Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
Jamaica
Premier League
Round 8

Waterhouse vs Cavalier Prediction & Betting Tips

Our prediction: Draw (45%); under 2.5; Both teams to score: No.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Home/Draw
90%
Confidence

Betting Tips

45%
45%
10%
Waterhouse Draw Cavalier
Match Result
Waterhouse
Bet
45%
Total Goals
Under 2.5
Bet
55%
Both Teams Score
No
Bet
52%
Double Chance
Home/Draw
Bet
90%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

8
7 Draws
5
2.2 Avg Goals
40% BTTS
35% Over 2.5
13 May 2026 Waterhouse 0-2 Cavalier
11 May 2026 Cavalier 2-2 Waterhouse
22 Mar 2026 Waterhouse 2-1 Cavalier
12 Jan 2026 Waterhouse 0-0 Cavalier
9 Sep 2025 Cavalier 0-1 Waterhouse
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Waterhouse vs Cavalier?
Our model predicts Waterhouse with 45% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
How many goals will Waterhouse vs Cavalier have?
We expect Under 2.5 goals (55% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
Will both teams score in Waterhouse vs Cavalier?
Both teams to score: No (52% confidence).
Is the double chance 1X a good bet for Waterhouse vs Cavalier?
Our double chance pick is 1X with 90% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
When and where is Waterhouse vs Cavalier played?
Waterhouse vs Cavalier takes place on 3 Nov 2026.

Additional Information

# Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Racing United 7 5 1 1 16 7 +9 16
2 Waterhouse 7 4 3 0 17 2 +15 15
3 Tru-Juice 7 4 2 1 15 3 +12 14
4 Montego Bay United 7 4 2 1 10 5 +5 14
5 Tivoli Gardens 7 3 2 2 14 8 +6 11
6 Cavalier 6 3 1 2 9 9 0 10
7 Chapelton 7 2 3 2 4 10 -6 9
8 Arnett Gardens 6 2 2 2 14 10 +4 8
9 Mount Pleasant Academy 5 2 1 2 5 7 -2 7
10 Portmore United 4 1 3 0 6 3 +3 6
11 Molynes United 7 2 0 5 6 16 -10 6
12 Dunbeholden 7 1 0 6 2 13 -11 3
13 Treasure Beach 6 0 2 4 4 13 -9 2
14 Humble Lions 7 0 2 5 3 19 -16 2
Champions League
Relegation

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Waterhouse
WDDDW
10Played
5Wins
4Draws
1Losses
Points/Game1.9
Win %50%
Goals/Game2.7
Scored Avg2.1
Conceded Avg0.6
BTTS30%
Clean Sheets60%
Failed to Score20%

Recent Matches

25 OctWvs Dunbeholden2-0
20 OctDat Racing United0-0
13 OctDvs Tru-Juice1-1
8 OctDat Portmore United1-1
5 OctWat Chapelton6-0
Cavalier
WLLDW
10Played
5Wins
2Draws
3Losses
Points/Game1.7
Win %50%
Goals/Game2.8
Scored Avg1.5
Conceded Avg1.3
BTTS70%
Clean Sheets10%
Failed to Score20%

Recent Matches

25 OctWvs Tivoli Gardens2-1
19 OctLat Molynes United0-1
11 OctLvs Montego Bay United1-3
5 OctDat Mount Pleasant Academy1-1
27 SepWvs Arnett Gardens3-2

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches20
Average Goals2.2
BTTS40%
Over 2.5 Goals35%
Over 1.5 Goals60%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Waterhouse231.15 per game
Cavalier211.05 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Waterhouse8 (40%)
Cavalier6 (30%)
13 May 2026 Premier League Waterhouse 0-2 Cavalier
11 May 2026 Premier League Cavalier 2-2 Waterhouse
22 Mar 2026 Premier League Waterhouse 2-1 Cavalier
12 Jan 2026 Premier League Waterhouse 0-0 Cavalier
9 Sep 2025 Premier League Cavalier 0-1 Waterhouse
9 Mar 2025 Premier League Waterhouse 1-1 Cavalier
7 Jan 2025 Premier League Cavalier 2-2 Waterhouse
29 Sep 2024 Premier League Waterhouse 0-2 Cavalier
4 Feb 2024 Premier League Waterhouse 0-1 Cavalier
14 Nov 2023 Premier League Cavalier 1-1 Waterhouse
23 Apr 2023 Premier League Waterhouse 1-0 Cavalier
21 Jan 2023 Premier League Cavalier 0-1 Waterhouse
3 Jul 2022 Premier League Waterhouse 1-4 Cavalier
12 Apr 2022 Premier League Waterhouse 3-2 Cavalier
24 Jan 2022 Premier League Cavalier 0-3 Waterhouse
9 Aug 2021 Premier League Waterhouse 2-2 Cavalier
30 Dec 2019 Premier League Cavalier 1-0 Waterhouse
29 Oct 2019 Premier League Waterhouse 0-0 Cavalier
15 Apr 2019 Premier League Waterhouse 1-0 Cavalier
9 Apr 2019 Premier League Cavalier 0-2 Waterhouse

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP