Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
Nicaragua
Primera División
Round 3

Jalapa vs Real Estelí Prediction & Betting Tips

30 Jul 2026
0 - 1
Full Time
Correct
Our #1 Pick
Total Goals
Under 2.5
0 : 1
FT

Betting Tips

33%
28%
40%
Jalapa Draw Real Estelí
Match Result
Real Estelí
40%
Total Goals
Under 2.5
55%
Both Teams Score
Yes
52%
Double Chance
Home/Away
35%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Match Facts

Jalapa
Jalapa failed to score in 5 of 9 matches (56%)
Jalapa have won just 0 of 4 away matches this season
Jalapa have lost 3 of 5 home matches (60%)
Jalapa have received 3 red cards in 9 matches this season
Real Estelí
Real Estelí have conceded in each of their last 7 matches
Real Estelí have received 3 red cards in 8 matches this season
Real Estelí concede just 0.63 goals per game (5 in 8)
Real Estelí have kept 4 clean sheets in 8 matches (50%)

Key Statistics

3
6 Draws
11
2.95 Avg Goals
60% BTTS
55% Over 2.5
16 Oct 2026 Real Estelí 1-1 Jalapa
30 Jul 2026 Jalapa 0-1 Real Estelí
7 May 2026 Real Estelí 3-1 Jalapa
2 May 2026 Jalapa 0-0 Real Estelí
6 Mar 2026 Real Estelí 2-1 Jalapa
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Jalapa vs Real Estelí?
Our model predicts Real Estelí with 40% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
Will both teams score in Jalapa vs Real Estelí?
Both teams to score: Yes (52% confidence).
Is the double chance 12 a good bet for Jalapa vs Real Estelí?
Our double chance pick is 12 with 35% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
How many goals will Jalapa vs Real Estelí have?
We expect Under 2.5 goals (55% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
When and where is Jalapa vs Real Estelí played?
Jalapa vs Real Estelí takes place on 30 Jul 2026.

Additional Information

# Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Managua 14 11 2 1 42 15 +27 35
2 Diriangén 14 10 3 1 29 14 +15 33
3 Real Estelí 14 7 4 3 25 13 +12 25
4 UNAN Managua 14 7 3 4 17 15 +2 24
5 Walter Ferretti 14 6 2 6 30 23 +7 20
6 H&H Export 13 5 2 6 15 24 -9 17
7 Jalapa 14 3 3 8 13 19 -6 12
8 San Marcos 14 3 3 8 14 22 -8 12
9 Matagalpa 13 3 1 9 7 29 -22 10
10 Rancho Santana 14 1 3 10 10 28 -18 6
Champions League
Europa League
Conference League
Relegation

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Jalapa
WWDLD
10Played
2Wins
3Draws
5Losses
Points/Game0.9
Win %20%
Goals/Game2.3
Scored Avg1.1
Conceded Avg1.2
BTTS50%
Clean Sheets10%
Failed to Score40%

Recent Matches

25 OctWvs UNAN Managua2-0
18 OctWat H&H Export4-1
16 OctDat Real Estelí1-1
11 OctLvs Managua0-1
4 OctDat Walter Ferretti2-2
Real Estelí
WLDWL
10Played
4Wins
3Draws
3Losses
Points/Game1.5
Win %40%
Goals/Game3.1
Scored Avg1.9
Conceded Avg1.2
BTTS70%
Clean Sheets10%
Failed to Score20%

Recent Matches

26 OctWvs Managua2-1
18 OctLat Walter Ferretti1-3
16 OctDvs Jalapa1-1
11 OctWat Matagalpa4-1
8 OctLat UNAN Managua0-1

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches20
Average Goals2.95
BTTS60%
Over 2.5 Goals55%
Over 1.5 Goals80%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Jalapa190.95 per game
Real Estelí402 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Jalapa4 (20%)
Real Estelí6 (30%)
16 Oct 2026 Primera División Real Estelí 1-1 Jalapa
30 Jul 2026 Primera División Jalapa 0-1 Real Estelí
7 May 2026 Primera División Real Estelí 3-1 Jalapa
2 May 2026 Primera División Jalapa 0-0 Real Estelí
6 Mar 2026 Primera División Real Estelí 2-1 Jalapa
1 Feb 2026 Primera División Jalapa 2-2 Real Estelí
19 Oct 2025 Primera División Jalapa 1-1 Real Estelí
27 Jul 2025 Primera División Real Estelí 4-2 Jalapa
29 Mar 2025 Primera División Jalapa 1-2 Real Estelí
2 Feb 2025 Primera División Real Estelí 1-2 Jalapa
13 Nov 2024 Primera División Jalapa 0-1 Real Estelí
7 Nov 2024 Primera División Real Estelí 5-1 Jalapa
3 Apr 2024 Primera División Real Estelí 5-0 Jalapa
27 Jan 2024 Primera División Jalapa 2-0 Real Estelí
30 Sep 2023 Primera División Jalapa 2-0 Real Estelí
5 Aug 2023 Primera División Real Estelí 4-0 Jalapa
10 Mar 2023 Primera División Real Estelí 3-1 Jalapa
22 Jan 2023 Primera División Jalapa 1-1 Real Estelí
5 Sep 2022 Primera División Jalapa 0-0 Real Estelí
10 Jul 2022 Primera División Real Estelí 4-1 Jalapa

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP