Soroksar 10 7 2 1 26 12 +14 23
2 Tiszakecske FC 10 6 4 0 22 13 +9 22
3 Kecskeméti TE 10 6 2 2 18 12 +6 20
4 Gyirmot SE 10 6 1 3 16 15 +1 19
5 Kazincbarcikai 10 4 5 1 18 13 +5 17
6 Mezokovesd-zsory 10 5 2 3 16 11 +5 17
7 Ajka 10 4 3 3 14 13 +1 15
8 Fehérvár FC 10 4 0 6 14 12 +2 12
9 Diosgyori VTK 10 3 3 4 13 18 -5 12
10 Karcag SE 10 2 5 3 14 16 -2 11
11 Szentlőrinc SE 10 3 2 5 10 15 -5 11
12 BVSC 9 3 1 5 11 12 -1 10
13 Szeged 2011 9 2 4 3 9 10 -1 10
14 Nagykanizsai ULE 10 3 0 7 7 14 -7 9
15 Kozarmisleny FC 10 2 1 7 9 18 -9 7
16 Csakvar 10 1 1 8 9 22 -13 4
Champions League
Europa League
Conference League
Relegation

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Kozarmisleny FC
LWLDW
10Played
3Wins
1Draws
6Losses
Points/Game1
Win %30%
Goals/Game2.6
Scored Avg1.1
Conceded Avg1.5
BTTS40%
Clean Sheets20%
Failed to Score40%

Recent Matches

24 OctLvs Szentlőrinc SE0-2
17 OctWat Nagykanizsai ULE3-0
10 OctLvs Diosgyori VTK0-2
20 SepDat Karcag SE1-1
12 SepWat Mátészalka3-1
Ajka
LDLWL
10Played
4Wins
3Draws
3Losses
Points/Game1.5
Win %40%
Goals/Game2.7
Scored Avg1.4
Conceded Avg1.3
BTTS60%
Clean Sheets30%
Failed to Score10%

Recent Matches

17 OctLvs BVSC1-2
14 OctDat Mezokovesd-zsory1-1
10 OctLat Tiszakecske FC3-4
19 SepWvs Csakvar1-0
5 SepLvs Soroksar0-3

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches14
Average Goals2.29
BTTS36%
Over 2.5 Goals29%
Over 1.5 Goals64%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Kozarmisleny FC171.21 per game
Ajka151.07 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Kozarmisleny FC6 (43%)
Ajka3 (21%)
19 Apr 2026 NB II Kozarmisleny FC 1-1 Ajka
26 Oct 2025 NB II Ajka 0-2 Kozarmisleny FC
13 Apr 2025 NB II Kozarmisleny FC 1-0 Ajka
6 Oct 2024 NB II Ajka 1-1 Kozarmisleny FC
21 Apr 2024 NB II Kozarmisleny FC 1-0 Ajka
22 Oct 2023 NB II Ajka 0-3 Kozarmisleny FC
5 Feb 2023 NB II Kozarmisleny FC 0-1 Ajka
14 Aug 2022 NB II Ajka 4-2 Kozarmisleny FC
3 May 2014 NB II Kozarmisleny FC 0-1 Ajka
26 Oct 2013 NB II Ajka 2-0 Kozarmisleny FC
11 May 2013 NB II Kozarmisleny FC 2-0 Ajka
27 Oct 2012 NB II Ajka 3-1 Kozarmisleny FC
10 Mar 2012 NB II Ajka 2-2 Kozarmisleny FC
3 Sep 2011 NB II Kozarmisleny FC 1-0 Ajka

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP