Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
Top match
Italy
Serie A
Round 10

Juventus vs Napoli Prediction & Betting Tips

Allianz Stadium, Turin

Our prediction: Draw (35%); under 2.5; Both teams to score: Yes.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Home/Draw
70%
Confidence

Betting Tips

35%
35%
30%
Juventus Draw Napoli
Match Result
Juventus
Bet
35%
Total Goals
Under 2.5
Bet
52%
Both Teams Score
Yes
Bet
58%
Double Chance
Home/Draw
Bet
70%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

7
3 Draws
10
2.75 Avg Goals
65% BTTS
60% Over 2.5
25 Jan 2026 Juventus 3-0 Napoli
7 Dec 2025 Napoli 2-1 Juventus
25 Jan 2025 Napoli 2-1 Juventus
21 Sep 2024 Juventus 0-0 Napoli
3 Mar 2024 Napoli 2-1 Juventus
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Juventus vs Napoli?
Our model predicts Juventus with 35% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
Will both teams score in Juventus vs Napoli?
Both teams to score: Yes (58% confidence).
Is the double chance 1X a good bet for Juventus vs Napoli?
Our double chance pick is 1X with 70% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
How many goals will Juventus vs Napoli have?
We expect Under 2.5 goals (52% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
When and where is Juventus vs Napoli played?
Juventus vs Napoli takes place on 1 Nov 2026 at Allianz Stadium.

Additional Information

Juventus

Top Scorers

BremerDefender
1Goals

Top Assists

Francisco ConceiçãoMidfielder
1Assists

Cards

Z. ÇelikDefender
10
A. CambiasoDefender
10
Napoli

Top Scorers

No data

Top Assists

No data

Cards

M. PolitanoAttacker
10

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Juventus
LWDWW
10Played
5Wins
3Draws
2Losses
Points/Game1.8
Win %50%
Goals/Game2.9
Scored Avg1.8
Conceded Avg1.1
BTTS50%
Clean Sheets40%
Failed to Score10%

Recent Matches

18 OctLvs Lazio0-3
15 OctWat Celta Vigo2-1
11 OctDat Cagliari1-1
20 SepWvs Atalanta2-0
17 SepWvs NEC Nijmegen5-0
Napoli
LLWDW
10Played
4Wins
1Draws
5Losses
Points/Game1.3
Win %40%
Goals/Game2.3
Scored Avg1.2
Conceded Avg1.1
BTTS40%
Clean Sheets40%
Failed to Score20%

Recent Matches

17 OctLat Venezia0-1
13 OctLat Villarreal1-3
10 OctWvs Frosinone3-0
20 SepDat Fiorentina1-1
13 SepWvs Bologna1-0

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches20
Average Goals2.75
BTTS65%
Over 2.5 Goals60%
Over 1.5 Goals70%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Juventus261.3 per game
Napoli291.45 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Juventus4 (20%)
Napoli4 (20%)
25 Jan 2026 Serie A Juventus 3-0 Napoli
7 Dec 2025 Serie A Napoli 2-1 Juventus
25 Jan 2025 Serie A Napoli 2-1 Juventus
21 Sep 2024 Serie A Juventus 0-0 Napoli
3 Mar 2024 Serie A Napoli 2-1 Juventus
8 Dec 2023 Serie A Juventus 1-0 Napoli
23 Apr 2023 Serie A Juventus 0-1 Napoli
13 Jan 2023 Serie A Napoli 5-1 Juventus
6 Jan 2022 Serie A Juventus 1-1 Napoli
11 Sep 2021 Serie A Napoli 2-1 Juventus
7 Apr 2021 Serie A Juventus 2-1 Napoli
13 Feb 2021 Serie A Napoli 1-0 Juventus
26 Jan 2020 Serie A Napoli 2-1 Juventus
31 Aug 2019 Serie A Juventus 4-3 Napoli
3 Mar 2019 Serie A Napoli 1-2 Juventus
29 Sep 2018 Serie A Juventus 3-1 Napoli
22 Apr 2018 Serie A Juventus 0-1 Napoli
1 Dec 2017 Serie A Napoli 0-1 Juventus
5 Apr 2017 Coppa Italia Napoli 3-2 Juventus
2 Apr 2017 Serie A Napoli 1-1 Juventus

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP