Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
Greece
Super League 1
Round 10

OFI vs Atromitos Prediction & Betting Tips

Pankritio Stadium, Heraklion

Our prediction: OFI — Win (40%); under 2.5; Both teams to score: Yes.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Total Goals
Under 2.5
51%
Confidence

Betting Tips

40%
30%
31%
OFI Draw Atromitos
Match Result
OFI
Bet
40%
Total Goals
Under 2.5
Bet
51%
Both Teams Score
Yes
Bet
51%
Double Chance
Home/Away
Bet
36%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

3
11 Draws
4
2.22 Avg Goals
67% BTTS
39% Over 2.5
31 Jan 2026 Atromitos 1-2 OFI
25 Oct 2025 OFI 1-3 Atromitos
10 May 2025 Atromitos 0-0 OFI
29 Mar 2025 OFI 1-2 Atromitos
14 Dec 2024 Atromitos 0-0 OFI
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win OFI vs Atromitos?
Our model predicts OFI with 40% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
Will both teams score in OFI vs Atromitos?
Both teams to score: Yes (51% confidence).
Is the double chance 12 a good bet for OFI vs Atromitos?
Our double chance pick is 12 with 36% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
How many goals will OFI vs Atromitos have?
We expect Under 2.5 goals (51% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
When and where is OFI vs Atromitos played?
OFI vs Atromitos takes place on 8 Nov 2026 at Pankritio Stadium.

Additional Information

# Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Olympiakos Piraeus 8 6 1 1 12 2 +10 19
2 Panathinaikos 7 6 0 1 17 4 +13 18
3 AEK Athens FC 7 5 2 0 21 3 +18 17
4 PAOK 7 5 0 2 15 9 +6 15
5 Aris Thessalonikis 7 4 1 2 10 13 -3 13
6 Kifisia 8 3 2 3 10 11 -1 11
7 Kalamata 8 3 1 4 13 17 -4 10
8 OFI 7 3 1 3 11 11 0 10
9 Iraklis 1908 8 2 3 3 9 11 -2 9
10 Panetolikos 8 3 0 5 8 16 -8 9
11 Asteras Tripolis 8 1 3 4 7 15 -8 6
12 Levadiakos 8 0 3 5 0 11 -11 3
13 Atromitos 6 0 2 4 5 9 -4 2
14 Volos NFC 7 0 3 4 6 12 -6 0
Conference League
Relegation

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

OFI
LLLLD
10Played
4Wins
1Draws
5Losses
Points/Game1.3
Win %40%
Goals/Game2.9
Scored Avg1.4
Conceded Avg1.5
BTTS40%
Clean Sheets40%
Failed to Score20%

Recent Matches

22 OctLvs Bayer Leverkusen0-2
18 OctLat Kalamata3-4
15 OctLat Rennes1-2
10 OctLat AEK Athens FC0-3
20 SepDvs Asteras Tripolis2-2
Atromitos
LLDDL
10Played
2Wins
2Draws
6Losses
Points/Game0.8
Win %20%
Goals/Game2.9
Scored Avg1.6
Conceded Avg1.3
BTTS70%
Clean Sheets20%
Failed to Score10%

Recent Matches

10 OctLat Asteras Tripolis1-2
19 SepLvs Kifisia1-2
12 SepDat Iraklis 19081-1
6 SepDvs Kalamata1-1
30 AugLvs PAOK1-2

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches18
Average Goals2.22
BTTS67%
Over 2.5 Goals39%
Over 1.5 Goals72%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
OFI191.06 per game
Atromitos211.17 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
OFI5 (28%)
Atromitos5 (28%)
31 Jan 2026 Super League 1 Atromitos 1-2 OFI
25 Oct 2025 Super League 1 OFI 1-3 Atromitos
10 May 2025 Super League 1 Atromitos 0-0 OFI
29 Mar 2025 Super League 1 OFI 1-2 Atromitos
14 Dec 2024 Super League 1 Atromitos 0-0 OFI
24 Aug 2024 Super League 1 OFI 1-1 Atromitos
30 Mar 2024 Super League 1 OFI 0-0 Atromitos
13 Jan 2024 Super League 1 Atromitos 1-1 OFI
23 Sep 2023 Super League 1 OFI 1-1 Atromitos
29 Apr 2023 Super League 1 Atromitos 2-3 OFI
22 Dec 2022 Super League 1 OFI 0-1 Atromitos
20 Aug 2022 Super League 1 Atromitos 3-1 OFI
17 Apr 2022 Super League 1 Atromitos 1-1 OFI
16 Feb 2022 Super League 1 Atromitos 2-2 OFI
6 Nov 2021 Super League 1 OFI 2-0 Atromitos
17 Apr 2021 Super League 1 OFI 1-1 Atromitos
10 Jan 2021 Super League 1 Atromitos 0-0 OFI
27 Sep 2020 Super League 1 OFI 2-2 Atromitos

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP