Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
World
UEFA Nations League
Round 5

Slovenia vs Switzerland Prediction & Betting Tips

Our prediction: Switzerland — Win (55%); under 2.5; Both teams to score: No.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Total Goals
Under 2.5
@ 1.66
57%
Confidence

Betting Tips

19%
25%
55%
Slovenia Draw Switzerland
Match Result
Switzerland
@ 1.67
Bet
55%
Both Teams Score
No
@ 1.64
Bet
56%
Double Chance
Draw/Away
@ 1.10
Bet
40%
Half Time
Draw
@ 2.10
Bet
43%
Correct Score
0:1
@ 5.42
Bet
18.5%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

0
1 Draws
2
2 Avg Goals
33% BTTS
67% Over 2.5
3 Oct 2026 Switzerland 2-1 Slovenia
13 Oct 2025 Slovenia 0-0 Switzerland
8 Sep 2025 Switzerland 3-0 Slovenia
View all H2H matches

Betting Odds

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 4.75 3.61 1.67

Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Slovenia vs Switzerland?
Our model predicts Switzerland with 55% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
How many goals will Slovenia vs Switzerland have?
We expect Under 2.5 goals (57% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
Will both teams score in Slovenia vs Switzerland?
Both teams to score: No (56% confidence).
Is the double chance X2 a good bet for Slovenia vs Switzerland?
Our double chance pick is X2 with 40% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
What is the best bet for Slovenia vs Switzerland?
Our top recommendation is Under 2.5 with 57% confidence.
When and where is Slovenia vs Switzerland played?
Slovenia vs Switzerland takes place on 13 Nov 2026.

Additional Information

# Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Switzerland 4 4 0 0 11 1 +10 12
2 Slovenia 4 2 1 1 5 3 +2 7
3 Scotland 4 1 1 2 3 5 -2 4
4 FYR Macedonia 4 0 0 4 0 10 -10 0
Champions League
Relegation

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Slovenia
WLWDL
10Played
3Wins
3Draws
4Losses
Points/Game1.2
Win %30%
Goals/Game2.3
Scored Avg1.1
Conceded Avg1.2
BTTS60%
Clean Sheets20%
Failed to Score30%

Recent Matches

6 OctWat Scotland2-1
3 OctLat Switzerland1-2
29 SepWvs FYR Macedonia2-0
26 SepDvs Scotland0-0
7 JunLat Croatia1-2
Switzerland
WWWWW
10Played
8Wins
2Draws
0Losses
Points/Game2.6
Win %80%
Goals/Game3.1
Scored Avg2.5
Conceded Avg0.6
BTTS60%
Clean Sheets40%
Failed to Score0%

Recent Matches

6 OctWvs FYR Macedonia3-0
3 OctWvs Slovenia2-1
29 SepWat Scotland3-0
26 SepWat FYR Macedonia3-0
3 JulWvs Algeria2-0

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches3
Average Goals2
BTTS33%
Over 2.5 Goals67%
Over 1.5 Goals67%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Slovenia10.33 per game
Switzerland51.67 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Slovenia1 (33%)
Switzerland2 (67%)
3 Oct 2026 UEFA Nations League Switzerland 2-1 Slovenia
13 Oct 2025 WC Qualification UEFA Slovenia 0-0 Switzerland
8 Sep 2025 WC Qualification UEFA Switzerland 3-0 Slovenia

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP