Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
Tanzania
Ligi kuu Bara
Round 11

Tabora United vs Fountain Gate Prediction & Betting Tips

Ali Hassan Mwinyi Stadium

Our prediction: Draw (35%); under 2.5; Both teams to score: No.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Home/Draw
70%
Confidence

Betting Tips

35%
35%
30%
Tabora United Draw Fountain Gate
Match Result
Tabora United
Bet
35%
Total Goals
Under 2.5
Bet
62%
Both Teams Score
No
Bet
56%
Double Chance
Home/Draw
Bet
70%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Match Facts

Tabora United
Tabora United score 50% of their goals in the first 15 minutes (3 goals)
Tabora United failed to score in 2 of 6 matches (33%)
Fountain Gate
Fountain Gate failed to score in 4 of 6 matches (67%)
Fountain Gate concede 56% of goals after the 75th minute (5 goals)

Key Statistics

1
3 Draws
2
2.33 Avg Goals
67% BTTS
50% Over 2.5
24 May 2026 Tabora United 1-2 Fountain Gate
26 Feb 2026 Fountain Gate 1-4 Tabora United
17 Feb 2025 Fountain Gate 0-0 Tabora United
20 Sep 2024 Tabora United 1-3 Fountain Gate
25 Feb 2024 Tabora United 1-1 Fountain Gate
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Tabora United vs Fountain Gate: who is predicted to win?
Our model predicts Tabora United with 35% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
Will both teams score in Tabora United vs Fountain Gate?
Both teams to score: No (56% confidence).
Is the double chance 1X a good bet for Tabora United vs Fountain Gate?
Our double chance pick is 1X with 70% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
How many goals will Tabora United vs Fountain Gate have?
We expect Under 2.5 goals (62% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
When and where is Tabora United vs Fountain Gate played?
Tabora United vs Fountain Gate takes place on 2 Nov 2026 at Ali Hassan Mwinyi Stadium.

Additional Information

# Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1 Simba 8 8 0 0 19 4 +15 24
2 Young Africans 7 6 0 1 17 4 +13 18
3 Azam 8 5 2 1 13 7 +6 17
4 Dodoma Jiji 8 4 2 2 8 5 +3 14
5 JKT Tanzania 8 4 1 3 11 12 -1 13
6 Mashujaa 8 4 0 4 9 13 -4 12
7 Singida Black Stars 8 3 2 3 14 11 +3 11
8 Polisi Tanzania 8 3 2 3 11 10 +1 11
9 Mbeya City 8 3 1 4 8 9 -1 10
10 Coastal Union 8 3 1 4 7 11 -4 10
11 Namungo 8 3 0 5 7 11 -4 9
12 Geita Gold 8 2 1 5 9 15 -6 7
13 Tabora United 7 1 3 3 6 7 -1 6
14 Kagera Sugar 8 1 3 4 9 16 -7 6
15 Pamba Jiji 8 1 2 5 9 14 -5 5
16 Fountain Gate 8 1 2 5 4 12 -8 5
Champions League
Europa League
Conference League
Relegation

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Tabora United
LWDLD
10Played
1Wins
5Draws
4Losses
Points/Game0.8
Win %10%
Goals/Game1.8
Scored Avg0.7
Conceded Avg1.1
BTTS50%
Clean Sheets20%
Failed to Score50%

Recent Matches

8 OctLat Namungo0-1
13 SepWat Pamba Jiji3-1
4 SepDvs Mbeya City0-0
29 AugLvs Dodoma Jiji0-1
24 AugDat Coastal Union1-1
Fountain Gate
DLLLL
10Played
2Wins
2Draws
6Losses
Points/Game0.8
Win %20%
Goals/Game2.2
Scored Avg0.7
Conceded Avg1.5
BTTS30%
Clean Sheets20%
Failed to Score60%

Recent Matches

16 OctDvs Pamba Jiji1-1
9 OctLvs JKT Tanzania1-2
31 AugLvs Young Africans0-2
28 AugLvs Mbeya City0-2
25 AugLat Namungo0-1

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches6
Average Goals2.33
BTTS67%
Over 2.5 Goals50%
Over 1.5 Goals67%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Tabora United71.17 per game
Fountain Gate71.17 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Tabora United2 (33%)
Fountain Gate2 (33%)
24 May 2026 Ligi kuu Bara Tabora United 1-2 Fountain Gate
26 Feb 2026 Ligi kuu Bara Fountain Gate 1-4 Tabora United
17 Feb 2025 Ligi kuu Bara Fountain Gate 0-0 Tabora United
20 Sep 2024 Ligi kuu Bara Tabora United 1-3 Fountain Gate
25 Feb 2024 Ligi kuu Bara Tabora United 1-1 Fountain Gate
31 Aug 2023 Ligi kuu Bara Fountain Gate 0-0 Tabora United

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP