Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
Hungary
NB I
Round 12

Puskas Academy vs Debreceni VSC Prediction & Betting Tips

Pancho Arena

Our prediction: Draw (45%); over 2.5; Both teams to score: Yes.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Home/Draw
90%
Confidence

Betting Tips

45%
45%
10%
Puskas Academy Draw Debreceni VSC
Match Result
Puskas Academy
Bet
45%
Total Goals
Over 2.5
Bet
61%
Both Teams Score
Yes
Bet
65%
Double Chance
Home/Draw
Bet
90%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

11
6 Draws
3
2.55 Avg Goals
60% BTTS
45% Over 2.5
26 Jul 2026 Debreceni VSC 0-2 Puskas Academy
22 Mar 2026 Puskas Academy 1-1 Debreceni VSC
6 Dec 2025 Debreceni VSC 0-1 Puskas Academy
22 Aug 2025 Puskas Academy 1-3 Debreceni VSC
10 May 2025 Puskas Academy 4-2 Debreceni VSC
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Puskas Academy vs Debreceni VSC?
Our model predicts Puskas Academy with 45% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
How many goals will Puskas Academy vs Debreceni VSC have?
We expect Over 2.5 goals (61% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
Will both teams score in Puskas Academy vs Debreceni VSC?
Both teams to score: Yes (65% confidence).
Is the double chance 1X a good bet for Puskas Academy vs Debreceni VSC?
Our double chance pick is 1X with 90% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
When and where is Puskas Academy vs Debreceni VSC played?
Puskas Academy vs Debreceni VSC takes place on 31 Oct 2026 at Pancho Arena.

Additional Information

# Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Puskas Academy 9 6 0 3 14 10 +4 18
2 Vasas 10 4 3 3 18 13 +5 15
3 Gyori ETO FC 9 4 3 2 16 11 +5 15
4 Ujpest 9 4 3 2 18 14 +4 15
5 Paks 9 4 2 3 19 17 +2 14
6 Ferencvarosi TC 8 3 4 1 12 9 +3 13
7 MTK Budapest 10 3 3 4 16 17 -1 12
8 Kisvarda FC 9 2 4 3 10 11 -1 10
9 Budapest Honved 9 2 4 3 13 15 -2 10
10 Debreceni VSC 9 2 4 3 13 16 -3 10
11 Zalaegerszegi TE 9 3 0 6 12 18 -6 9
12 Nyiregyhaza 10 2 2 6 10 20 -10 8
Champions League
Europa League
Conference League
Relegation

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Puskas Academy
WWWLL
10Played
7Wins
0Draws
3Losses
Points/Game2.1
Win %70%
Goals/Game3.3
Scored Avg2.2
Conceded Avg1.1
BTTS50%
Clean Sheets30%
Failed to Score20%

Recent Matches

11 OctWat Gyori ETO FC1-0
18 SepWvs Budapest Honved3-1
13 SepWat Mezőörs8-1
6 SepLat Zalaegerszegi TE0-1
30 AugLvs Ferencvarosi TC1-2
Debreceni VSC
DLWWD
10Played
3Wins
4Draws
3Losses
Points/Game1.3
Win %30%
Goals/Game3.5
Scored Avg1.5
Conceded Avg2
BTTS70%
Clean Sheets20%
Failed to Score20%

Recent Matches

10 OctDat Ferencvarosi TC1-1
19 SepLvs Vasas2-4
12 SepWat Gödöllő3-2
5 SepWat Paks4-2
28 AugDvs MTK Budapest2-2

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches20
Average Goals2.55
BTTS60%
Over 2.5 Goals45%
Over 1.5 Goals75%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Puskas Academy321.6 per game
Debreceni VSC190.95 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Puskas Academy6 (30%)
Debreceni VSC3 (15%)
26 Jul 2026 NB I Debreceni VSC 0-2 Puskas Academy
22 Mar 2026 NB I Puskas Academy 1-1 Debreceni VSC
6 Dec 2025 NB I Debreceni VSC 0-1 Puskas Academy
22 Aug 2025 NB I Puskas Academy 1-3 Debreceni VSC
10 May 2025 NB I Puskas Academy 4-2 Debreceni VSC
15 Feb 2025 NB I Debreceni VSC 1-2 Puskas Academy
4 Oct 2024 NB I Puskas Academy 1-0 Debreceni VSC
18 May 2024 NB I Puskas Academy 4-1 Debreceni VSC
24 Feb 2024 NB I Debreceni VSC 1-0 Puskas Academy
28 Oct 2023 NB I Puskas Academy 1-1 Debreceni VSC
14 Apr 2023 NB I Debreceni VSC 0-1 Puskas Academy
2 Mar 2023 Magyar Kupa Debreceni VSC 1-3 Puskas Academy
12 Nov 2022 NB I Puskas Academy 2-1 Debreceni VSC
27 Aug 2022 NB I Debreceni VSC 1-1 Puskas Academy
7 May 2022 NB I Debreceni VSC 1-1 Puskas Academy
20 Feb 2022 NB I Puskas Academy 0-2 Debreceni VSC
24 Oct 2021 NB I Debreceni VSC 0-3 Puskas Academy
13 Jun 2020 NB I Debreceni VSC 2-2 Puskas Academy
1 Feb 2020 NB I Puskas Academy 0-0 Debreceni VSC
28 Sep 2019 NB I Debreceni VSC 1-2 Puskas Academy

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP