Predictions

Bet Types

Leagues

Teams

Accumulator Tips Bet of the Day Articles Favorites Leaderboard

English

Settings

Odds Format
Example: 2.50
Timezone
Join us on Telegram
England
Premier League
Round 10

Manchester United vs Aston Villa Prediction & Betting Tips

Old Trafford, Manchester

Our prediction: Draw (45%); over 2.5; Both teams to score: Yes.

Best Bet
Our #1 Pick
Double Chance
Home/Draw
90%
Confidence

Betting Tips

45%
45%
10%
Manchester United Draw Aston Villa
Match Result
Manchester United
Bet
45%
Total Goals
Over 2.5
Bet
54%
Both Teams Score
Yes
Bet
61%
Double Chance
Home/Draw
Bet
90%
Odds updated hourly from bookmakers
Predictions recalculated every 2 hours
Locked 2 hours before kickoff

Expert Analysis

Expert analysis is being prepared

Our expert is currently reviewing the latest stats, form and odds for this match. The full analysis will be available shortly.

Key Statistics

12
4 Draws
3
2.63 Avg Goals
58% BTTS
58% Over 2.5
15 Mar 2026 Manchester United 3-1 Aston Villa
21 Dec 2025 Aston Villa 2-1 Manchester United
25 May 2025 Manchester United 2-0 Aston Villa
6 Oct 2024 Aston Villa 0-0 Manchester United
11 Feb 2024 Aston Villa 1-2 Manchester United
View all H2H matches

Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Manchester United vs Aston Villa?
Our model predicts Manchester United with 45% confidence based on current form, head-to-head record and statistical analysis.
Is the double chance 1X a good bet for Manchester United vs Aston Villa?
Our double chance pick is 1X with 90% confidence — it covers two outcomes for lower risk.
How many goals will Manchester United vs Aston Villa have?
We expect Over 2.5 goals (54% confidence), based on both teams scoring and defensive records.
Will both teams score in Manchester United vs Aston Villa?
Both teams to score: Yes (61% confidence).
When and where is Manchester United vs Aston Villa played?
Manchester United vs Aston Villa takes place on 8 Nov 2026 at Old Trafford.

Additional Information

Manchester United

Top Scorers

No data

Top Assists

No data

Cards

P. DorguMidfielder
10
Aston Villa

Top Scorers

No data

Top Assists

No data

Cards

João GomesMidfielder
11
M. CashDefender
10
J. McGinnMidfielder
10

Detailed Form & Recent Matches

Manchester United
LLDLD
10Played
2Wins
4Draws
4Losses
Points/Game1
Win %20%
Goals/Game3.2
Scored Avg1.5
Conceded Avg1.7
BTTS60%
Clean Sheets10%
Failed to Score30%

Recent Matches

25 OctLvs Bournemouth0-3
21 OctLat Como1-4
18 OctDat Leeds1-1
13 OctLat Atletico Madrid0-2
10 OctDvs Tottenham1-1
Aston Villa
WWWWD
10Played
6Wins
2Draws
2Losses
Points/Game2
Win %60%
Goals/Game3.2
Scored Avg2.1
Conceded Avg1.1
BTTS60%
Clean Sheets30%
Failed to Score20%

Recent Matches

24 OctWvs Manchester City2-1
21 OctWvs Viking3-1
17 OctWat Newcastle1-0
14 OctWvs Fenerbahçe6-0
10 OctDvs Brentford2-2

Head to Head History

Betting Statistics

MetricValue
Total Matches19
Average Goals2.63
BTTS58%
Over 2.5 Goals58%
Over 1.5 Goals68%

Goals by Team

TeamTotalAverage
Manchester United321.68 per game
Aston Villa180.95 per game

Clean Sheets

TeamClean Sheets
Manchester United7 (37%)
Aston Villa2 (11%)
15 Mar 2026 Premier League Manchester United 3-1 Aston Villa
21 Dec 2025 Premier League Aston Villa 2-1 Manchester United
25 May 2025 Premier League Manchester United 2-0 Aston Villa
6 Oct 2024 Premier League Aston Villa 0-0 Manchester United
11 Feb 2024 Premier League Aston Villa 1-2 Manchester United
26 Dec 2023 Premier League Manchester United 3-2 Aston Villa
30 Apr 2023 Premier League Manchester United 1-0 Aston Villa
6 Nov 2022 Premier League Aston Villa 3-1 Manchester United
15 Jan 2022 Premier League Aston Villa 2-2 Manchester United
10 Jan 2022 FA Cup Manchester United 1-0 Aston Villa
25 Sep 2021 Premier League Manchester United 0-1 Aston Villa
9 May 2021 Premier League Aston Villa 1-3 Manchester United
1 Jan 2021 Premier League Manchester United 2-1 Aston Villa
9 Jul 2020 Premier League Aston Villa 0-3 Manchester United
1 Dec 2019 Premier League Manchester United 2-2 Aston Villa
16 Apr 2016 Premier League Manchester United 1-0 Aston Villa
14 Aug 2015 Premier League Aston Villa 0-1 Manchester United
4 Apr 2015 Premier League Manchester United 3-1 Aston Villa
20 Dec 2014 Premier League Aston Villa 1-1 Manchester United

Important Notice: Responsible Gambling & Predictions Disclaimer

18+

YOU MUST BE 18+ TO BET. Gambling involves risk and can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Our football predictions are based on statistical analysis and should be used for entertainment purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

We are not licensed financial or gambling advisors. Always consult professional advice before making betting decisions.

18+Local responsible gambling resources — United Kingdom
Self-exclusion:GAMSTOP