Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
Argentina
Primera Nacional
Round 36

All Boys vs CA Estudiantes Prediction & Betting Tips

Islas Malvinas Stadium, Floresta

Our prediction: CA Estudiantes — Win (37%); under 2.5; Both teams to score: No.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Total Goals
Under 2.5
@ 1.30
71%
Confidence

Betting Tips

29%
34%
37%
All Boys Draw CA Estudiantes
Match Result
CA Estudiantes
@ 2.23
Bet
38%
Both Teams Score
No
@ 1.50
Bet
62%
Double Chance
Draw/Away
@ 1.31
Bet
35%
Asian Handicap
CA Estudiantes -0.25
@ 1.41
Bet
71%
Half Time
Draw
@ 1.72
Bet
49%
HT/FT
Draw/Away
@ 5.00
Bet
20%
Correct Score
0:1
@ 4.50
Bet
22.2%

Additional Markets

Total Corners
Under 9.5
@ 1.45
Bet
63.1%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

1
2 Draws
3
2 Avg Goals
50% BTTS
33% Over 2.5
14 Jun 2026 CA Estudiantes 2-1 All Boys
8 Sep 2024 All Boys 0-0 CA Estudiantes
20 Apr 2024 CA Estudiantes 1-1 All Boys
8 Oct 2022 CA Estudiantes 2-0 All Boys
8 May 2019 CA Estudiantes 1-2 All Boys
View all H2H matches

Betting Odds

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 3.14 2.65 2.43
Bet365 2.00 2.60 1.73
Betano 2.07 2.70 1.67

Frequently Asked Questions

All Boys vs CA Estudiantes: who is predicted to win?
Our model predicts CA Estudiantes with 38% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
Will both teams score in All Boys vs CA Estudiantes?
Both teams to score: No (62% confidence).
Is the double chance X2 a good bet for All Boys vs CA Estudiantes?
Our double chance pick is X2 with 35% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
What is the best bet for All Boys vs CA Estudiantes?
Our top recommendation is Under 2.5 with 71% confidence.
What scoreline is predicted for All Boys vs CA Estudiantes?
Our most likely correct score is 0:1 (22.2% implied probability).
When and where is All Boys vs CA Estudiantes played?
All Boys vs CA Estudiantes takes place on 2 Nov 2026 at Islas Malvinas Stadium.

Additional Information

# Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Godoy Cruz 36 19 9 8 53 33 +20 66
2 Ferro Carril Oeste 36 19 9 8 38 31 +7 66
3 Deportivo Moron 36 18 7 11 53 37 +16 61
4 Deportivo Madryn 36 16 12 8 52 31 +21 60
5 Colon Santa Fe 36 16 12 8 45 27 +18 60
6 Almirante Brown 36 13 12 11 30 26 +4 51
7 Ciudad de Bolívar 36 13 12 11 30 33 -3 51
8 CA Estudiantes 35 13 10 12 35 34 +1 49
9 Chaco For Ever 36 12 10 14 39 37 +2 46
10 Los Andes 36 9 16 11 27 26 +1 43
11 San Telmo 36 10 11 15 30 41 -11 41
12 Atletico Mitre 36 8 16 12 31 42 -11 40
13 Racing Cordoba 36 10 10 16 32 45 -13 40
14 Defensores De Belgrano 36 8 15 13 25 34 -9 39
15 Central Norte 36 7 17 12 23 32 -9 38
16 All Boys 35 7 17 11 21 30 -9 38
17 Acassuso 36 8 11 17 25 35 -10 35
18 San Miguel 36 6 15 15 27 42 -15 33
Champions League
Relegation

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

All Boys
WDDLD
10Played
2Wins
5Draws
3Losses
Points/Game1.1
Win %20%
Goals/Game1.3
Scored Avg0.6
Conceded Avg0.7
BTTS40%
Clean Sheets40%
Failed to Score50%

Recent Matches

25 OctWat Racing Cordoba2-1
18 OctDat Los Andes1-1
12 OctDvs Godoy Cruz0-0
3 OctLat Deportivo Moron1-2
26 SepDvs Colon Santa Fe0-0
CA Estudiantes
DLWLW
10Played
4Wins
2Draws
4Losses
Points/Game1.4
Win %40%
Goals/Game2.7
Scored Avg1.3
Conceded Avg1.4
BTTS50%
Clean Sheets30%
Failed to Score20%

Recent Matches

25 OctDvs Los Andes1-1
18 OctLat Godoy Cruz3-6
11 OctWvs Deportivo Moron2-0
3 OctLat Colon Santa Fe0-1
26 SepWvs San Miguel2-1

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches6
Average Goals2
BTTS50%
Over 2.5 Goals33%
Over 1.5 Goals83%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
All Boys40.67 per game
CA Estudiantes81.33 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
All Boys1 (17%)
CA Estudiantes3 (50%)
14 Jun 2026 Primera Nacional CA Estudiantes 2-1 All Boys
8 Sep 2024 Primera Nacional All Boys 0-0 CA Estudiantes
20 Apr 2024 Primera Nacional CA Estudiantes 1-1 All Boys
8 Oct 2022 Primera Nacional CA Estudiantes 2-0 All Boys
8 May 2019 Primera B Metropolitana CA Estudiantes 1-2 All Boys
25 Nov 2018 Primera B Metropolitana All Boys 0-2 CA Estudiantes

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP