Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
Hungary
NB II
Round 12

Szentlőrinc SE vs Kazincbarcikai Prediction & Betting Tips

Our prediction: Draw (45%); under 2.5; Both teams to score: Yes.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Draw/Away
90%
Confidence

Betting Tips

10%
45%
45%
Szentlőrinc SE Draw Kazincbarcikai
Match Result
Kazincbarcikai
Bet
45%
Total Goals
Under 2.5
Bet
52%
Both Teams Score
Yes
Bet
60%
Double Chance
Draw/Away
Bet
90%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

0
3 Draws
3
2 Avg Goals
50% BTTS
17% Over 2.5
30 Mar 2025 Szentlőrinc SE 2-2 Kazincbarcikai
23 Sep 2024 Kazincbarcikai 2-0 Szentlőrinc SE
21 May 2023 Kazincbarcikai 1-0 Szentlőrinc SE
4 Dec 2022 Szentlőrinc SE 1-1 Kazincbarcikai
7 Apr 2021 Kazincbarcikai 1-1 Szentlőrinc SE
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Szentlőrinc SE vs Kazincbarcikai?
Our model predicts Kazincbarcikai with 45% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
Is the double chance X2 a good bet for Szentlőrinc SE vs Kazincbarcikai?
Our double chance pick is X2 with 90% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
How many goals will Szentlőrinc SE vs Kazincbarcikai have?
We expect Under 2.5 goals (52% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
Will both teams score in Szentlőrinc SE vs Kazincbarcikai?
Both teams to score: Yes (60% confidence).
When and where is Szentlőrinc SE vs Kazincbarcikai played?
Szentlőrinc SE vs Kazincbarcikai takes place on 1 Nov 2026.

Additional Information

# Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Tiszakecske FC 10 6 4 0 22 13 +9 22
2 Soroksar 9 6 2 1 25 12 +13 20
3 Kecskeméti TE 10 6 2 2 18 12 +6 20
4 Mezokovesd-zsory 10 5 2 3 16 11 +5 17
5 Kazincbarcikai 9 4 4 1 16 11 +5 16
6 Gyirmot SE 9 5 1 3 14 14 0 16
7 Ajka 10 4 3 3 14 13 +1 15
8 Fehérvár FC 9 4 0 5 14 11 +3 12
9 Karcag SE 9 2 5 2 13 14 -1 11
10 Szentlőrinc SE 9 3 2 4 9 13 -4 11
11 Diosgyori VTK 9 3 2 4 11 16 -5 11
12 BVSC 9 3 1 5 11 12 -1 10
13 Nagykanizsai ULE 10 3 0 7 7 14 -7 9
14 Szeged 2011 8 1 4 3 7 9 -2 7
15 Kozarmisleny FC 10 2 1 7 9 18 -9 7
16 Csakvar 10 1 1 8 9 22 -13 4
Champions League
Europa League
Conference League
Relegation

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Szentlőrinc SE
LDLWW
10Played
4Wins
1Draws
5Losses
Points/Game1.3
Win %40%
Goals/Game2.6
Scored Avg1.1
Conceded Avg1.5
BTTS50%
Clean Sheets20%
Failed to Score30%

Recent Matches

18 OctLvs Gyirmot SE1-2
13 OctDat Diosgyori VTK1-1
10 OctLat Fehérvár FC0-3
20 SepWvs BVSC2-1
13 SepWat Gyulai Termál1-0
Kazincbarcikai
WLLDD
10Played
4Wins
4Draws
2Losses
Points/Game1.6
Win %40%
Goals/Game3
Scored Avg1.7
Conceded Avg1.3
BTTS70%
Clean Sheets30%
Failed to Score10%

Recent Matches

10 OctWvs Karcag SE3-0
19 SepLat Mezokovesd-zsory1-4
12 SepLvs Paks1-2
5 SepDvs Kecskeméti TE2-2
31 AugDat Szeged 20111-1

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches6
Average Goals2
BTTS50%
Over 2.5 Goals17%
Over 1.5 Goals67%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Szentlőrinc SE40.67 per game
Kazincbarcikai81.33 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Szentlőrinc SE0 (0%)
Kazincbarcikai3 (50%)
30 Mar 2025 NB II Szentlőrinc SE 2-2 Kazincbarcikai
23 Sep 2024 NB II Kazincbarcikai 2-0 Szentlőrinc SE
21 May 2023 NB II Kazincbarcikai 1-0 Szentlőrinc SE
4 Dec 2022 NB II Szentlőrinc SE 1-1 Kazincbarcikai
7 Apr 2021 NB II Kazincbarcikai 1-1 Szentlőrinc SE
18 Oct 2020 NB II Szentlőrinc SE 0-1 Kazincbarcikai

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP