Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
England
Championship
Round 13

Southampton vs QPR Prediction & Betting Tips

St. Mary's Stadium, Southampton

Our prediction: Draw (45%); over 2.5; Both teams to score: Yes.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Home/Draw
90%
Confidence

Betting Tips

45%
45%
10%
Southampton Draw QPR
Match Result
Southampton
Bet
45%
Total Goals
Over 2.5
Bet
56%
Both Teams Score
Yes
Bet
61%
Double Chance
Home/Draw
Bet
90%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

7
0 Draws
1
2.88 Avg Goals
63% BTTS
75% Over 2.5
24 Feb 2026 Southampton 5-0 QPR
5 Nov 2025 QPR 1-2 Southampton
23 Dec 2023 QPR 0-1 Southampton
26 Aug 2023 Southampton 2-1 QPR
7 Feb 2015 QPR 0-1 Southampton
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Southampton vs QPR?
Our model predicts Southampton with 45% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
Will both teams score in Southampton vs QPR?
Both teams to score: Yes (61% confidence).
Is the double chance 1X a good bet for Southampton vs QPR?
Our double chance pick is 1X with 90% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
How many goals will Southampton vs QPR have?
We expect Over 2.5 goals (56% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
When and where is Southampton vs QPR played?
Southampton vs QPR takes place on 31 Oct 2026 at St. Mary's Stadium.

Additional Information

Southampton

Top Scorers

C. LarinAttacker
1Goals

Top Assists

Cameron BraggMidfielder
1Assists

Cards

C. LarinAttacker
10
J. BreeDefender
10
F. DownesMidfielder
10
QPR

Top Scorers

I. ChairMidfielder
2Goals
K. SaitoMidfielder
1Goals

Top Assists

I. ChairMidfielder
1Assists
A. MbengueDefender
1Assists
H. ValeMidfielder
1Assists

Cards

R. EdwardsMidfielder
10

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Southampton
DWWLW
10Played
6Wins
3Draws
1Losses
Points/Game2.1
Win %60%
Goals/Game2.8
Scored Avg2
Conceded Avg0.8
BTTS70%
Clean Sheets30%
Failed to Score10%

Recent Matches

17 OctDvs Bolton0-0
14 OctWat Norwich1-0
11 OctWvs Portsmouth1-0
19 SepLat Wrexham1-2
12 SepWvs Bristol City4-1
QPR
LWDDD
10Played
3Wins
5Draws
2Losses
Points/Game1.4
Win %30%
Goals/Game2.3
Scored Avg1.2
Conceded Avg1.1
BTTS60%
Clean Sheets20%
Failed to Score40%

Recent Matches

17 OctLat Birmingham0-3
14 OctWvs Derby4-1
9 OctDat West Ham1-1
19 SepDvs Preston2-2
12 SepDat West Brom1-1

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches8
Average Goals2.88
BTTS63%
Over 2.5 Goals75%
Over 1.5 Goals75%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Southampton172.13 per game
QPR60.75 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Southampton3 (38%)
QPR0 (0%)
24 Feb 2026 Championship Southampton 5-0 QPR
5 Nov 2025 Championship QPR 1-2 Southampton
23 Dec 2023 Championship QPR 0-1 Southampton
26 Aug 2023 Championship Southampton 2-1 QPR
7 Feb 2015 Premier League QPR 0-1 Southampton
27 Sep 2014 Premier League Southampton 2-1 QPR
2 Mar 2013 Premier League Southampton 1-2 QPR
17 Nov 2012 Premier League QPR 1-3 Southampton

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP