Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
Bulgaria
Second League
Round 16

Yantra 2019 vs Ludogorets II Prediction & Betting Tips

Stadion Hristo Botev, Gabrovo

Our prediction: Draw (45%); under 2.5; Both teams to score: Yes.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Home/Draw
90%
Confidence

Betting Tips

45%
45%
10%
Yantra 2019 Draw Ludogorets II
Match Result
Yantra 2019
Bet
45%
Total Goals
Under 2.5
Bet
53%
Both Teams Score
Yes
Bet
58%
Double Chance
Home/Draw
Bet
90%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

4
4 Draws
4
2.75 Avg Goals
58% BTTS
58% Over 2.5
28 Mar 2026 Ludogorets II 1-3 Yantra 2019
20 Sep 2025 Yantra 2019 1-0 Ludogorets II
18 Apr 2025 Ludogorets II 1-1 Yantra 2019
18 Oct 2024 Yantra 2019 2-0 Ludogorets II
21 Apr 2024 Ludogorets II 2-1 Yantra 2019
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Yantra 2019 vs Ludogorets II: who is predicted to win?
Our model predicts Yantra 2019 with 45% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
How many goals will Yantra 2019 vs Ludogorets II have?
We expect Under 2.5 goals (53% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
Will both teams score in Yantra 2019 vs Ludogorets II?
Both teams to score: Yes (58% confidence).
Is the double chance 1X a good bet for Yantra 2019 vs Ludogorets II?
Our double chance pick is 1X with 90% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
When and where is Yantra 2019 vs Ludogorets II played?
Yantra 2019 vs Ludogorets II takes place on 15 Nov 2026 at Stadion Hristo Botev.

Additional Information

# Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 CSKA Sofia II 14 8 4 2 29 13 +16 28
2 Chernomorets 1919 Burgas 14 8 4 2 24 10 +14 28
3 Vihren 14 7 5 2 26 13 +13 26
4 Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa 14 6 5 3 13 10 +3 23
5 Yantra 2019 14 7 2 5 19 14 +5 23
6 Fratria 13 6 4 3 18 12 +6 22
7 Beroe 14 6 3 5 21 18 +3 21
8 Hebar 1918 14 6 2 6 29 24 +5 20
9 Rilski Sportist 14 5 5 4 15 13 +2 20
10 Etar Veliko Tarnovo 13 6 2 5 22 21 +1 20
11 Ludogorets II 12 5 3 4 17 13 +4 18
12 Nesebar 14 5 3 6 22 21 +1 18
13 Marek 14 5 3 6 16 18 -2 18
14 Spartak Pleven 13 5 2 6 14 24 -10 17
15 Montana 13 4 2 7 17 27 -10 14
16 Sportist Svoge 13 2 5 6 9 14 -5 11
17 Dobrudzha 13 2 3 8 13 26 -13 9
18 Pirin Blagoevgrad 14 0 1 13 5 38 -33 1
Champions League
Europa League
Conference League
Relegation

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Yantra 2019
WDLWW
10Played
5Wins
1Draws
4Losses
Points/Game1.6
Win %50%
Goals/Game2.5
Scored Avg1.5
Conceded Avg1
BTTS20%
Clean Sheets40%
Failed to Score40%

Recent Matches

29 OctWvs Hebar 19183-0
23 OctDat CSKA Sofia II3-3
16 OctLvs Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-2
9 OctWvs Vihren1-0
4 OctWat Oborishte3-1
Ludogorets II
WWLDW
10Played
3Wins
3Draws
4Losses
Points/Game1.2
Win %30%
Goals/Game2.6
Scored Avg1.4
Conceded Avg1.2
BTTS50%
Clean Sheets10%
Failed to Score40%

Recent Matches

27 OctWvs Dobrudzha5-1
13 OctWat Montana3-2
21 SepLat Spartak Pleven0-1
15 SepDvs Fratria1-1
7 SepWat Pirin Blagoevgrad3-0

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches12
Average Goals2.75
BTTS58%
Over 2.5 Goals58%
Over 1.5 Goals83%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Yantra 2019151.25 per game
Ludogorets II181.5 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Yantra 20193 (25%)
Ludogorets II2 (17%)
28 Mar 2026 Second League Ludogorets II 1-3 Yantra 2019
20 Sep 2025 Second League Yantra 2019 1-0 Ludogorets II
18 Apr 2025 Second League Ludogorets II 1-1 Yantra 2019
18 Oct 2024 Second League Yantra 2019 2-0 Ludogorets II
21 Apr 2024 Second League Ludogorets II 2-1 Yantra 2019
17 Nov 2023 Second League Yantra 2019 1-1 Ludogorets II
17 Apr 2023 Second League Ludogorets II 2-2 Yantra 2019
12 Sep 2022 Second League Yantra 2019 1-0 Ludogorets II
20 May 2022 Second League Yantra 2019 1-2 Ludogorets II
27 Nov 2021 Second League Ludogorets II 4-0 Yantra 2019
15 Apr 2021 Second League Ludogorets II 3-0 Yantra 2019
18 Oct 2020 Second League Yantra 2019 2-2 Ludogorets II

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP