Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
Honduras
Liga Nacional
Round 12

Olancho vs Platense FC Prediction & Betting Tips

Estadio Juan Ramon Breve Vargas, Juticalpa

Our prediction: Draw (45%); over 2.5; Both teams to score: Yes.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Home/Draw
90%
Confidence

Betting Tips

45%
45%
10%
Olancho Draw Platense FC
Match Result
Olancho
Bet
45%
Total Goals
Over 2.5
Bet
52%
Both Teams Score
Yes
Bet
58%
Double Chance
Home/Draw
Bet
90%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

3
1 Draws
2
2.5 Avg Goals
67% BTTS
50% Over 2.5
26 Apr 2026 Platense FC 1-0 Olancho
7 Mar 2026 Olancho 2-1 Platense FC
25 Dec 2025 Olancho 3-1 Platense FC
14 Dec 2025 Platense FC 1-1 Olancho
26 Nov 2025 Platense FC 2-0 Olancho
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Olancho vs Platense FC?
Our model predicts Olancho with 45% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
Will both teams score in Olancho vs Platense FC?
Both teams to score: Yes (58% confidence).
Is the double chance 1X a good bet for Olancho vs Platense FC?
Our double chance pick is 1X with 90% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
How many goals will Olancho vs Platense FC have?
We expect Over 2.5 goals (52% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
When and where is Olancho vs Platense FC played?
Olancho vs Platense FC takes place on 1 Nov 2026 at Estadio Juan Ramon Breve Vargas.

Additional Information

# Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 CD Olimpia 10 7 2 1 22 8 +14 23
2 CD Marathon 10 6 3 1 16 7 +9 21
3 Real Espana 10 6 3 1 15 6 +9 21
4 CD Motagua 10 6 1 3 15 9 +6 19
5 Olancho 10 2 6 2 8 8 0 12
6 Lobos Upnfm 10 3 3 4 11 12 -1 12
7 Génesis 9 3 2 4 10 7 +3 11
8 Atlético Choloma 10 3 1 6 9 11 -2 10
9 Atletico Independiente 10 2 4 4 8 16 -8 10
10 Estrella Roja 9 2 3 4 13 17 -4 9
11 Platense FC 10 2 2 6 8 21 -13 8
12 Juticalpa 10 2 0 8 10 23 -13 6
Champions League
Europa League
Conference League
Relegation

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Olancho
LDDDD
10Played
2Wins
6Draws
2Losses
Points/Game1.2
Win %20%
Goals/Game1.6
Scored Avg0.8
Conceded Avg0.8
BTTS60%
Clean Sheets40%
Failed to Score20%

Recent Matches

15 OctLat CD Marathon1-2
11 OctDvs Atletico Independiente1-1
19 SepDat Génesis0-0
12 SepDvs Real Espana1-1
5 SepDat Atlético Choloma0-0
Platense FC
LWLDL
10Played
2Wins
2Draws
6Losses
Points/Game0.8
Win %20%
Goals/Game2.9
Scored Avg0.8
Conceded Avg2.1
BTTS50%
Clean Sheets0%
Failed to Score50%

Recent Matches

17 OctLvs CD Motagua0-2
9 OctWvs Juticalpa2-1
18 SepLvs Lobos Upnfm0-2
12 SepDat Estrella Roja2-2
4 SepLat CD Olimpia1-4

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches6
Average Goals2.5
BTTS67%
Over 2.5 Goals50%
Over 1.5 Goals83%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Olancho81.33 per game
Platense FC71.17 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Olancho0 (0%)
Platense FC2 (33%)
26 Apr 2026 Liga Nacional Platense FC 1-0 Olancho
7 Mar 2026 Liga Nacional Olancho 2-1 Platense FC
25 Dec 2025 Liga Nacional Olancho 3-1 Platense FC
14 Dec 2025 Liga Nacional Platense FC 1-1 Olancho
26 Nov 2025 Liga Nacional Platense FC 2-0 Olancho
14 Sep 2025 Liga Nacional Olancho 2-1 Platense FC

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP