Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
Slovenia
Prva Liga
Round 15

Radomlje vs Celje Prediction & Betting Tips

Our prediction: Draw (45%); over 2.5; Both teams to score: Yes.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Draw/Away
90%
Confidence

Betting Tips

10%
45%
45%
Radomlje Draw Celje
Match Result
Celje
Bet
45%
Total Goals
Over 2.5
Bet
52%
Both Teams Score
Yes
Bet
60%
Double Chance
Draw/Away
Bet
90%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Match Facts

Radomlje
Radomlje have lost 4 of 5 home matches (80%)
Radomlje have lost their last 3 league matches
Over 2.5 goals in 8 of Radomlje's last 9 matches (89%)
Radomlje score 33% of their goals after the 75th minute (3 goals)
Radomlje concede 33% of goals after the 75th minute (6 goals)
Both teams scored in 7 of Radomlje's last 9 matches (78%)
Celje
Celje have kept 3 consecutive clean sheets
Celje score 36% of their goals after the 75th minute (4 goals)

Key Statistics

3
4 Draws
13
3.45 Avg Goals
65% BTTS
65% Over 2.5
11 Apr 2026 Radomlje 1-3 Celje
4 Feb 2026 Celje 3-1 Radomlje
5 Oct 2025 Radomlje 0-3 Celje
27 Jul 2025 Celje 2-0 Radomlje
21 Apr 2025 Radomlje 1-3 Celje
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Radomlje vs Celje: who is predicted to win?
Our model predicts Celje with 45% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
Will both teams score in Radomlje vs Celje?
Both teams to score: Yes (60% confidence).
Is the double chance X2 a good bet for Radomlje vs Celje?
Our double chance pick is X2 with 90% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
How many goals will Radomlje vs Celje have?
We expect Over 2.5 goals (52% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
When and where is Radomlje vs Celje played?
Radomlje vs Celje takes place on 7 Nov 2026.

Additional Information

# Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Maribor 12 6 6 0 21 9 +12 24
2 Koper 12 6 4 2 19 11 +8 22
3 Bravo 12 5 4 3 14 13 +1 19
4 Olimpija Ljubljana 12 5 3 4 14 11 +3 18
5 Nafta 12 5 2 5 18 16 +2 17
6 Celje 11 4 4 3 12 11 +1 16
7 Aluminij 12 3 4 5 16 13 +3 13
8 Brinje-Grosuplje 12 3 2 7 15 25 -10 11
9 Mura 12 2 5 5 13 24 -11 11
10 Radomlje 11 1 4 6 14 23 -9 7
Champions League
Europa League
Conference League
Relegation

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Radomlje
DDLLD
10Played
2Wins
4Draws
4Losses
Points/Game1
Win %20%
Goals/Game3.7
Scored Avg1.6
Conceded Avg2.1
BTTS80%
Clean Sheets10%
Failed to Score20%

Recent Matches

17 OctDat Bravo2-2
10 OctDvs Koper3-3
13 SepLvs Maribor0-3
4 SepLat Nafta1-3
29 AugDvs Olimpija Ljubljana0-0
Celje
DDLWD
10Played
2Wins
4Draws
4Losses
Points/Game1
Win %20%
Goals/Game1.8
Scored Avg0.7
Conceded Avg1.1
BTTS30%
Clean Sheets40%
Failed to Score50%

Recent Matches

22 OctDvs Red Bull Salzburg2-2
18 OctDat Maribor0-0
15 OctLvs Omonia Nicosia0-3
10 OctWvs Aluminij1-0
20 SepDat Mura0-0

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches20
Average Goals3.45
BTTS65%
Over 2.5 Goals65%
Over 1.5 Goals90%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Radomlje201 per game
Celje492.45 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Radomlje1 (5%)
Celje7 (35%)
11 Apr 2026 Prva Liga Radomlje 1-3 Celje
4 Feb 2026 Prva Liga Celje 3-1 Radomlje
5 Oct 2025 Prva Liga Radomlje 0-3 Celje
27 Jul 2025 Prva Liga Celje 2-0 Radomlje
21 Apr 2025 Prva Liga Radomlje 1-3 Celje
23 Feb 2025 Prva Liga Celje 9-1 Radomlje
27 Oct 2024 Prva Liga Radomlje 4-2 Celje
11 Aug 2024 Prva Liga Celje 4-2 Radomlje
18 May 2024 Prva Liga Radomlje 1-1 Celje
17 Mar 2024 Prva Liga Celje 2-1 Radomlje
5 Dec 2023 Prva Liga Radomlje 0-4 Celje
23 Sep 2023 Prva Liga Celje 1-0 Radomlje
1 Apr 2023 Prva Liga Celje 1-1 Radomlje
11 Dec 2022 Prva Liga Radomlje 0-3 Celje
2 Oct 2022 Prva Liga Celje 2-1 Radomlje
22 Jul 2022 Prva Liga Radomlje 1-1 Celje
7 May 2022 Prva Liga Radomlje 2-1 Celje
5 Mar 2022 Prva Liga Celje 0-0 Radomlje
5 Nov 2021 Prva Liga Radomlje 3-2 Celje
27 Aug 2021 Prva Liga Celje 2-0 Radomlje

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP