Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
Thailand
Thai League 2
Round 8

Muangthong United vs Police Tero Prediction & Betting Tips

Thunderdome Stadium, Nonthaburi

Our prediction: Draw (45%); under 2.5; Both teams to score: Yes.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Home/Draw
90%
Confidence

Betting Tips

45%
45%
10%
Muangthong United Draw Police Tero
Match Result
Muangthong United
Bet
45%
Total Goals
Under 2.5
Bet
52%
Both Teams Score
Yes
Bet
60%
Double Chance
Home/Draw
Bet
90%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Match Facts

Muangthong United
No notable trends.
Police Tero
Police Tero concede 80% of goals after the 75th minute (4 goals)

Key Statistics

9
4 Draws
6
2.84 Avg Goals
74% BTTS
63% Over 2.5
31 Mar 2024 Muangthong United 3-1 Police Tero
22 Oct 2023 Police Tero 2-1 Muangthong United
11 Mar 2023 Muangthong United 1-0 Police Tero
16 Oct 2022 Police Tero 2-1 Muangthong United
6 Mar 2022 Police Tero 0-2 Muangthong United
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Muangthong United vs Police Tero: who is predicted to win?
Our model predicts Muangthong United with 45% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
Will both teams score in Muangthong United vs Police Tero?
Both teams to score: Yes (60% confidence).
Is the double chance 1X a good bet for Muangthong United vs Police Tero?
Our double chance pick is 1X with 90% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
How many goals will Muangthong United vs Police Tero have?
We expect Under 2.5 goals (52% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
When and where is Muangthong United vs Police Tero played?
Muangthong United vs Police Tero takes place on 26 Oct 2026 at Thunderdome Stadium.

Additional Information

# Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Uttaradit 5 3 2 0 11 7 +4 11
2 Chainat 5 3 1 1 7 5 +2 10
3 Satun 5 3 0 2 12 9 +3 9
4 Chiangmai United 5 3 0 2 7 4 +3 9
5 Khon Kaen United 5 3 0 2 7 4 +3 9
6 Muang Loei United 5 2 2 1 8 4 +4 8
7 Nong Bua Pitchaya 5 2 2 1 9 7 +2 8
8 Nakhon Pathom 5 1 4 0 4 3 +1 7
9 Phrae United 5 2 1 2 6 6 0 7
10 Police Tero 5 2 1 2 5 6 -1 7
11 Muangthong United 5 2 1 2 3 5 -2 7
12 Kanchanaburi 5 1 3 1 7 6 +1 6
13 Chanthaburi 5 1 2 2 5 5 0 5
14 Songkhla 5 1 2 2 6 7 -1 5
15 Esan Pattaya 5 1 2 2 3 8 -5 5
16 Nakhon Ratchasima FC 5 0 3 2 6 8 -2 3
17 Mahasarakham United 5 0 3 2 5 9 -4 3
18 Kasetsart FC 5 0 1 4 0 8 -8 1
Champions League
Relegation

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Muangthong United
LWWLD
10Played
5Wins
2Draws
3Losses
Points/Game1.7
Win %50%
Goals/Game2
Scored Avg1
Conceded Avg1
BTTS50%
Clean Sheets30%
Failed to Score30%

Recent Matches

10 OctLat Nakhon Pathom0-1
19 SepWvs Chiangmai United1-0
12 SepWvs Nong Bua Pitchaya2-1
10 MayLat Sukhothai FC0-3
1 MayDvs BG Pathum United1-1
Police Tero
DLLWL
10Played
3Wins
2Draws
5Losses
Points/Game1.1
Win %30%
Goals/Game3.5
Scored Avg1.5
Conceded Avg2
BTTS70%
Clean Sheets10%
Failed to Score20%

Recent Matches

10 OctDvs Nakhon Ratchasima FC1-1
19 SepLat Khon Kaen United0-2
15 SepLvs Songkhla0-3
11 SepWat Esan Pattaya3-0
9 MayLat Nong Bua Pitchaya1-3

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches19
Average Goals2.84
BTTS74%
Over 2.5 Goals63%
Over 1.5 Goals79%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Muangthong United311.63 per game
Police Tero231.21 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Muangthong United3 (16%)
Police Tero2 (11%)
31 Mar 2024 Thai League 1 Muangthong United 3-1 Police Tero
22 Oct 2023 Thai League 1 Police Tero 2-1 Muangthong United
11 Mar 2023 Thai League 1 Muangthong United 1-0 Police Tero
16 Oct 2022 Thai League 1 Police Tero 2-1 Muangthong United
6 Mar 2022 Thai League 1 Police Tero 0-2 Muangthong United
23 Oct 2021 Thai League 1 Muangthong United 2-1 Police Tero
2 Mar 2021 Thai League 1 Muangthong United 1-2 Police Tero
25 Oct 2020 Thai League 1 Police Tero 1-3 Muangthong United
8 Sep 2018 Thai League 1 Police Tero 2-4 Muangthong United
25 Apr 2018 Thai League 1 Muangthong United 2-2 Police Tero
25 Jun 2017 Thai League 1 Muangthong United 2-1 Police Tero
25 Feb 2017 Thai League 1 Police Tero 0-1 Muangthong United
16 Mar 2016 Thai League 1 Muangthong United 0-1 Police Tero
6 Dec 2015 Thai League 1 Muangthong United 1-2 Police Tero
18 Jul 2015 Thai League 1 Police Tero 1-1 Muangthong United
23 Jul 2014 Thai League 1 Muangthong United 0-1 Police Tero
29 Mar 2014 Thai League 1 Police Tero 1-1 Muangthong United
27 Oct 2013 Thai League 1 Police Tero 2-2 Muangthong United
23 Jun 2013 Thai League 1 Muangthong United 3-1 Police Tero

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP