Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
Russia
Premier League
Round 14

Zenit vs FC Rostov Prediction & Betting Tips

Gazprom Arena, Saint Petersburg

Our prediction: Draw (45%); over 2.5; Both teams to score: Yes.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Home/Draw
90%
Confidence

Betting Tips

45%
45%
10%
Zenit Draw FC Rostov
Match Result
Zenit
Bet
45%
Total Goals
Over 2.5
Bet
55%
Both Teams Score
Yes
Bet
61%
Double Chance
Home/Draw
Bet
90%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

13
6 Draws
1
2.55 Avg Goals
45% BTTS
45% Over 2.5
17 May 2026 FC Rostov 0-1 Zenit
20 Jul 2025 Zenit 2-1 FC Rostov
18 May 2025 FC Rostov 0-1 Zenit
16 Apr 2025 Zenit 2-0 FC Rostov
12 Mar 2025 FC Rostov 0-1 Zenit
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Zenit vs FC Rostov?
Our model predicts Zenit with 45% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
How many goals will Zenit vs FC Rostov have?
We expect Over 2.5 goals (55% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
Will both teams score in Zenit vs FC Rostov?
Both teams to score: Yes (61% confidence).
Is the double chance 1X a good bet for Zenit vs FC Rostov?
Our double chance pick is 1X with 90% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
When and where is Zenit vs FC Rostov played?
Zenit vs FC Rostov takes place on 8 Nov 2026 at Gazprom Arena.

Additional Information

# Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Dynamo 12 8 1 3 19 12 +7 25
2 Zenit 11 8 0 3 25 13 +12 24
3 FC Krasnodar 12 6 5 1 20 14 +6 23
4 Spartak Moscow 11 7 2 2 21 8 +13 23
5 CSKA Moscow 11 6 4 1 19 12 +7 22
6 FC Orenburg 12 3 7 2 14 12 +2 16
7 FC Rostov 12 4 3 5 13 17 -4 15
8 Krylia Sovetov 12 3 6 3 17 17 0 15
9 Baltika 12 3 5 4 15 13 +2 14
10 Dinamo Makhachkala 11 4 1 6 16 21 -5 13
11 Rubin 12 2 6 4 12 18 -6 12
12 Akron 12 2 6 4 15 21 -6 12
13 Lokomotiv 12 2 5 5 16 16 0 11
14 Akhmat 12 2 5 5 15 17 -2 11
15 Rodina Moskva 12 2 3 7 13 27 -14 9
16 Fakel 12 1 3 8 8 20 -12 6
Champions League
Europa League
Conference League
Relegation

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Zenit
WWWWW
10Played
8Wins
0Draws
2Losses
Points/Game2.4
Win %80%
Goals/Game3.2
Scored Avg2
Conceded Avg1.2
BTTS60%
Clean Sheets30%
Failed to Score10%

Recent Matches

25 OctWvs Dinamo Makhachkala2-0
18 OctWvs Akhmat3-2
14 OctWat Dinamo Makhachkala2-1
10 OctWat FC Krasnodar3-2
16 SepWat Baltika3-2
FC Rostov
WDLWL
10Played
4Wins
1Draws
5Losses
Points/Game1.3
Win %40%
Goals/Game2.5
Scored Avg0.9
Conceded Avg1.6
BTTS20%
Clean Sheets40%
Failed to Score50%

Recent Matches

25 OctWvs Lokomotiv2-0
18 OctDat Baltika0-0
14 OctLat CSKA Moscow0-4
9 OctWvs Akron1-0
17 SepLvs Dynamo0-3

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches20
Average Goals2.55
BTTS45%
Over 2.5 Goals45%
Over 1.5 Goals65%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Zenit381.9 per game
FC Rostov130.65 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Zenit10 (50%)
FC Rostov4 (20%)
17 May 2026 Premier League FC Rostov 0-1 Zenit
20 Jul 2025 Premier League Zenit 2-1 FC Rostov
18 May 2025 Premier League FC Rostov 0-1 Zenit
16 Apr 2025 Cup Zenit 2-0 FC Rostov
12 Mar 2025 Cup FC Rostov 0-1 Zenit
3 Aug 2024 Premier League Zenit 5-0 FC Rostov
25 May 2024 Premier League Zenit 2-1 FC Rostov
29 Jul 2023 Premier League FC Rostov 1-1 Zenit
16 Apr 2023 Premier League FC Rostov 0-0 Zenit
2 Oct 2022 Premier League Zenit 3-1 FC Rostov
3 Dec 2021 Premier League Zenit 2-2 FC Rostov
1 Aug 2021 Premier League FC Rostov 2-4 Zenit
27 Feb 2021 Premier League Zenit 2-2 FC Rostov
15 Aug 2020 Premier League FC Rostov 0-2 Zenit
22 Jul 2020 Premier League FC Rostov 1-2 Zenit
19 Oct 2019 Premier League Zenit 6-1 FC Rostov
19 May 2019 Premier League FC Rostov 1-0 Zenit
25 Nov 2018 Premier League Zenit 2-0 FC Rostov
11 Mar 2018 Premier League FC Rostov 0-0 Zenit
27 Aug 2017 Premier League Zenit 0-0 FC Rostov

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP