Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
England
FA WSL
Round 9

Liverpool W vs Arsenal W Prediction & Betting Tips

St Helens Stadium, St Helens

Our prediction: Draw (35%); under 2.5; Both teams to score: No.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Home/Draw
70%
Confidence

Betting Tips

35%
35%
30%
Liverpool W Draw Arsenal W
Match Result
Liverpool W
Bet
35%
Total Goals
Under 2.5
Bet
51%
Both Teams Score
No
Bet
50%
Double Chance
Home/Draw
Bet
70%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

1
1 Draws
13
3.33 Avg Goals
33% BTTS
60% Over 2.5
16 May 2026 Liverpool W 1-3 Arsenal W
6 Dec 2025 Arsenal W 2-1 Liverpool W
22 Mar 2025 Arsenal W 4-0 Liverpool W
15 Dec 2024 Liverpool W 0-1 Arsenal W
28 Jan 2024 Liverpool W 0-2 Arsenal W
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Liverpool W vs Arsenal W: who is predicted to win?
Our model predicts Liverpool W with 35% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
Will both teams score in Liverpool W vs Arsenal W?
Both teams to score: No (50% confidence).
Is the double chance 1X a good bet for Liverpool W vs Arsenal W?
Our double chance pick is 1X with 70% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
How many goals will Liverpool W vs Arsenal W have?
We expect Under 2.5 goals (51% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
When and where is Liverpool W vs Arsenal W played?
Liverpool W vs Arsenal W takes place on 7 Nov 2026 at St Helens Stadium.

Additional Information

# Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Manchester City W 6 6 0 0 19 8 +11 18
2 Chelsea W 6 5 1 0 18 3 +15 16
3 London City Lionesses W 6 5 0 1 17 6 +11 15
4 Tottenham Hotspur W 6 3 1 2 18 14 +4 10
5 Manchester United W 6 3 1 2 8 10 -2 10
6 Everton W 6 3 0 3 5 6 -1 9
7 Liverpool W 6 2 1 3 10 8 +2 7
8 Arsenal W 6 1 3 2 5 7 -2 6
9 West Ham W 6 2 0 4 5 10 -5 6
10 Aston Villa W 6 1 3 2 6 12 -6 6
11 Crystal Palace W 6 1 3 2 5 12 -7 6
12 Brighton W 6 1 2 3 10 10 0 5
13 Birmingham City W 6 0 3 3 8 13 -5 3
14 Charlton Athletic W 6 0 0 6 3 18 -15 0
Champions League
Europa League
Conference League
Relegation

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Liverpool W
LLWLD
10Played
3Wins
1Draws
6Losses
Points/Game1
Win %30%
Goals/Game2.9
Scored Avg1.4
Conceded Avg1.5
BTTS50%
Clean Sheets20%
Failed to Score30%

Recent Matches

18 OctLat Aston Villa W1-2
3 OctLat Manchester United W0-1
27 SepWvs Everton W2-0
18 SepLat Manchester City W2-4
13 SepDvs Tottenham Hotspur W1-1
Arsenal W
DLDLD
10Played
4Wins
4Draws
2Losses
Points/Game1.6
Win %40%
Goals/Game2.4
Scored Avg1.4
Conceded Avg1
BTTS50%
Clean Sheets40%
Failed to Score20%

Recent Matches

17 OctDvs Birmingham City W1-1
4 OctLat Manchester City W2-4
30 SepDat Paris FC W2-2
27 SepLat Chelsea W0-1
19 SepDvs Manchester United W1-1

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches15
Average Goals3.33
BTTS33%
Over 2.5 Goals60%
Over 1.5 Goals80%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Liverpool W100.67 per game
Arsenal W402.67 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Liverpool W1 (7%)
Arsenal W9 (60%)
16 May 2026 FA WSL Liverpool W 1-3 Arsenal W
6 Dec 2025 FA WSL Arsenal W 2-1 Liverpool W
22 Mar 2025 FA WSL Arsenal W 4-0 Liverpool W
15 Dec 2024 FA WSL Liverpool W 0-1 Arsenal W
28 Jan 2024 FA WSL Liverpool W 0-2 Arsenal W
1 Oct 2023 FA WSL Arsenal W 0-1 Liverpool W
8 Mar 2023 FA WSL Arsenal W 2-0 Liverpool W
23 Oct 2022 FA WSL Liverpool W 0-2 Arsenal W
13 Feb 2020 FA WSL Liverpool W 2-3 Arsenal W
24 Nov 2019 FA WSL Arsenal W 1-0 Liverpool W
24 Mar 2019 FA WSL Liverpool W 1-5 Arsenal W
9 Sep 2018 FA WSL Arsenal W 5-0 Liverpool W
24 Apr 2018 FA WSL Arsenal W 3-0 Liverpool W
7 Feb 2018 FA WSL Liverpool W 0-3 Arsenal W
4 May 2017 FA WSL Arsenal W 4-4 Liverpool W

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP