Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
Israel
Ligat Ha'al
Round 9

Maccabi Netanya vs Hapoel Katamon Prediction & Betting Tips

Netanya Stadium, Netanya

Our prediction: Draw (35%); over 2.5; Both teams to score: Yes.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Home/Draw
70%
Confidence

Betting Tips

35%
35%
30%
Maccabi Netanya Draw Hapoel Katamon
Match Result
Maccabi Netanya
Bet
35%
Total Goals
Over 2.5
Bet
52%
Both Teams Score
Yes
Bet
62%
Double Chance
Home/Draw
Bet
70%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

11
2 Draws
4
2.82 Avg Goals
53% BTTS
47% Over 2.5
4 May 2026 Maccabi Netanya 1-0 Hapoel Katamon
9 Jan 2026 Maccabi Netanya 1-1 Hapoel Katamon
27 Sep 2025 Hapoel Katamon 1-2 Maccabi Netanya
8 Feb 2025 Maccabi Netanya 2-1 Hapoel Katamon
2 Nov 2024 Hapoel Katamon 2-3 Maccabi Netanya
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Maccabi Netanya vs Hapoel Katamon?
Our model predicts Maccabi Netanya with 35% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
Is the double chance 1X a good bet for Maccabi Netanya vs Hapoel Katamon?
Our double chance pick is 1X with 70% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
How many goals will Maccabi Netanya vs Hapoel Katamon have?
We expect Over 2.5 goals (52% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
Will both teams score in Maccabi Netanya vs Hapoel Katamon?
Both teams to score: Yes (62% confidence).
When and where is Maccabi Netanya vs Hapoel Katamon played?
Maccabi Netanya vs Hapoel Katamon takes place on 31 Oct 2026 at Netanya Stadium.

Additional Information

# Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Maccabi Tel Aviv 6 5 1 0 18 6 +12 16
2 Maccabi Haifa 6 5 0 1 16 8 +8 15
3 Hapoel Tel Aviv 6 4 1 1 14 5 +9 13
4 Hapoel Beer Sheva 6 4 1 1 10 7 +3 13
5 Beitar Jerusalem 6 4 0 2 11 9 +2 12
6 Hapoel Haifa 6 2 3 1 9 7 +2 9
7 Hapoel Katamon 6 2 1 3 13 16 -3 7
8 Maccabi Netanya 6 1 3 2 7 7 0 6
9 Maccabi Petah Tikva 6 2 0 4 9 13 -4 6
10 Bnei Sakhnin 6 1 2 3 3 6 -3 5
11 Hapoel Petah Tikva 6 1 1 4 3 9 -6 4
12 Ironi Kiryat Shmona 6 1 0 5 6 14 -8 3
13 Hapoel Ramat Gan 6 1 0 5 4 13 -9 3
14 Ironi Tiberias 6 2 1 3 7 10 -3 1
Relegation

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Maccabi Netanya
WDLLD
10Played
3Wins
4Draws
3Losses
Points/Game1.3
Win %30%
Goals/Game2.9
Scored Avg1.6
Conceded Avg1.3
BTTS70%
Clean Sheets20%
Failed to Score20%

Recent Matches

17 OctWvs Ironi Kiryat Shmona1-0
10 OctDat Hapoel Petah Tikva1-1
19 SepLvs Maccabi Tel Aviv1-2
14 SepLat Hapoel Ramat Gan0-2
7 SepDvs Hapoel Haifa1-1
Hapoel Katamon
LWDWL
10Played
4Wins
1Draws
5Losses
Points/Game1.3
Win %40%
Goals/Game3.4
Scored Avg1.5
Conceded Avg1.9
BTTS50%
Clean Sheets20%
Failed to Score30%

Recent Matches

12 OctLvs Maccabi Haifa1-4
19 SepWat Maccabi Petah Tikva4-2
15 SepDat Ironi Tiberias2-2
5 SepWvs Ironi Kiryat Shmona4-2
29 AugLat Hapoel Petah Tikva0-1

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches17
Average Goals2.82
BTTS53%
Over 2.5 Goals47%
Over 1.5 Goals88%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Maccabi Netanya301.76 per game
Hapoel Katamon181.06 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Maccabi Netanya5 (29%)
Hapoel Katamon3 (18%)
4 May 2026 Ligat Ha'al Maccabi Netanya 1-0 Hapoel Katamon
9 Jan 2026 Ligat Ha'al Maccabi Netanya 1-1 Hapoel Katamon
27 Sep 2025 Ligat Ha'al Hapoel Katamon 1-2 Maccabi Netanya
8 Feb 2025 Ligat Ha'al Maccabi Netanya 2-1 Hapoel Katamon
2 Nov 2024 Ligat Ha'al Hapoel Katamon 2-3 Maccabi Netanya
20 Apr 2024 Ligat Ha'al Maccabi Netanya 1-0 Hapoel Katamon
16 Jan 2024 Ligat Ha'al Maccabi Netanya 2-1 Hapoel Katamon
23 Sep 2023 Ligat Ha'al Hapoel Katamon 1-1 Maccabi Netanya
7 May 2023 Ligat Ha'al Hapoel Katamon 1-4 Maccabi Netanya
4 Apr 2023 Ligat Ha'al Maccabi Netanya 0-2 Hapoel Katamon
4 Feb 2023 Ligat Ha'al Hapoel Katamon 0-2 Maccabi Netanya
17 Oct 2022 Ligat Ha'al Maccabi Netanya 0-2 Hapoel Katamon
12 Feb 2022 Ligat Ha'al Maccabi Netanya 2-0 Hapoel Katamon
6 Nov 2021 Ligat Ha'al Hapoel Katamon 2-1 Maccabi Netanya
15 May 2017 Liga Leumit Maccabi Netanya 0-2 Hapoel Katamon
17 Mar 2017 Liga Leumit Maccabi Netanya 4-0 Hapoel Katamon
9 Dec 2016 Liga Leumit Hapoel Katamon 2-4 Maccabi Netanya

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP