Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
Belgium
Pro League
Round 11

St. Truiden vs Zulte Waregem Prediction & Betting Tips

Daio Wasabi Stayen, Sint-Truiden

Our prediction: Draw (45%); over 2.5; Both teams to score: Yes.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Home/Draw
90%
Confidence

Betting Tips

45%
45%
10%
St. Truiden Draw Zulte Waregem
Match Result
St. Truiden
Bet
45%
Total Goals
Over 2.5
Bet
51%
Both Teams Score
Yes
Bet
61%
Double Chance
Home/Draw
Bet
90%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

7
3 Draws
10
2.85 Avg Goals
45% BTTS
50% Over 2.5
15 Feb 2026 St. Truiden 3-2 Zulte Waregem
23 Aug 2025 Zulte Waregem 0-2 St. Truiden
11 Jan 2023 Zulte Waregem 2-0 St. Truiden
27 Dec 2022 St. Truiden 2-0 Zulte Waregem
17 Sep 2022 Zulte Waregem 0-3 St. Truiden
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win St. Truiden vs Zulte Waregem?
Our model predicts St. Truiden with 45% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
Will both teams score in St. Truiden vs Zulte Waregem?
Both teams to score: Yes (61% confidence).
Is the double chance 1X a good bet for St. Truiden vs Zulte Waregem?
Our double chance pick is 1X with 90% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
How many goals will St. Truiden vs Zulte Waregem have?
We expect Over 2.5 goals (51% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
When and where is St. Truiden vs Zulte Waregem played?
St. Truiden vs Zulte Waregem takes place on 8 Nov 2026 at Daio Wasabi Stayen.

Additional Information

St. Truiden

Top Scorers

R. MerlenMidfielder
2Goals
I. SebaouiMidfielder
1Goals
N. IshiwatariMidfielder
1Goals

Top Assists

I. SebaouiMidfielder
2Assists
N. IshiwatariMidfielder
1Assists
R. VanwesemaelMidfielder
1Assists

Cards

N. IshiwatariMidfielder
20
L. Mbe SohDefender
10
J. PupeDefender
10
Zulte Waregem

Top Scorers

Á. ZalánMidfielder
2Goals
A. EmentaAttacker
1Goals
T. ClaesMidfielder
1Goals
M. AkéMidfielder
1Goals
S. UjkaMidfielder
1Goals

Top Assists

T. HedlMidfielder
2Assists
A. EmentaAttacker
1Assists
Y. CappelleDefender
1Assists

Cards

A. EmentaAttacker
10

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

St. Truiden
LWWWL
10Played
5Wins
0Draws
5Losses
Points/Game1.5
Win %50%
Goals/Game3.6
Scored Avg2
Conceded Avg1.6
BTTS40%
Clean Sheets30%
Failed to Score30%

Recent Matches

25 OctLat Club Brugge KV2-3
22 OctWat FC Midtjylland1-0
18 OctWvs Lommel United4-1
15 OctWvs FC Iberia 19992-0
11 OctLat KV Mechelen3-4
Zulte Waregem
LWLLL
10Played
4Wins
2Draws
4Losses
Points/Game1.4
Win %40%
Goals/Game2.5
Scored Avg1.3
Conceded Avg1.2
BTTS20%
Clean Sheets40%
Failed to Score50%

Recent Matches

24 OctLat RAAL La Louvière0-3
17 OctWvs Seraing United3-0
10 OctLvs Gent0-2
19 SepLat Anderlecht0-3
13 SepLvs Charleroi0-1

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches20
Average Goals2.85
BTTS45%
Over 2.5 Goals50%
Over 1.5 Goals95%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
St. Truiden231.15 per game
Zulte Waregem341.7 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
St. Truiden6 (30%)
Zulte Waregem6 (30%)
15 Feb 2026 Pro League St. Truiden 3-2 Zulte Waregem
23 Aug 2025 Pro League Zulte Waregem 0-2 St. Truiden
11 Jan 2023 Belgian Cup Zulte Waregem 2-0 St. Truiden
27 Dec 2022 Pro League St. Truiden 2-0 Zulte Waregem
17 Sep 2022 Pro League Zulte Waregem 0-3 St. Truiden
2 Apr 2022 Pro League Zulte Waregem 0-2 St. Truiden
7 Aug 2021 Pro League St. Truiden 1-3 Zulte Waregem
13 Feb 2021 Pro League St. Truiden 1-2 Zulte Waregem
19 Dec 2020 Pro League Zulte Waregem 0-2 St. Truiden
14 Dec 2019 Pro League Zulte Waregem 5-1 St. Truiden
4 Dec 2019 Belgian Cup Zulte Waregem 3-0 St. Truiden
24 Aug 2019 Pro League St. Truiden 0-0 Zulte Waregem
16 Feb 2019 Pro League Zulte Waregem 1-1 St. Truiden
4 Nov 2018 Pro League St. Truiden 2-1 Zulte Waregem
10 Dec 2017 Pro League St. Truiden 1-1 Zulte Waregem
5 Aug 2017 Pro League Zulte Waregem 2-0 St. Truiden
18 Feb 2017 Pro League Zulte Waregem 4-1 St. Truiden
26 Oct 2016 Pro League St. Truiden 0-2 Zulte Waregem
27 Feb 2016 Pro League St. Truiden 1-2 Zulte Waregem
28 Oct 2015 Pro League Zulte Waregem 4-0 St. Truiden

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP