Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
Spain
Segunda División
Round 14

Real Sociedad II vs Sporting Gijon Prediction & Betting Tips

Estadio Zubieta, San Sebastian

Our prediction: Draw (35%); over 2.5; Both teams to score: Yes.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Home/Draw
70%
Confidence

Betting Tips

35%
35%
30%
Real Sociedad II Draw Sporting Gijon
Match Result
Real Sociedad II
Bet
35%
Total Goals
Over 2.5
Bet
50%
Both Teams Score
Yes
Bet
62%
Double Chance
Home/Draw
Bet
70%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

2
0 Draws
2
1.5 Avg Goals
25% BTTS
25% Over 2.5
6 Apr 2026 Sporting Gijon 1-0 Real Sociedad II
6 Dec 2025 Real Sociedad II 0-1 Sporting Gijon
7 Mar 2022 Real Sociedad II 2-1 Sporting Gijon
12 Nov 2021 Sporting Gijon 0-1 Real Sociedad II
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Real Sociedad II vs Sporting Gijon?
Our model predicts Real Sociedad II with 35% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
Is the double chance 1X a good bet for Real Sociedad II vs Sporting Gijon?
Our double chance pick is 1X with 70% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
How many goals will Real Sociedad II vs Sporting Gijon have?
We expect Over 2.5 goals (50% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
Will both teams score in Real Sociedad II vs Sporting Gijon?
Both teams to score: Yes (62% confidence).
When and where is Real Sociedad II vs Sporting Gijon played?
Real Sociedad II vs Sporting Gijon takes place on 14 Nov 2026 at Estadio Zubieta.

Additional Information

Real Sociedad II

Top Scorers

Gorka GorosabelMidfielder
1Goals
Arkaitz MariezkurrenaAttacker
1Goals

Top Assists

Dani DíazMidfielder
1Assists
J. EceizabarrenaMidfielder
1Assists

Cards

Jon GarroDefender
10
Unax AgoteDefender
10
Lander OlasagastiGoalkeeper
10
Sporting Gijon

Top Scorers

J. OteroAttacker
1Goals

Top Assists

Andrés CuencaDefender
1Assists

Cards

M. RodriguezMidfielder
10

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Real Sociedad II
WLLLL
10Played
2Wins
2Draws
6Losses
Points/Game0.8
Win %20%
Goals/Game3.3
Scored Avg1.3
Conceded Avg2
BTTS70%
Clean Sheets10%
Failed to Score20%

Recent Matches

31 OctWvs Girona1-0
24 OctLat Las Palmas0-1
17 OctLvs Almeria2-4
10 OctLat Celta de Vigo II1-4
4 OctLvs Granada CF2-3
Sporting Gijon
WLWWW
10Played
6Wins
0Draws
4Losses
Points/Game1.8
Win %60%
Goals/Game2.5
Scored Avg1.2
Conceded Avg1.3
BTTS30%
Clean Sheets30%
Failed to Score40%

Recent Matches

1 NovWat AD Ceuta FC2-0
25 OctLat Castellón0-4
17 OctWvs Albacete2-1
11 OctWat Cadiz1-0
4 OctWvs Celta de Vigo II3-2

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches4
Average Goals1.5
BTTS25%
Over 2.5 Goals25%
Over 1.5 Goals25%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Real Sociedad II30.75 per game
Sporting Gijon30.75 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Real Sociedad II1 (25%)
Sporting Gijon2 (50%)
6 Apr 2026 Segunda División Sporting Gijon 1-0 Real Sociedad II
6 Dec 2025 Segunda División Real Sociedad II 0-1 Sporting Gijon
7 Mar 2022 Segunda División Real Sociedad II 2-1 Sporting Gijon
12 Nov 2021 Segunda División Sporting Gijon 0-1 Real Sociedad II

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP