Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
Netherlands
Eerste Divisie
Round 13

Helmond Sport vs FC Eindhoven Prediction & Betting Tips

GS Staalwerken Stadion, Helmond

Our prediction: Draw (35%); over 2.5; Both teams to score: Yes.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Home/Draw
70%
Confidence

Betting Tips

35%
35%
30%
Helmond Sport Draw FC Eindhoven
Match Result
Helmond Sport
Bet
35%
Total Goals
Over 2.5
Bet
60%
Both Teams Score
Yes
Bet
62%
Double Chance
Home/Draw
Bet
70%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

8
4 Draws
8
2.5 Avg Goals
45% BTTS
50% Over 2.5
24 Apr 2026 FC Eindhoven 1-0 Helmond Sport
26 Sep 2025 Helmond Sport 1-0 FC Eindhoven
28 Mar 2025 FC Eindhoven 2-2 Helmond Sport
22 Nov 2024 Helmond Sport 3-4 FC Eindhoven
3 May 2024 Helmond Sport 2-0 FC Eindhoven
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Helmond Sport vs FC Eindhoven: who is predicted to win?
Our model predicts Helmond Sport with 35% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
How many goals will Helmond Sport vs FC Eindhoven have?
We expect Over 2.5 goals (60% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
Will both teams score in Helmond Sport vs FC Eindhoven?
Both teams to score: Yes (62% confidence).
Is the double chance 1X a good bet for Helmond Sport vs FC Eindhoven?
Our double chance pick is 1X with 70% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
When and where is Helmond Sport vs FC Eindhoven played?
Helmond Sport vs FC Eindhoven takes place on 30 Oct 2026 at GS Staalwerken Stadion.

Additional Information

Helmond Sport

Top Scorers

D. HuibertsMidfielder
1Goals

Top Assists

L. CiceroAttacker
1Assists

Cards

D. HuibertsMidfielder
20
Wassim LantakiDefender
10
H. IngasonMidfielder
10
L. BajramiAttacker
10
FC Eindhoven

Top Scorers

M. de JongeMidfielder
1Goals
O. RenfrumDefender
1Goals

Top Assists

G. BeaumontMidfielder
1Assists
N. MunstersMidfielder
1Assists

Cards

R. BoonDefender
10

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Helmond Sport
LLDLL
10Played
2Wins
2Draws
6Losses
Points/Game0.8
Win %20%
Goals/Game3.5
Scored Avg1.5
Conceded Avg2
BTTS80%
Clean Sheets0%
Failed to Score20%

Recent Matches

16 OctLvs NAC Breda0-2
9 OctLat FC OSS1-3
2 OctDvs Heracles2-2
26 SepLat MVV0-2
18 SepLat Den Bosch1-2
FC Eindhoven
LLDLW
10Played
2Wins
2Draws
6Losses
Points/Game0.8
Win %20%
Goals/Game3.7
Scored Avg1.4
Conceded Avg2.3
BTTS70%
Clean Sheets10%
Failed to Score30%

Recent Matches

16 OctLvs Vitesse0-1
9 OctLat Almere City FC0-3
3 OctDvs De Graafschap2-2
26 SepLat NAC Breda2-4
18 SepWvs Emmen3-1

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches20
Average Goals2.5
BTTS45%
Over 2.5 Goals50%
Over 1.5 Goals60%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Helmond Sport261.3 per game
FC Eindhoven241.2 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Helmond Sport8 (40%)
FC Eindhoven5 (25%)
24 Apr 2026 Eerste Divisie FC Eindhoven 1-0 Helmond Sport
26 Sep 2025 Eerste Divisie Helmond Sport 1-0 FC Eindhoven
28 Mar 2025 Eerste Divisie FC Eindhoven 2-2 Helmond Sport
22 Nov 2024 Eerste Divisie Helmond Sport 3-4 FC Eindhoven
3 May 2024 Eerste Divisie Helmond Sport 2-0 FC Eindhoven
20 Oct 2023 Eerste Divisie FC Eindhoven 1-2 Helmond Sport
12 May 2023 Eerste Divisie FC Eindhoven 0-1 Helmond Sport
19 Aug 2022 Eerste Divisie Helmond Sport 0-1 FC Eindhoven
4 Mar 2022 Eerste Divisie Helmond Sport 1-2 FC Eindhoven
13 Sep 2021 Eerste Divisie FC Eindhoven 3-2 Helmond Sport
23 Apr 2021 Eerste Divisie Helmond Sport 1-0 FC Eindhoven
11 Sep 2020 Eerste Divisie FC Eindhoven 0-0 Helmond Sport
17 Jan 2020 Eerste Divisie FC Eindhoven 2-0 Helmond Sport
8 Sep 2019 Eerste Divisie Helmond Sport 1-0 FC Eindhoven
22 Apr 2019 Eerste Divisie Helmond Sport 2-1 FC Eindhoven
23 Nov 2018 Eerste Divisie FC Eindhoven 2-1 Helmond Sport
9 Apr 2018 Eerste Divisie FC Eindhoven 3-2 Helmond Sport
18 Dec 2017 Eerste Divisie Helmond Sport 0-0 FC Eindhoven
5 May 2017 Eerste Divisie FC Eindhoven 2-2 Helmond Sport
2 Dec 2016 Eerste Divisie Helmond Sport 3-0 FC Eindhoven

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP